15,936

Homes in ZIP Code 27707

Section Image
  • /30

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,469 Sq Ft

    11 Hidden Ridge Ct, Durham, NC 27707

    This beautiful two-story home offers four bedrooms and two-and-a-half bathrooms with a thoughtful layout and stylish finishes throughout! Recent updates include a new roof in 2025, new carpet, and fresh paint, giving the home a bright, move-in ready feel. The main level features a spacious living room with a cozy gas log fireplace, separate dining room, and a well-appointed kitchen complete with

    Michelle Gruner DASH Carolina

    11 Hidden Ridge Ct, Durham, NC 27707
  • /12

    $3,693

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 592 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3319A Fayetteville St Unit SI ID1300732P, Durham, NC 27707

    The advertised rate of $3,693/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 12, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    3319A Fayetteville St Unit SI ID1300732P, Durham, NC 27707
  • /52

    $592,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    118 Chestnut St, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,563

    Last Listing Agent Jaye Kreller Dwell Real Estate

    118 Chestnut St, Durham, NC 27707
    • /32

      Est $973,669 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Midstream Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2 Midstream Ct, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Doyle NewStone Realty, LLC

  • /52

    $719,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft

    25 Saint Andrews Ct, Durham, NC 27707

    Beautiful and meticulously maintained, this custom-built home is ideally situated in a prime Durham location just off Hope Valley Road--only 10 minutes or less to Duke University, Duke Medical Center, Downtown Durham, Southpoint Mall, I-40/I-85, Durham Academy, and Research Triangle Park. Step inside to a bright, light-filled interior featuring numerous updates, including new flooring, modern

    Rachel Zamorski Keller Williams Central

    25 Saint Andrews Ct, Durham, NC 27707
  • /28

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    409 Devlin Place, Durham, NC 27707

    AVAILABLE JULY 10, 2026! Cute 2BR 2BA home in Breckenridge is available for immediate occupancy. Great floor plan for roommates. Large central living room features vaulted ceilings, fireplace, sliding glass doors leading to outdoor patio, and an open kitchen overlooking the living room. Master bedroom with private en suite bath is at the rear of the home and the 2nd bedroom with full bath are at

    Shani Bullock West Durham Realty

    409 Devlin Place, Durham, NC 27707
  • /28

    $443,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1915 James St, Durham, NC 27707

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,297

    Last Listing Agent Kara Pittman Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    1915 James St, Durham, NC 27707
    • /21

      Est $467,026 Not Listed For Sale

      1308 S Roxboro St, Durham, NC 27707

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1308 S Roxboro St, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /16

    $525,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft

    4507 Malvern Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    Welcome to this residence at 4507 Malvern Rd that features a fireplace in the main area. The kitchen area contains stainless steel appliances for meal preparation tasks. The rear exit leads to a wood deck that leads to the fenced in backyard. This home is a true oasis, offering a blend of comfort and luxury. Don't miss out on this gem!

    Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    4507 Malvern Rd, Durham, NC 27707
  • /14

    $4,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    115 Ashworth Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    Stylish Mid Century Modern Home nestled in a peaceful & private cul-de-sac in Durham 8min from Duke University, 10-15min from Southpoint Mall and other shopping /restaurants. 680sf Studio house for events or quiet studying area. Exterior Heated Garage. Interior house space could be utilized as 5th Bedroom master suite.

    115 Ashworth Dr, Durham, NC 27707
  • /16

    $710,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    2306 Nevada Ave, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF

    Current Estimated Value $596,644

    Last Listing Agent Susan Rains Corcoran DeRonja Real Estate

    2306 Nevada Ave, Durham, NC 27707
    • /64

      Est $922,026 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Kinsale Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      215 Kinsale Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $852,500
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Waters Waters Real Estate Brokerage

  • /34

    $419,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

    4839 Randall Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    Located on one of the most private lots in the community, this upgraded end-unit townhome is surrounded by wooded space and backs to a peaceful pond--offering a rare level of privacy for townhome living. Inside, the three-story layout provides both flexibility and function, including a ground-level bonus space with exterior access, perfect for a home office or gym, plus a two-car garage with a

    Tyler Singleton Navigate Realty

    4839 Randall Rd, Durham, NC 27707
  • /13

    $1,775 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Apartment for Rent

    1410 South St, Durham, NC 27707

    Beautiful New Construction Townhouse/Duplex just minutes from downtown Durham. Tasteful finishes, No Carpet. Bedroom on Main level! Close to everything Durham has to offer!

    The Property Firm,LLC The Property Firm, LLC

    1410 South St, Durham, NC 27707
  • /43

    $818,150 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3948 Bristol Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,364

    Last Listing Agent Susan Peak Peak, Swirles & Cavallito

    3948 Bristol Rd, Durham, NC 27707
    • /63

      Est $658,072 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Cofield Cir, Durham, NC 27707

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      107 Cofield Cir, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Matthes M3 Realty NC

  • /37

    $650,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft

    1115 Morehead Ave, Durham, NC 27707

    Live the lush life in a stunning one-level contemporary masterpiece just moments from the vibrant heart of Downtown Durham. Originally a historic bungalow, this residence has been transformed by an innovative addition into a symphony of old and new. The addition and renovation were masterfully designed by Bill Waddell of Durham's own Distinctive Architecture. Drawing on his pedigree as a mentee

    Roy Ellis Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    1115 Morehead Ave, Durham, NC 27707
  • /22

    $2,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    123 Archdale Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    Freshly renovated fully furnished 3 bed/ 2bath cozy cottage w/RV parking pad. Circular driveway provides ample parking. Amazing Southern Boundaries Park and access to miles of trails that can take you throughout the triangle are accessible from the back gate! Bike to Downtown Durham or Southpoint Mall and beyond without getting in the car.Fully stocked kitchen including an instant pot,

    123 Archdale Dr, Durham, NC 27707
  • /49

    $436,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3918 Wynford Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,399

    Last Listing Agent Wendy tanson Nest Realty of the Triangle

    3918 Wynford Dr, Durham, NC 27707
    • /2

      Est $297,052 Not Listed For Sale

      2305 Chautauqua Ave, Durham, NC 27707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2305 Chautauqua Ave, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • Last Sold Price $326,500

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jefferson Main Street Renewal, LLC

  • /32

    $625,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    1609 Sycamore St, Durham, NC 27707

    Directly adjacent to Forest Hills, this lovely ranch home built in 1957 offers one-level living with hardwood floors, plenty of storage in the bright kitchen, double vanities in both bathrooms and a thoughtfully laid out floorplan that offers the flexibility to have a living/dining room plus a den as originally built, or a very spacious living room and separate dining room, both with fireplaces.

    Angela Bordbar Keller Williams Elite Realty

    1609 Sycamore St, Durham, NC 27707
  • /15

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1008 Starlight Dr Unit B, Durham, NC 27707

    AVAILABLE EARLY JUNE 2026! Adorable cottage with a sleeping loft! Tiny house features lofted ceiling with ceiling fan, heat and AC, and tile floors. This dollhouse is fully furnished with a full bed in the loft and a sleeper sofa in the main living area. Kitchenette features a microwave, hot plate, toaster oven, small fridge. Stack washer/dryer is in the unit. Full bath with shower. Cottage has a

    Shani Bullock West Durham Realty

    1008 Starlight Dr Unit B, Durham, NC 27707
  • /2

    $945,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    907 Proctor St, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,426

    Last Listing Agent Liz Dean Inhabit Real Estate

    907 Proctor St, Durham, NC 27707
    • /30

      Est $585,976 Not Listed For Sale

      3318 Denada Path, Durham, NC 27707

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3318 Denada Path, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dottie Willard Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /27

    $569,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    1406 South St, Durham, NC 27707

    Down-to-the-foundation fully renovated in 2022, 4-bedroom home with no HOA nor restrictions, just minutes away from Downtown Durham. Offering 2 primary suites, one on main level, one upstairs. On the main level you'll find a charming front porch, den/office, open living/dining/gourmet kitchen that features a large island w/ cooktop & hood, white quartz counters & cabinets, SS appliances, and

    Martin Verdi Compass -- Raleigh

    1406 South St, Durham, NC 27707
  • /22

    $780 - $925

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 132 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    404 Formosa Ave, Durham, NC 27707

    This charming home has received extensive updates and offers a flexible shared living setup just minutes from NCCU. Inside, you’ll find custom kitchen cabinetry with granite countertops, updated bathrooms, luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main areas, plush carpet in the bedrooms, updated vinyl windows with abundant natural light, a serene sunroom perfect for relaxing, a large front porch, and a

    404 Formosa Ave, Durham, NC 27707
  • /46

    $850,199 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    100 Clark Lake Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,644

    Last Listing Agent Peter Greijn Referral Realty US LLC

    100 Clark Lake Rd, Durham, NC 27707
    • /66

      Est $863,309 Not Listed For Sale

      5809 Garrett Rd, Durham, NC 27707

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5809 Garrett Rd, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Trevor Compass -- Cary

  • /28

    $419,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    2000 Southpoint Landing Way Unit 2309, Durham, NC 27707

    Commonly referred to as the ''Penthouse'' of The Landing, this premier third-floor unit offers a level of privacy and perspective that sets it apart as the crown jewel of the complex. The top-floor location means total overhead privacy and a naturally quiet atmosphere. Located within the gated Landing at Southpoint community and featuring a controlled-access private lobby with elevator service

    David Bermel West & Woodall Real Estate - D

    2000 Southpoint Landing Way Unit 2309, Durham, NC 27707
  • /19

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2126 Alpine Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    AVAILABLE JULY 1, 2026. Adorable townhome in Breckenridge-super convenient to downtown, RTP, and Chapel Hill. Open floor plan downstairs with large living room, kitchen open to dining room, half bath and laundry. Fenced back yard has a cute patio, gas grill, and locked storage closet. Upstairs features 2 spacious bedrooms and a shared bathroom. Carpet upstairs, wood laminate and tile downstairs.

    Shani Bullock West Durham Realty

    2126 Alpine Rd, Durham, NC 27707
  • /13

    $265,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1414 Vickers Ave, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,160

    Last Listing Agent Jarvis Martin Martin & Company

    1414 Vickers Ave, Durham, NC 27707
    • /63

      Est $1,615,481 Not Listed For Sale

      3741 Hope Valley Rd, Durham, NC 27707

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 7,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3741 Hope Valley Rd, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Hunter Urban Durham Realty

  • /46

    $524,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    1510 S Roxboro St, Durham, NC 27707

    Now better priced! Tucked into Durham's vibrant Southside neighborhood, this modern farmhouse offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and location--just minutes from Durham Bulls Stadium, downtown Durham, RTP, and Duke. If you love to entertain, this home delivers. The expansive open floor plan brings the kitchen, dining, and living areas together into one inviting space, with a large island

    Courtney Dunstan Nest Realty of the Triangle

    1510 S Roxboro St, Durham, NC 27707
  • /22

    $780 - $925

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 132 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    404 Formosa Ave, Durham, NC 27707

404 Formosa Ave, Durham, NC 27707
  • /26

    $353,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1208 Willowdale Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,191

    Last Listing Agent Dana Baca Navigate Realty

    1208 Willowdale Dr, Durham, NC 27707
    • /53

      Est $679,363 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Scout Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1205 Scout Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $311/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marie Brockenbrough Inhabit Real Estate

  • /36

    $549,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft

    10 Winchester Ct, Durham, NC 27707

    Beautifully updated home in Hope Valley North! This lovely property has been tastefully updated with modern touches throughout. The home's designer kitchen features quartz countertops, shaker cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The primary bathroom's tile is a showstopper and the sleek fixtures and hardware throughout the home complement the combination of refinished hardwoods and new LVP.

    Thomas Williford Housewell.Com Realty of North

    10 Winchester Ct, Durham, NC 27707
  • /19

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4100 Five Oaks Dr Unit 28, Durham, NC 27707

    Classic 2br/2.5ba end unit townhome in the mature Five Oaks Community. Onlyminutes from Duke and UNC. Convenient to I40, 15-501, and I-85. The Five OaksCommunity has an awesome HOA with Community Pool, Tennis Courts, 24-hourFitness Center, and great monthly activities. This updated townhome is ready formove in. The eat-in kitchen has an updated stove, and plenty of naturalsunlight.The dining room

    Jade Rucker Red Door Company

    4100 Five Oaks Dr Unit 28, Durham, NC 27707
  • /33

    $355,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1314 S Roxboro St, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,042

    Last Listing Agent Clara Harrison Inhabit Real Estate

    1314 S Roxboro St, Durham, NC 27707
    • /21

      Est $220,259 Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Nebo St, Durham, NC 27707

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      2300 Nebo St, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Mejia Fernandez Winland Realty, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home