1,764

Patterson Place Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $470,471 per Acre

    4515 Chicopee Trail, Durham, NC 27707

    For the first time since 1973, this exceptionally rare and highly desirable 0.85-acre parcel is available for under $400,000. Backing to protected U.S. Army Corps of Engineers land stretching from Old Chapel Hill Road to Highway 54, this one-of-a-kind lot offers remarkable privacy in a serene, wooded setting. Bring your builder and imagine the possibilities of creating a custom home surrounded by

    Agent Photo

    Mary Hunter

    Urban Durham Realty

    (984) 985-2394

    4515 Chicopee Trail, Durham, NC 27707
  • /35

    Starting at $1,074 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    100 Rose Garden Ln, Durham, NC 27707

    Located in the center of South Durham, Lenox at Patterson Place offers convenient living within a few miles of the areas most popular shopping and dining. Lenox at Patterson Place offers a large selection of studio, one-, two-, and three-bedroom floor plans, each unit features gourmet kitchens which include breakfast rooms or breakfast bars, private patios and balconies, spacious walk-in closets,

    Lenox at Patterson Place

    (984) 363-2236

    100 Rose Garden Ln, Durham, NC 27707
  • /26

    $335,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4207 Pin Oak Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,708

    Last Listing Agent Dena Vore Costello Real Estate & Investm

    4207 Pin Oak Dr, Durham, NC 27707
    • /30

      Est $332,720 Not Listed For Sale

      5105 Pine Cone Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      5105 Pine Cone Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roman Benkart Keller Williams Realty United

  • /35

    $329,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft

    4100 Five Oaks Dr Unit 47, Durham, NC 27707

    Stunning contemporary end unit townhome in sought after Five Oaks! Features a beautiful kitchen with refinished cabinets, quartz countertops, wide plank hardwood like flooring, stainless appliances & new paint throughout. Enjoy dramatic vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light & sliding glass doors that open to your deck and back to a treelined common area. The HOA covers exterior maintenance

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Anson

    Northside Realty Inc.

    (984) 400-4264

    4100 Five Oaks Dr Unit 47, Durham, NC 27707
  • /87

    Starting at $1,507 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2031 Honeycutt Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    Crowne at 501

    (984) 369-9249

    2031 Honeycutt Dr, Durham, NC 27707
  • /82

    $850,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4519 Chicopee Trail, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,059

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hunter Urban Durham Realty

    4519 Chicopee Trail, Durham, NC 27707
    • /22

      Est $310,376 Not Listed For Sale

      4118 Pin Oak Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4118 Pin Oak Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Cornett Compass -- Raleigh

  • /35

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft

    5215 Marcella Ct, Durham, NC 27707

    Glenview Park welcomes you to a beautifully designed, quality-built townhomeat 5215 Marcella Ct. This townhome features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, including a main-level primary suite with a garden tub, separate shower, and a large walk-in closet. The spacious kitchen offers an island and pantry and opensto the family room, which features a gas fireplace and crown molding. A separate

    Tracy Wright Just Be Home Realty

    5215 Marcella Ct, Durham, NC 27707
  • /71

    Starting at $1,416 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1122 Medlin Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    Authentic charm meets relaxing sophistication in your new apartment home at Kelby Farms. A warm, southern welcome is waiting for you each time you walk through our doors. Here, you can expect each space to be given the utmost attention to detail and adorned in elegant finishes that create a lifestyle sweeter than sweet tea. Our luxury apartments for rent in Durham, NC, offer bountiful community

    Kelby Farms

    (984) 217-4502

    1122 Medlin Rd, Durham, NC 27707
  • /28

    $250,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    4420 Beechnut Ln, Durham, NC 27707

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,442

    Last Listing Agent Carl Johnson Coldwell Banker - HPW

    4420 Beechnut Ln, Durham, NC 27707
    • /57

      Est $804,662 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Morgans Ridge Ln, Durham, NC 27707

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      9 Morgans Ridge Ln, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Anders Nest Realty of the Triangle

  • /40

    $779,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,061 Sq Ft

    5008 Mill Hill Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Set within one of Chapel Hill's most sought-after and quietly held neighborhoods--where homes are rarely offered and even more rarely let go--this beautifully updated residence presents a rare opportunity to step into something truly special. From the moment you arrive, the care and thoughtful investment in this home are immediately evident. A new roof installed in 2021 offers long-term peace of

    Michelle Dail ERA Live Moore

    5008 Mill Hill Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /18

    Starting at $1,208 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    100 Northcreek Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    TOUR YOUR WAY! We have a tour to fit your needs- virtual, self-guided, or agent-guided. Find first-class luxury living at MAA Patterson in Durham, NC. Our one-, two-, and three-bedroom residences provide all of the luxuries you want in a home. Select apartment homes offer wood-burning fireplaces, garden tubs, large closets, spacious balconies, and patios. Detached garages and extra storage are

    MAA Patterson

    (984) 999-9376

    100 Northcreek Dr, Durham, NC 27707
  • /40

    $505,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    210 Strolling Way, Durham, NC 27707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,169

    Last Listing Agent Claire Billingsley Coldwell Banker Advantage

    210 Strolling Way, Durham, NC 27707
    • /37

      Est $688,277 Not Listed For Sale

      218 Strolling Way, Durham, NC 27707

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      218 Strolling Way, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $688,888
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Clay Eaton Eaton Real Estate Services LLC

  • /63

    $899,500 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,805 Sq Ft

    5005 Mill Hill Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517

    Spacious 5 bedroom home in Durham with multiple living areas.Tucked away in a quiet Durham neighborhood, this stunning transitional home blends elegance, space, and natural beauty. A grand two-story entry welcomes you with a vaulted ceiling and a dramatic wall of windows that fills the home with light from the moment you step inside.Offering five bedrooms--or four plus a private

    Steed Rollins Peak, Swirles & Cavallito

    5005 Mill Hill Ln, Chapel Hill, NC 27517
  • /65

    Starting at $1,371 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1055 Stillwell Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    Relax and refined, The Reserve at Patterson Place is centrally located in Southwest Durham. Our modern 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments include a host of thoughtful features and life enhancing amenities you’ll appreciate. All that’s missing is your personal touch.

    The Reserve at Patterson Place

    (984) 363-8256

    1055 Stillwell Dr, Durham, NC 27707
  • /61

    $760,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    18 Clearwater Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,871

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Wachter Nest Realty of the Triangle

    18 Clearwater Dr, Durham, NC 27707
    • /41

      Est $704,881 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Strolling Way, Durham, NC 27707

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,371 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      120 Strolling Way, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Will Winslow Nest Realty of the Triangle

  • /38

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft

    4421 Beechnut Ln, Durham, NC 27707

    Welcome to a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath townhome perfectly positioned between UNC and Duke in one of the area's most convenient and desirable locations. Light-filled and inviting, this home offers a bright open feel with fresh paint, new flooring, updated light fixtures, and abundant natural light throughout. Enjoy peaceful waterfront living with a private deck overlooking the lake--an

    Dona Aguayo Keller Williams Elite Realty

    4421 Beechnut Ln, Durham, NC 27707
  • /55

    Starting at $1,255

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5110 Old Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    Haven at Patterson Place offers spacious 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom apartments and townhomes in a prime Durham location near I-40 and NC-15-501. Enjoy open-concept floor plans with gourmet kitchens, faux-wood plank flooring, full-size washer and dryer, private patios or balconies, and private bathrooms in every bedroom. Community amenities include a resort-style pool, fitness center, game room,

    Haven at Patterson Place

    (984) 217-5138

    5110 Old Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707
  • /87

    $1,250,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4303 Thetford Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,196,102

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Goldman Nest Realty of the Triangle

    4303 Thetford Rd, Durham, NC 27707
    • /56

      Est $747,305 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Strolling Way, Durham, NC 27707

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      215 Strolling Way, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $738,141
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terra Claire VanBeek Urban Durham Realty

  • /53

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft

    3903 Kelly Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    Major Price Improvement -- Incredible Value on This Fully Renovated Mid-Century Modern Gem!Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a completely renovated mid-century modern showpiece in one of Durham's most desirable locations--now offered at an exceptional new price. Blending timeless architecture with modern luxury, this one-of-a-kind home features 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over

    Matt Bennett Rich Realty Group

    3903 Kelly Dr, Durham, NC 27707
  • /55

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4230 Garrett Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    Crossings @ 501 was created for those who know what they want out of life. Our homes provide carefree living with personalized service. You'll be surrounded by natural beauty and vitality. With our central location, you are just minutes from fine dining, shopping, and recreation. With features such as our clubhouse and on-site management, you'll be living the good life at Crossings @ 501.

    Crossings @ 501

    (984) 363-2591

    4230 Garrett Rd, Durham, NC 27707
  • /28

    $350,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    33 Grapevine Trail, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,066

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Baker Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    33 Grapevine Trail, Durham, NC 27707
    • /67

      Est $596,082 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Strolling Way, Durham, NC 27707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      131 Strolling Way, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $258/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terra Claire VanBeek Urban Durham Realty

  • /49

    $850,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,379 Sq Ft

    105 Ashworth Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    Nestled on a quiet street in desirable Southwest Durham, 105 Ashworth Drive offers a rare blend of timeless character, thoughtful updates, and exceptional everyday living. Meticulously maintained inside and out, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence welcomes you with fresh paint, new carpet, and beautifully refinished hardwoods that create a warm and inviting backdrop throughout the home. Designed

    Sam Abel West & Woodall Real Estate - D

    105 Ashworth Dr, Durham, NC 27707
  • /50

    Starting at $822 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5010 Garrett Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    Glenbrook East and West Apartment Homes in Durham, North Carolina, features 1 bedroom garden-style apartments and 2 bedroom townhomes. Located off of Garrett Road near Hwy 15-501, this south Durham community is close to Chapel Hill, the University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill and Duke. A wide variety of shopping, restaurant, and entertainment options are right at your fingertips. Our

    Glenbrook East and West

    (984) 369-8281

    5010 Garrett Rd, Durham, NC 27707
  • /18

    $250,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4308 Old Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,467

    Last Listing Agent Brianda Vargas Martinez LAS CHICAS REAL ESTATE LLC

    4308 Old Chapel Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27707
    • /46

      Est $801,376 Not Listed For Sale

      4128 Edenton Ln, Durham, NC 27707

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      4128 Edenton Ln, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley King Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /14

    $345,800 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft

    4101 Five Oaks Dr Unit 19, Durham, NC 27707

    Lovely end unit townhome nestled on a quiet wooded lot. Spacious interior with three levels and a highly desirable bedroom on the first floor. Venturing up to the third floor, you will find a versatile space that will find a versatile space that will captivate your imagination. This floor can be used as a bedroom or transformed into a home office, a personal gym, or a playroom for a growing

    Kim Deck Decko Realty Group

    4101 Five Oaks Dr Unit 19, Durham, NC 27707
  • /44

    Starting at $1,236 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3767 SW Durham Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    Realm at Patterson Place offers a connected lifestyle for those seeking apartments in Durham, NC. Situated perfectly between Durham and Chapel Hill, our community keeps you near Duke University, UNC, and Research Triangle Park. We offer studio, one, two, and three-bedroom homes featuring wood-style plank flooring, stainless steel appliances, and integrated smart home technology. You can enjoy

    Realm at Patterson Place

    (984) 214-7525

    3767 SW Durham Dr, Durham, NC 27707
  • /45

    $615,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4804 Carmen Ln, Durham, NC 27707

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,883

    Last Listing Agent Keith O'Hare Keller Williams Legacy

    4804 Carmen Ln, Durham, NC 27707
    • /31

      Est $354,346 Not Listed For Sale

      4101 Five Oaks Dr Unit 31, Durham, NC 27707

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4101 Five Oaks Dr Unit 31, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,500
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Desiree Goldman Bold Real Estate

  • /45

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    3855 SW Durham Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    Discover the perfect blend of luxury and convenience in this stunning end-unit townhome located in the desirable Patterson Glen subdivision. The open concept interior shines with gleaming hardwood floors and a cozy living room fireplace, creating an inviting atmosphere for relaxation or entertaining. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring stainless steel

    Derrick Thornton Coldwell Banker Advantage

    3855 SW Durham Dr, Durham, NC 27707
  • /21

    $1,625 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    4101 Five Oaks Dr Unit 9, Durham, NC 27707

    Spacious 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath townhome located in the Five Oaks Community. Conveniently less than 10 miles from Duke and UNC. This unique floor plan offers a open living room and dining room and eat-in kitchen with brand new dishwasher! There is hardwood flooring throughout the first floor. The second floor offers two carpeted bedrooms with spacious walk in closets. With a Front and Rear patio

    Jade Rucker Red Door Company

    4101 Five Oaks Dr Unit 9, Durham, NC 27707
  • /51

    $1,550,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4607 Chicopee Trail, Durham, NC 27707

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,487,582

    Last Listing Agent Susan Peak Peak, Swirles & Cavallito

    4607 Chicopee Trail, Durham, NC 27707
    • /33

      Est $294,159 Not Listed For Sale

      4101 Five Oaks Dr Unit 3, Durham, NC 27707

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4101 Five Oaks Dr Unit 3, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucia Cooke Cooke Property

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Patterson Place, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$515,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$625,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$314,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$249,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$236
Number of Homes for Sale
14
Last 12 months Home Sales
45
Months of Supply
3.70
Median List Price
$525,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
13%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home