775

Recently Sold Homes in 27713

Section Image
  • /50

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    103 Braden Ct, Durham, NC 27713

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,817

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Smith Select Premium Properties Inc.

    103 Braden Ct, Durham, NC 27713
  • /34

    $352,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1 Lake Hill Dr, Durham, NC 27713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,296

    Last Listing Agent Isabelle Apel Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    1 Lake Hill Dr, Durham, NC 27713
  • /32

    $178,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3700 Chimney Ridge Place Unit 201, Durham, NC 27713

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,466

    Last Listing Agent Julia Newbold Nest Realty of the Triangle

    3700 Chimney Ridge Place Unit 201, Durham, NC 27713
  • /33

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    113 Callowhill Ln, Durham, NC 27713

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,949

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Kearney Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    113 Callowhill Ln, Durham, NC 27713
  • /18

    $478,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1015 Regalia Rd Unit 27, Durham, NC 27713

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina La Grave Toll Brothers, Inc.

    1015 Regalia Rd Unit 27, Durham, NC 27713
  • /35

    $475,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5020 Mimosa Dr, Durham, NC 27713

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,186

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Fulford West & Woodall Real Estate - D

    5020 Mimosa Dr, Durham, NC 27713
  • /4

    $364,560

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1404 Chowan Ave, Durham, NC 27713

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    1404 Chowan Ave, Durham, NC 27713
  • /18

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    600 Audubon Lake Dr Unit 4b11, Durham, NC 27713

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Naama Shaked Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    600 Audubon Lake Dr Unit 4b11, Durham, NC 27713
  • /47

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    100 Stratford Lakes Dr Unit 270, Durham, NC 27713

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,180

    Last Listing Agent Huazhi Hu HHome Realty LLC

    100 Stratford Lakes Dr Unit 270, Durham, NC 27713
  • /24

    $202,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    344 Red Elm Dr, Durham, NC 27713

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,164

    Last Listing Agent Khiana Wyatt Locus Keller Williams Legacy

    344 Red Elm Dr, Durham, NC 27713
  • /51

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5817 Newhall Rd, Durham, NC 27713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,544

    Last Listing Agent Laura Macchi Choice Residential Real Estate

    5817 Newhall Rd, Durham, NC 27713
  • /39

    $505,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    3307 Silver Star Dr, Durham, NC 27713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,050

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Lee Jordan Lee Real Estate

    3307 Silver Star Dr, Durham, NC 27713
  • /35

    $414,900

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1016 Goldmist Ln, Durham, NC 27713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,523

    Last Listing Agent Lily Yu Oak Springs Realty

    1016 Goldmist Ln, Durham, NC 27713
  • /20

    $357,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1223 Orchard Oriole Ln, Durham, NC 27713

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,586

    Last Listing Agent Jill Anderson Long & Foster Real Estate INC

    1223 Orchard Oriole Ln, Durham, NC 27713
  • /50

    $575,840

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5219 Oakbrook Dr, Durham, NC 27713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,726

    Last Listing Agent Cara Grow EXP Realty LLC

    5219 Oakbrook Dr, Durham, NC 27713
  • /43

    $580,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    9 Coach Terrace, Durham, NC 27713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,403

    Last Listing Agent Sam Poole Nest Realty of the Triangle

    9 Coach Terrace, Durham, NC 27713
  • /24

    $278,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    108 Hollow Oak Dr, Durham, NC 27713

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,739

    Last Listing Agent Dana Wicker Cantrell Coldwell Banker - HPW

    108 Hollow Oak Dr, Durham, NC 27713
  • /38

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1002 Flagler St, Durham, NC 27713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,318

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Lin AccTac LLC

    1002 Flagler St, Durham, NC 27713
  • /42

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    11 Piccadilly Ct, Durham, NC 27713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,092

    Last Listing Agent Judy Weinstock Keller Williams Central

    11 Piccadilly Ct, Durham, NC 27713
  • /35

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1310 Auburn Village Dr, Durham, NC 27713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,514

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Williams Coldwell Banker Advantage

    1310 Auburn Village Dr, Durham, NC 27713
  • /10

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1518 Smoky Mountains St, Durham, NC 27713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,921

    Last Listing Agent Ricci Treffer Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    1518 Smoky Mountains St, Durham, NC 27713
  • /33

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5107 Granbury Dr, Durham, NC 27713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,664

    Last Listing Agent Jan Mitchell Triangle Pros Realty, LLC

    5107 Granbury Dr, Durham, NC 27713
  • /50

    $737,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1311 Antler Point Dr, Durham, NC 27713

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,129

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Paul Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    1311 Antler Point Dr, Durham, NC 27713
  • /3

    $399,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    5803 Walnut Cove Dr, Durham, NC 27713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,963

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Childrey Nest Realty of the Triangle

    5803 Walnut Cove Dr, Durham, NC 27713
  • /27

    $515,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2007 Opulent Oaks Ln, Durham, NC 27713

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    2007 Opulent Oaks Ln, Durham, NC 27713
  • /20

    $190,600

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    211 Cool Spring Rd, Durham, NC 27713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,333

    Last Listing Agent Amy Gretenstein Real Estate By Design

    211 Cool Spring Rd, Durham, NC 27713
  • /25

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    108 Lowe Wood Ct, Durham, NC 27703

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,807

    Last Listing Agent Catie Krygeris Sherry Keller Williams Realty Cary

    108 Lowe Wood Ct, Durham, NC 27703
  • /15

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    700 Tambor Rd, Durham, NC 27713

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    700 Tambor Rd, Durham, NC 27713
  • /37

    $406,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    1035 Heartstone Way, Durham, NC 27713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,840

    Last Listing Agent Linda Trevor Compass -- Cary

    1035 Heartstone Way, Durham, NC 27713
  • /43

    $460,101

    Sold May 01, 2026

    5608 Frenchmans Creek Dr, Durham, NC 27713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,068

    Last Listing Agent Luther Misenheimer Ward & Misenheimer Realtors

    5608 Frenchmans Creek Dr, Durham, NC 27713
  • /10

    $519,085

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2201 Pitchfork Ln, Durham, NC 27713

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Shaw Esteem Properties

    2201 Pitchfork Ln, Durham, NC 27713
  • /32

    $380,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1101 Rocketcress Dr, Durham, NC 27713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,261

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Tata Coldwell Banker - HPW

    1101 Rocketcress Dr, Durham, NC 27713
  • /30

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1205 Haventree Rd, Durham, NC 27713

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,862

    Last Listing Agent Summer Provancha Compass -- Raleigh

    1205 Haventree Rd, Durham, NC 27713
  • /32

    $284,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    3349 Tarleton W, Durham, NC 27713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,019

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Troupe Nest Realty of the Triangle

    3349 Tarleton W, Durham, NC 27713
  • /28

    $270,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    100 Stratford Lakes Dr Unit 322, Durham, NC 27713

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,961

    Last Listing Agent Cindie Burns Coldwell Banker Advantage

    100 Stratford Lakes Dr Unit 322, Durham, NC 27713
  • /40

    $455,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    17 Great Oak Ct, Durham, NC 27713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,628

    Last Listing Agent Katie Dinsmore Inhabit Real Estate

    17 Great Oak Ct, Durham, NC 27713
  • /38

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    100 Stratford Lakes Dr Unit 227, Durham, NC 27713

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,851

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Woods Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    100 Stratford Lakes Dr Unit 227, Durham, NC 27713
  • /29

    $455,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1909 Piperwood Ct, Durham, NC 27713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,082

    Last Listing Agent Brett Rodgers Keller Williams Elite Realty

    1909 Piperwood Ct, Durham, NC 27713
  • /45

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    125 Long Shadow Place, Durham, NC 27713

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,333

    Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Lamb Coldwell Banker Advantage

    125 Long Shadow Place, Durham, NC 27713
  • /43

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    404 Denton St, Durham, NC 27713

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,473

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Bell Urban Durham Realty

    404 Denton St, Durham, NC 27713

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home