737

Walltown Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $1,300,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft

    1713 W Club Blvd, Durham, NC 27705

    Perfectly situated a few blocks to Duke East Campus and just steps from the art galleries and restaurants of Broad and 9th St, this tasty new 5 townhome brownstone style development marries the best of Durham with impeccable quality and style. 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a balcony off the kitchen, 2 separate flexible living areas, an enormous rooftop terrace with treetop views, a 2 car garage and

    Sam Poole Nest Realty of the Triangle

    1713 W Club Blvd, Durham, NC 27705
  • /25

    $628,875 Sold May 28, 2025

    1300 Broad St Unit C, Durham, NC 27705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Frasher Frasher Whaley Realty Group

    1300 Broad St Unit C, Durham, NC 27705
    • /45

      Est $407,607 Not Listed For Sale

      1234 Berkeley St, Durham, NC 27705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1234 Berkeley St, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,999
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Dunstan Nest Realty of the Triangle

  • /4

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $1,061,875 per Acre

    1210 Berkeley St, Durham, NC 27705

    Prime building opportunity in a highly sought-after location near Duke University and Downtown Durham. This property offers exciting potential for builders, investors, or buyers looking to create something new in an area surrounded by continued growth, convenience, and strong demand. Enjoy close proximity to Duke, downtown dining and entertainment, shopping, medical facilities, major roadways,

    Scott Hoffman Keller Williams Legacy

    1210 Berkeley St, Durham, NC 27705
  • /46

    $441,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1009 Berkeley St, Durham, NC 27705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,732

    Last Listing Agent Mariana Byrd Urban Durham Realty

    1009 Berkeley St, Durham, NC 27705
    • /47

      Est $450,465 Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Broad St, Durham, NC 27705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1420 Broad St, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabe Gorelick Better Realty LLC

  • /37

    $220,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft

    1308 Sedgefield St Unit A, Durham, NC 27705

    Brand New! Who says you have to go big to live well? Here you can have a big lifestyle with a smaller footprint. This is where smart design meets prime location. Experience the freedom of minimal home living in this beautifully designed two-story home. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and an open living/kitchen combination, this home was built for efficiency without compromising style. Large

    Javoris Pollard EXP Realty LLC

    1308 Sedgefield St Unit A, Durham, NC 27705
  • /26

    $300,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    1113 Onslow St, Durham, NC 27705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,700

    Last Listing Agent John Whaley Frasher Whaley Realty Group

    1113 Onslow St, Durham, NC 27705
    • /26

      Est $338,807 Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Berkeley St, Durham, NC 27705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1207 Berkeley St, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $323/SF
      • 269 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /5

    $260,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,529,412 per Acre

    919 Sedgefield St, Durham, NC 27705

    Great opportunity to build the house of your dreams or two, unimproved land ready for development. There are city water and sewer, telco and natural gas lines. Up to you to investigate the connection fees. Lot is cleared and ready to go. There is a drive way entrance on left side. Large Tree in ROW and telephone pole.

    Sherri Decker EXP Realty LLC

    919 Sedgefield St, Durham, NC 27705
  • /49

    $315,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1408 Ida St, Durham, NC 27705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,693

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Ives Inhabit Real Estate

    1408 Ida St, Durham, NC 27705
    • /16

      Est $389,237 Not Listed For Sale

      1306 Clarendon St, Durham, NC 27705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1306 Clarendon St, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Whaley Frasher Whaley Realty Group

  • /3

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,017 Sq Ft

    1001 Berkeley St, Durham, NC 27705

    House is not habitable any longer. Purchaser should be ready to do a tear-down.

    Grace Jones Keller Williams Elite Realty

    1001 Berkeley St, Durham, NC 27705
  • /2

    $842,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1204 Sedgefield St, Durham, NC 27705

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $355/SF

    Current Estimated Value $853,459

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Neal Nest Realty of the Triangle

    1204 Sedgefield St, Durham, NC 27705
    • /48

      Est $507,121 Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Onslow St, Durham, NC 27705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1024 Onslow St, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $446/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $506,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Patrick EXP Realty LLC

  • /48

    $800,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1206 Sedgefield St, Durham, NC 27705

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $364/SF

    Current Estimated Value $893,392

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dickinson Nest Realty of the Triangle

    1206 Sedgefield St, Durham, NC 27705
    • /23

      Est $444,824 Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Berkeley St, Durham, NC 27705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1112 Berkeley St, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $469/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Warren Hall Choice Residential Real Estate

    • /22

      Est $394,626 Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Berkeley St, Durham, NC 27705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1007 Berkeley St, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $386/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    • /22

      Est $367,470 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Berkeley St, Durham, NC 27705

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1005 Berkeley St, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bill Sewell Sewell Realty Group

    • /38

      Est $570,390 Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Lancaster St, Durham, NC 27701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1019 Lancaster St, Durham, NC 27701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • May 30, 2023

• /28

      Est $648,365 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Onslow St, Durham, NC 27705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1012 Onslow St, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Isabelle Apel Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    • /55

      Est $1,183,040 Not Listed For Sale

      1016 Onslow St, Durham, NC 27705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1016 Onslow St, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,275,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julian Culton Nest Realty of the Triangle

    • /5

      Est $253,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1023 N Buchanan Blvd, Durham, NC 27701

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1968
      1023 N Buchanan Blvd, Durham, NC 27701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Bulthuis Reformation Asset Management

    • /5

      Est $258,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1021 N Buchanan Blvd, Durham, NC 27701

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1963
      1021 N Buchanan Blvd, Durham, NC 27701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Dec 22, 2023

• /54

      Est $483,836 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Lancaster St, Durham, NC 27701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1000 Lancaster St, Durham, NC 27701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammi Brooks Inhabit Real Estate

    • /18

      Est $387,079 Not Listed For Sale

      1502 Englewood Ave, Durham, NC 27705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 903 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1502 Englewood Ave, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $338,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Whaley Frasher Whaley Realty Group

    • /14

      Est $347,110 Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Berkeley St, Durham, NC 27705

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1104 Berkeley St, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Whaley Frasher Whaley Realty Group

    • /6

      Est $294,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 N Buchanan Blvd, Durham, NC 27701

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1968
      1101 N Buchanan Blvd, Durham, NC 27701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

• /6

      Est $290,667 Not Listed For Sale

      1103 N Buchanan Blvd, Durham, NC 27701

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1968
      1103 N Buchanan Blvd, Durham, NC 27701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

• /18

      Est $376,635 Not Listed For Sale

      911 Onslow St, Durham, NC 27705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 922 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      911 Onslow St, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Whaley Frasher Whaley Realty Group

    • /30

      Est $444,979 Not Listed For Sale

      922 Onslow St, Durham, NC 27705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      922 Onslow St, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcy Cox Compass -- Cary

    • /23

      Est $430,354 Not Listed For Sale

      907 Berkeley St, Durham, NC 27705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      907 Berkeley St, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marybeth Dennett Triangle Star Realty

    • /9

      Est $375,125 Not Listed For Sale

      1509 W Knox St, Durham, NC 27705

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1509 W Knox St, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Abney Aimee Anderson & Associates

    • /35

      Est $584,354 Not Listed For Sale

      1709 F St, Durham, NC 27705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1709 F St, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $498/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Poole Nest Realty of the Triangle

    • /30

      Est $340,388 Not Listed For Sale

      1309 Lancaster St, Durham, NC 27701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1309 Lancaster St, Durham, NC 27701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 249 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Fairfax RE/MAX

    • /24

      Est $447,861 Not Listed For Sale

      911 Clarendon St Unit A & B, Durham, NC 27705

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      911 Clarendon St Unit A & B, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim McKeel Apple Realty

    • /4

      Est $592,770 Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Sedgefield St, Durham, NC 27705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1001 Sedgefield St, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $483/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sam Poole Nest Realty of the Triangle

    • /48

      Est $768,335 Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Lancaster St, Durham, NC 27701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1308 Lancaster St, Durham, NC 27701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danielle McCarthy Howard Hanna Allen Tate Raleigh Glenwood

    • /21

      Est $442,201 Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Berkeley St, Durham, NC 27705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1215 Berkeley St, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Reel Reel Realty

    • /15

      Est $257,970 Not Listed For Sale

      1421 Berkeley St, Durham, NC 27705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1421 Berkeley St, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Mar 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Debra Jackson Your Connection Realty LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home