10,460

Homes in ZIP Code 27712

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $59,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $103,509 per Acre

    1318 Torredge Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 0.57 acre private lot! Opportunities such as this one are difficult to find, especially in this desirable and growing submarket of north Durham. The lot features very gently rolling topography, which should lessen grading costs. The nearby Treyburn community is experiencing excellent resale value with recent home sales coming in at over $1,000,000! This lot

    Bill Marlowe MCV Realty, LLC

    1318 Torredge Rd, Durham, NC 27712
  • /40

    $674,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    6204 Cabin Branch Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,057

    Last Listing Agent Davida Hamilton Major Keller Williams Elite Realty

    6204 Cabin Branch Dr, Durham, NC 27712
    • /69

      Est $681,884 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Fairwoods Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      27 Fairwoods Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angie Garcia THE CEDENO GROUP REAL ESTATE LLC

  • 6234 Old Tavern Dr, Durham, NC 27703

    $380,586 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    6234 Old Tavern Dr, Durham, NC 27703

    This stunning, two-story townhome showcases fiber cement siding for lasting appeal. Inside, discover an open floor plan with 9-ft. ceilings and durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The kitchen is equipped with Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, a large island, quartz countertops and 42-in. upper cabinets with crown molding and upgraded door hardware. Enjoy the benefits of ENERGY

    KB Home Builder
    6234 Old Tavern Dr, Durham, NC 27703
  • /40

    $890,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1026 Valley Rose Way, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $883,744

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Barber Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    1026 Valley Rose Way, Durham, NC 27712
    • /39

      Est $748,485 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Fairwoods Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      5 Fairwoods Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $717,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Slone Keller Williams Elite Realty

  • /71

    $705,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,348 Sq Ft

    1224 E Pointe Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    Set along the fifth hole of the Tom Fazio-designed course at Treyburn Country Club, 1224 East Pointe Drive offers a rare blend of space, natural light, and thoughtful updates in one of Durham's most established communities.With fresh new paint and new carpet, the home is made ready for both privacy and comfort. The main level features soaring ceilings and hardwood floors, flowing seamlessly

    Kirk West West & Woodall Real Estate - D

    1224 E Pointe Dr, Durham, NC 27712
  • /34

    $410,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1238 Champions Pointe Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,454

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Sterrett Keller Williams Legacy

    1238 Champions Pointe Dr, Durham, NC 27712
    • /54

      Est $796,657 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Tennwood Ct, Durham, NC 27712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      101 Tennwood Ct, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cappy Hagman Coldwell Banker - HPW

  • /22

    $2,995,000

    • Land
    • 90.66 Acres
    • $33,036 per Acre

    6900, 6918 Russell Rd, Eno Valley, NC 27712

    Introducing 6900 & 6918 Russell Road — a rare opportunity in the heart of North Durham. Spanning over 90 acres of gently rolling land, this property offers a remarkable blend of privacy, natural beauty, and development potential. With convenient access to Roxboro Road, I-85, and Downtown Durham, the site is ideally suited for residential developers seeking a prime location for estate lots or a

    Josh Maness National Land Realty Central NC MLS LLC

    6900, 6918 Russell Rd, Eno Valley, NC 27712
  • /20

    $607,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    405 N Riverdale Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF

    Current Estimated Value $612,388

    Last Listing Agent Christine Mwaikambo SILVER & STERLING REALTY

    405 N Riverdale Dr, Durham, NC 27712
    • /52

      Est $974,117 Not Listed For Sale

      218 Tennwood Ct, Durham, NC 27712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      218 Tennwood Ct, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Richter Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

  • /11

    $103,000

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $151,471 per Acre

    1011 Umstead Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    Build your next home or investment property on this 0.68-acre unrestricted lot located within Durham city limits in North Durham. Conveniently located just minutes from Guess Road and N. Roxboro Street shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, and less than 20 minutes to Downtown Durham, the property combines space and accessibility. Additional opportunity: The adjacent parcel at 1013 Umstead Rd

    Jamesia Purkett Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    1011 Umstead Rd, Durham, NC 27712
  • /14

    $285,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1924 Snow Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,837

    Last Listing Agent Rania Tanner eXp Realty, LLC - C

    1924 Snow Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27712
    • /64

      Est $1,117,631 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Tennwood Ct, Durham, NC 27712

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      217 Tennwood Ct, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

• /20

    $359,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft

    1209 Snow Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    Updated Ranch on Nearly an Acre in North Durham!!Single-level living meets modern updates in this move-in-ready brick ranch set on .87 acres of land, offering space and privacy rarely found at this price point.Inside, you'll find fresh paint and durable LVP flooring throughout -- no carpet anywhere for a clean, modern feel and easy maintenance.The kitchen was completely redesigned

    Ellyssia Johnson BELLANC SIGNATURE HOMES LLC

    1209 Snow Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27712
  • /24

    $515,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    312 Mason Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,014

    Last Listing Agent Tina Caul EXP Realty LLC

    312 Mason Rd, Durham, NC 27712
    • /3

      Est $966,464 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Tennwood Ct, Durham, NC 27712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      215 Tennwood Ct, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Tao TJ Realty and Inspection LLC

  • /26

    $475,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft

    603 Snow Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    This newly renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch-style single-family home offers over 2,300 square feet of living space on more than an acre of land, all located outside city limits for added privacy and flexibility. The home features a large dining room, a spacious office, and a generous flex space, providing plenty of room to accommodate a variety of needs. A fireplace located in the

    Christian Rasberry Rasberry Realty LLC

    603 Snow Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27712
  • /14

    $649,990 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    5905 Genesee Dr Homesite 6, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McKee McKee Realty

    5905 Genesee Dr Homesite 6, Durham, NC 27712
    • /67

      Est $1,056,258 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Stoneglen Ct, Durham, NC 27712

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4 Stoneglen Ct, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,030,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Dixon RE/MAX United

  • /3

    $75,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $163,043 per Acre

    709 Crestview Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    Build your dream home on this mostly cleared 100x200 lot(.46 acres) in desirable North Durham! With water and sewer availability, this property offers a fantastic opportunity for new construction. Enjoy a convenient location just minutes to Duke, Downtown Durham, and major commuting routes.

    Jeanette Hussey West & Woodall Real Estate - D

    709 Crestview Dr, Durham, NC 27712
  • /34

    $462,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    7008 Windover Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,227

    Last Listing Agent Micki Stewart Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    7008 Windover Dr, Durham, NC 27712
    • /57

      Est $626,743 Not Listed For Sale

      3417 Fairway Ln, Durham, NC 27712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3417 Fairway Ln, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley King Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /32

    $349,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft

    1732 Hideaway Ln, Durham, NC 27712

    Welcome to 1732 Hideaway Lane -- a home that's been thoughtfully and lovingly brought back to life with quality craftsmanship and meaningful upgrades where it counts most.A wall was removed to create a bright, open-concept layout that just feels right the moment you walk in. Fresh interior paint, new crown molding, new baseboards, and smooth ceilings -- the popcorn is gone -- give every room

    Justina Mkary Choice Residential Real Estate

    1732 Hideaway Ln, Durham, NC 27712
  • /28

    $590,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    5828 Genesee Dr Homesite 9, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McKee McKee Realty

    5828 Genesee Dr Homesite 9, Durham, NC 27712
    • /52

      Est $566,186 Not Listed For Sale

      3416 Fairway Ln, Durham, NC 27712

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      3416 Fairway Ln, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

• /77

    $950,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,545 Sq Ft

    101 Abbotsford Ct, Durham, NC 27712

    This impressive and stately home is nestled perfectly in the prestigious neighborhood of Treyburn in Durham. With over 5,500 square feet, 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, and almost 1 acre, you will truly have it all! There are far too many features to list, but you need to know that this home is a dream for buyers who are looking for a jaw dropping three story foyer, huge kitchen with double ovens,

    Jill Kuhn Five Over Four Realty

    101 Abbotsford Ct, Durham, NC 27712
  • /30

    $895,899 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6045 Scalybark Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Thagard Homes by Dickerson Real Estate

    6045 Scalybark Rd, Durham, NC 27712
    • /33

      Est $755,795 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Chevoit Ct, Durham, NC 27712

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      5 Chevoit Ct, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hargrove Mark Spain

  • /50

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft

    102 Latta Cir, Durham, NC 27712

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the sought-after Lattamoor gated community in North Durham! Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1,626 square feet, this home combines comfort, convenience, and location. Step inside to find a bright and functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen comes fully equipped--all appliances convey, making this home truly

    Tina Brooks REALTY ONE GROUP RESULTS

    102 Latta Cir, Durham, NC 27712
  • /33

    $371,500 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    601 Crestview Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,115

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Zdenek Providence Realty Group LLC

    601 Crestview Dr, Durham, NC 27712
    • /66

      Est $788,912 Not Listed For Sale

      2305 Vintage Hill Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2305 Vintage Hill Dr, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Cutright EXP Realty LLC

  • /43

    $472,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    5107 Stardust Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    Welcome home to this warm and inviting retreat nestled in a peaceful North Durham neighborhood--where comfort, functionality, and outdoor living come together beautifully. Thoughtfully maintained and updated over the years, this home offers a versatile layout with both quiet spaces and open areas designed for gathering, relaxing, and everyday living. Step outside and you'll find one of the home's

    Marcus Orr Coldwell Banker HPW

    5107 Stardust Dr, Durham, NC 27712
  • /24

    $343,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1 Warbler Ln, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,281

    Last Listing Agent Terri Turner Real Broker, LLC

    1 Warbler Ln, Durham, NC 27712
    • /79

      Est $778,349 Not Listed For Sale

      4408 Turnberry Cir, Durham, NC 27712

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4408 Turnberry Cir, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Hawkins Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

  • /61

    $1,269,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,260 Sq Ft

    2602 Vintage Hill Ct, Durham, NC 27712

    Welcome to 2602 Vintage Hill Court - a home where classic Southern elegance meets golf course living in one of North Durham's most sought after communities. Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in Treyburn, this stately brick estate overlooks the 14th fairway of the Tom Fazio-designed championship course and offers over 7,200 square feet of gracious living on 1.16 acres. With 6 spacious bedrooms, 5.5

    Sam Abel West & Woodall Real Estate - D

    2602 Vintage Hill Ct, Durham, NC 27712
  • /22

    $270,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    155 Smith Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,210

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Slone Keller Williams Elite Realty

    155 Smith Dr, Durham, NC 27712
    • /30

      Est $624,934 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Woodhall Ln, Durham, NC 27712

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      1012 Woodhall Ln, Durham, NC 27712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $587,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /40

    $428,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft

    732 Mason Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    Turn-key homestead offering space, flexibility, and endless potential on 5.375 combined acres (three parcels sold together). This unique property is ready for both comfortable living and serious functionality. The 35' x 24' workshop/garage features three bays and includes an attached 350+ sq ft studio with its own mini-split system for heating and cooling: potential for a home office, guest

    Natalie Bree Natalie & Co Real Estate

    732 Mason Rd, Durham, NC 27712

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home