21,813

Homes in ZIP Code 27713

Section Image
  • /40

    $622,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,283 Sq Ft

    1006 Whistler St, Durham, NC 27713

    Welcome to 1006 Whistler--a bright, cheerful, and thoughtfully designed home right in the heart of South Durham's popular 751 South community. At the front of the home, you'll find a flexible dining room that easily doubles as a playroom, office, or whatever suits your lifestyle. From there, the space opens up into a modern kitchen, breakfast area, and living room that flow together

    Adam Dickinson Nest Realty of the Triangle

    1006 Whistler St, Durham, NC 27713
  • /21

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1014 Midtowne Way, Durham, NC 27713

    Beautiful End-Unit Townhome with Private Patio in MidTowne at Meridian - Durham Available on July 5! Welcome home to this stylish and well-appointed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit townhome located in the desirable MidTowne at Meridian community in Durham! Designed with comfort and modern living in mind, this home offers elegant finishes, spacious living areas, and a fantastic location. The inviting

    Leo Chan REFOLIO Properties Inc.

    1014 Midtowne Way, Durham, NC 27713
  • /38

    $400,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1414 Copper Creek Dr, Durham, NC 27713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,169

    Last Listing Agent Kitty Stockton Space Exchange Realty

    1414 Copper Creek Dr, Durham, NC 27713
    • /30

      Est $167,276 Not Listed For Sale

      3369 Tarleton E Unit E03, Durham, NC 27713

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3369 Tarleton E Unit E03, Durham, NC 27713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bradlee Davis Choice Residential Real Estate

  • /22

    $344,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft

    5515 S Roxboro St Unit 3, Durham, NC 27713

    Let's talk location, because it can't be beat! this townhome is a quick 15 minutes to RDU airport, 15 minutes to Duke, 15 minutes to UNC, and 10 minutes to Southpoint shopping & dining. Expansive primary suite with dual vanity en suite bath, & luxurious walk-in closet.

    Mark Stone Mark Stone Properties LLC

    5515 S Roxboro St Unit 3, Durham, NC 27713
  • /24

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1507 Clermont Rd, Durham, NC 27713

    Delightful Two bedroom townhouse available in JuneOffered for lease by Park Real Estate Management, this delightful two-bedroom townhouse offers comfort, style, and convenience in one perfect package. Upstairs fine two spacious bedrooms with ample natural light and one full bath. Main floor, includes an updated kitchen, living room and half bath. There is reserved parking for added

    1507 Clermont Rd, Durham, NC 27713
  • /13

    $935,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    328 Swift Creek Crossing, Durham, NC 27713

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,791

    Last Listing Agent Irene Ding Tsai TRUE GRACE REALTY LLC

    328 Swift Creek Crossing, Durham, NC 27713
    • /52

      Est $466,098 Not Listed For Sale

      1514 Excelsior Grand Ave, Durham, NC 27713

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1514 Excelsior Grand Ave, Durham, NC 27713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Rice Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

  • /57

    $575,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft

    5321 Oakbrook Dr, Durham, NC 27713

    Enjoy the perfect blend of convenience and nature in this beautifully situated home in Hope Valley Farms--ideally located about 15 minutes to both Chapel Hill and downtown Durham, with quick access to the interstate and everyday conveniences. Just 2 minutes to Food Lion for quick trips, & only 5-15 minutes to Wegmans, Trader Joe's, ALDI & Harris Teeter! Freshly painted throughout most of the

    Samara Presley Smart Choice Realty Company

    5321 Oakbrook Dr, Durham, NC 27713
  • /13

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    3803 Chimney Ridge Place Unit 3, Durham, NC 27713

    Woodcroft community-Chimney Ridge. First floor unit located directly across the street from the pool and ready to move in. 2 BD, 2BTH, living room, dining room easy access to the outdoor patio. Kitchen is open to the living and dining room with a wood-burning fireplace. Wash & Dryer closet. Convenient to I -40, Southpoint Mall. Pets negotiable, available.

    Rudra Seegobin Red Door Company

    3803 Chimney Ridge Place Unit 3, Durham, NC 27713
  • /34

    $425,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2105 Pear Tree Ln, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,157

    Last Listing Agent Liz Brown Compass -- Cary

    2105 Pear Tree Ln, Durham, NC 27703
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2120 Opulent Oaks Ln Unit 11, Durham, NC 27713

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2120 Opulent Oaks Ln Unit 11, Durham, NC 27713

      Last Sold Summary

      • $236/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,900
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gerry Moreno Toll Brothers, Inc.

  • /37

    $349,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft

    3617 Sugar Tree Place, Durham, NC 27713

    Turnkey stunner in the most central Durham location less than 10 minutes away from RTP with peaceful Lake Elton in the back! The heart of this home has been totally revamped and will stun you and your visitors. No expense has been spared in completely updating this kitchen: from the stunning island to high end ceramic tile backsplash, sleek Moen faucet, brand new shaker cabinets and fixtures,

    Alejandra Galindo Compass -- Raleigh

    3617 Sugar Tree Place, Durham, NC 27713
  • /31

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1103 Excelsior Grand Ave, Durham, NC 27713

    Stunning 3BD, 3.5BA End Unit Townhome in the 751 South Community with Modern Updates, Bonus Office, 2-Car Garage, and Included HOA Amenities - This home is packed with bonus features including an office on the 1st floor, high ceilings, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, abundant lighting, an open concept kitchen with large kitchen island, 5-piece primary bathroom, and balcony on the

    1103 Excelsior Grand Ave, Durham, NC 27713
  • /77

    $935,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    126 Filigree Way, Durham, NC 27713

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,943

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Wachter Nest Realty of the Triangle

    126 Filigree Way, Durham, NC 27713
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      2107 Opulent Oaks Ln Unit 20, Durham, NC 27713

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2107 Opulent Oaks Ln Unit 20, Durham, NC 27713

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,900
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gerry Moreno Toll Brothers, Inc.

  • /31

    $610,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    1615 Cultivar Ln, Durham, NC 27713

    Situated on a desirable corner lot, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath offers comfort, room, and convenience. You will find a spacious layout that includes a bonus room, dinning room, family room with a gas fireplace, and breakfast room. The large kitchen with an island offers plenty of cabinets and countertop space. Features include a walk-in pantry, two car garage, and ample closet

    Scott Barnes CREC Properties, LLC

    1615 Cultivar Ln, Durham, NC 27713
  • /26

    $2,275 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5105 Middleton Rd, Durham, NC 27713

    This home features a spacious family room with gas log fireplace and lots of natural lighting. Kitchen has updated appliances, and there is a separate dining room. Bonus room over garage with dormer windows. Master suite features full bath with double vanity and garden tub. Utility room with washer/dryer hookups. Beautiful back deck with climbing ivy.

    Vince Thai Phoenix Realty

    5105 Middleton Rd, Durham, NC 27713
  • /32

    $555,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3213 Kirby St, Durham, NC 27713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,210

    Last Listing Agent Phillip DeMuth Keller Williams Realty

    3213 Kirby St, Durham, NC 27713
    • /54

      Est $879,296 Not Listed For Sale

      924 Noisette Ct, Durham, NC 27713

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      924 Noisette Ct, Durham, NC 27713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelley Schultz Fathom Realty NC, LLC

  • /30

    $550,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft

    1004 Chancellors Ridge Dr, Durham, NC 27713

    SHOWINGS START 4/25 - Open house 12-2pm Saturday and Sunday! Welcome to 1004 Chancellor's Ridge Drive--where comfort, convenience, and natural beauty come together in one of South Durham's most sought-after communities. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,336 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, with all bedrooms located on the second floor for added privacy. The main

    Kathryn MacKinnon Better Homes & Gardens Real Es

    1004 Chancellors Ridge Dr, Durham, NC 27713
  • /15

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Bright and sunny 2 bed/2.5 bath townhome in great Durham location!

    903 Cinnamon Dr, Durham, NC 27713

    Property Manager: Gina Turner, Broker, REALTOR®Contact: Gina@acorn-Showings are scheduled by emailOffered by Acorn + Oak Property ManagementAvailable: June 6, 2026-not flexibleBright and sunny townhome in SUPER convenient Durham location. Less than 5 miles to the Streets at Southpoint and I40 access making it ideal for commute Duke, UNC, RDU airport and Raleigh. The first

    903 Cinnamon Dr, Durham, NC 27713
  • /42

    $467,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2 Casabelle Ct, Durham, NC 27713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,780

    Last Listing Agent Allie Parker HODGE & KITTRELL SOTHEBYS INTE

    2 Casabelle Ct, Durham, NC 27713
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 Audubon Lake Dr Unit 8c32, Durham, NC 27713

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      600 Audubon Lake Dr Unit 8c32, Durham, NC 27713

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Duncan DASH Carolina

  • /26

    $560,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft

    4727 Alderbrook Ln, Durham, NC 27713

    Wonderful, pristine home in highly sought after Hope Valley Farms. Rocking chair front porch. Graceful arched doorways. Open Floor plan. Stainless steel appliances with gas range. 4 generous bedrooms plus office Upper level master with sitting area, walk-in closet, separate tub shower. Good sized deck and fenced yard. Sellers have made well thought out improvements. See documents for complete

    Cappy Hagman Coldwell Banker - HPW

    4727 Alderbrook Ln, Durham, NC 27713
  • /22

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1158 Romeria Dr, Durham, NC 27713

    Amazing 3 story end unit townhome for rent. 5 miles to RTP, and 6 miles to Duke University. The house was built in 2022, it's stylish, clean, and ready for move in. A 1 car garage, and washer and dryer are included. Small dogs are allowed.

    Victoria Wang Today's Home, LLC

    1158 Romeria Dr, Durham, NC 27713
  • /26

    $280,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    100 Stratford Lakes Dr Unit 150, Durham, NC 27713

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,538

    Last Listing Agent Adam Grossman GROSSMAN REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    100 Stratford Lakes Dr Unit 150, Durham, NC 27713
    • /66

      Est $462,571 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 Tannin Dr, Durham, NC 27713

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1009 Tannin Dr, Durham, NC 27713

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,500
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Holt Keller Williams Realty

  • /17

    $354,455 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft

    1420 Chowan Ave, Durham, NC 27713

    To be built! Wooded homesite with included rear deck in the last phase of this community. Welcome to the Cadence home plan at Courtney Creek by Ryan Homes in Durham, NC. This is our largest townhome design, offering a spacious layout with an optional first-floor guest suite and an open-concept great room that connects seamlessly to a luxury kitchen. There's still time to design! Discover the best

    Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    1420 Chowan Ave, Durham, NC 27713
  • /24

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Cozy End-Unit Townhome – Prime Durham Location

    3114 Courtney Creek Blvd, Durham, NC 27713

    Conveniently located just minutes from RTP, RDU, Duke, I-40, and Hwy 147, this 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath end-unit townhome offers comfort and convenience. The main floor features an open layout with luxury vinyl plank flooring, a spacious kitchen with island and pantry, and a bright living room with access to a private patio. Upstairs, both bedrooms have large closets and private baths. The primary

    3114 Courtney Creek Blvd, Durham, NC 27713
  • /2

    $925,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    320 Kinney Glenn Ct, Durham, NC 27713

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $929,693

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Stanback Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    320 Kinney Glenn Ct, Durham, NC 27713
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 W Woodcroft Pkwy Unit 13c, Durham, NC 27713

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      500 W Woodcroft Pkwy Unit 13c, Durham, NC 27713

      Last Sold Summary

      • $298/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

  • /33

    $530,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft

    7920 Leonardo Dr, Durham, NC 27713

    Stunning, immaculate 3-bedroom home ideally located near restaurants, shopping, walking trails, I-40, Durham, Chapel Hill, and RTP. Enjoy low-maintenance living--lawn care and exterior maintenance are handled by the HOA. The inviting foyer opens to a bright living room with a gas fireplace and gleaming new hardwood floors throughout the main level. A cheerful breakfast nook complements the

    Kim Saylor Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Raleigh

    7920 Leonardo Dr, Durham, NC 27713
  • /35

    $3,840 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,541 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    122 Edgewood Dr, Durham, NC 27713

    This elegant custom built home is in Colvard Farms. Colvard Farms is in the heart of North Carolina's Triangle. This community has over 200 acres of green space in the neighborhood, with nature trails for walking, running or biking and a recreation center with swimming, tennis, fitness center and playground.- Minutes to I-40 & The Streets at Southpoint Mall- Close to RDU International

    Andrew Bennett Louise Beck Properties, Inc

    122 Edgewood Dr, Durham, NC 27713
  • /11

    $474,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1003 Regalia Rd, Durham, NC 27713

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    1003 Regalia Rd, Durham, NC 27713
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 W Woodcroft Pkwy Unit 34b, Durham, NC 27713

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      300 W Woodcroft Pkwy Unit 34b, Durham, NC 27713

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Alexander Flex Realty

  • /6

    $550,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft

    1203 Chancellors Ridge Dr, Durham, NC 27713

    Beautiful Transitional home backing to protected green space in the popular Chancellor's Ridge community! This 3BR/3.5BA home offers an open floor plan, cathedral ceilings, oak hardwood floors, and smooth ceilings throughout. The two-story foyer features an elegant palladian window. The spacious eat-in kitchen boasts rich maple cabinetry (42''), SS cooktop range with double ovens, microwave,

    Steve Doyle NewStone Realty, LLC

    1203 Chancellors Ridge Dr, Durham, NC 27713
  • /32

    $2,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2202 Rooster Spur Ct, Durham, NC 27713

    Beautiful and spacious 3 Bedroom 2/5 bath townhome now available for rent. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, this property offers the perfect balance of comfort, style, and convenience.This well-maintained home features a bright and open floor plan with generous living spaces, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with modern appliances, ample

    2202 Rooster Spur Ct, Durham, NC 27713
  • /33

    $482,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4613 Lemongrass Ln, Durham, NC 27713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,809

    Last Listing Agent Eric Morton Morton Bradbury Real Estate Group

    4613 Lemongrass Ln, Durham, NC 27713
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      2124 Opulent Oaks Ln Unit 13, Durham, NC 27713

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2124 Opulent Oaks Ln Unit 13, Durham, NC 27713

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lakey Toll Brothers, Inc.

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home