353

Recently Sold Dyer County TN Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $32,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    202 3rd Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,269

    Last Listing Agent Seth Rodgers Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    202 3rd Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /13

    $98,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    131 Eastlawn Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,996

    Last Listing Agent John Caldwell Fisher Realty & Auction

    131 Eastlawn Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /4

    $560,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    0 Tennessee 103, Dyersburg, TN 38080

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edie Smith Tennessee Realty

    0 Tennessee 103, Dyersburg, TN 38080
  • /23

    $283,395

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4286 Sorrell Chapel Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • Land
    • 53.98 Acres
    • $5,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,027

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Elder Porchlight Realty West TN

    4286 Sorrell Chapel Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /16

    $206,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    33 Fort Hudson Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,570

    Last Listing Agent Randy Lankford Lankford Realty Co.

    33 Fort Hudson Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /12

    $59,500

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1516 Defoe St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $46/SF

    Current Estimated Value $94,316

    Last Listing Agent Seth Rodgers Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    1516 Defoe St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /28

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    603 Ford St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,699

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Anne Walker Tennessee Realty

    603 Ford St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /17

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1833 Linden Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,146

    Last Listing Agent Dessie Hardee RE/MAX Realty Source

    1833 Linden Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /25

    $216,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    168 Pecan Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,799

    Last Listing Agent Mark Thompson Professional Real Estate Group

    168 Pecan Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /2

    $239,400

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    76 Village St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $171/SF

    Current Estimated Value $234,883

    Last Listing Agent Non Member NON MEMBER

    76 Village St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /17

    $125,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1718 Johnson St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,186

    Last Listing Agent David Fisher Jr. Fisher Realty & Auction

    1718 Johnson St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /26

    $470,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    26 Hampton Place, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 500 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,427

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Anne Walker Tennessee Realty

    26 Hampton Place, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /2

    $284,625

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1911 Stokes Rd, Friendship, TN 38034

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF

    Current Estimated Value $368,064

    Last Listing Agent Scott Shelton Crye-Leike Elite

    1911 Stokes Rd, Friendship, TN 38034
  • /34

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1830 Morgan Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,044

    Last Listing Agent John Caldwell Fisher Realty & Auction

    1830 Morgan Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /39

    $595,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6095 Tatumville Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,699

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Hunsley Professional Real Estate Group

    6095 Tatumville Rd, Newbern, TN 38059
  • /13

    $169,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    313 Forcum St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,856

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Anne Walker Tennessee Realty

    313 Forcum St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    Lot 38 Chickasaw Bluff Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • Land
    • 6.56 Acres
    • $4,573 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 1,099 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Newbill Professional Real Estate Group

    Lot 38 Chickasaw Bluff Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /28

    $237,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    901 Wren St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,397

    Last Listing Agent Christy Fullington Crye-Leike Elite

    901 Wren St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /19

    $339,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    182 Whitnel Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,773

    Last Listing Agent David Johnson Tennessee Realty

    182 Whitnel Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /4

    $13,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1849 Schaffer St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $18/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,844

    Last Listing Agent Seth Rodgers Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    1849 Schaffer St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /27

    $224,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    365 Revell Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,782

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Larry CENTURY 21 GOLDEN SERVICE REALTY

    365 Revell Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /38

    $227,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    137 Pecan Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,994

    Last Listing Agent Seth Rodgers Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    137 Pecan Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /15

    $20,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    153 Ross Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $17/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,508

    Last Listing Agent Tara Joyner BHGRE Conner Brownsville

    153 Ross Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1980 & 1970 Brewer Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Southerland McNeal Ragan Realty Group

    1980 & 1970 Brewer Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    44 Birch Ln, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,727

    Last Listing Agent David Johnson Tennessee Realty

    44 Birch Ln, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /9

    $24,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    214 Jordan Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,000

    Last Listing Agent Seth Rodgers Renshaw Company, REALTORS®

    214 Jordan Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /47

    $230,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1340 Harris Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,517

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Yates All-Star Real Estate

    1340 Harris Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /2

    $399,900

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    163 Kensington Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

163 Kensington Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /2

    $411,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    355 Snow Farm Rd, Newbern, TN 38059

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF

    Current Estimated Value $372,784

    Last Listing Agent Edie Smith Tennessee Realty

    355 Snow Farm Rd, Newbern, TN 38059
  • /2

    $12,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    0000 Oak Ridge Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Frazier Carousel Realty of Dyer County

    0000 Oak Ridge Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /25

    $309,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    32 Dove Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,761

    Last Listing Agent Drake Harber Blue Suede Realty

    32 Dove Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /5

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    0 Sylvan Rd Unit 240904, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • Land
    • 13.5 Acres
    • $35,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 442 Days On Market

0 Sylvan Rd Unit 240904, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /23

    $199,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1212 Woodlawn Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

1212 Woodlawn Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /31

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1010 Thorntree Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,655

    Last Listing Agent Debra Roberson Fisher Realty & Auction

    1010 Thorntree Dr, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    446 Bishop St, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,777

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Guthrie Fisher Realty & Auction

    446 Bishop St, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /21

    $208,400

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1216 Woodlawn Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

1216 Woodlawn Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /12

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    620 Viar Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,256

    Last Listing Agent David Johnson Tennessee Realty

    620 Viar Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    306 Tar Hill Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,482

    Last Listing Agent Jesse McNeil Real Broker

    306 Tar Hill Rd, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /81

    $260,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    623 Troy Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,762

    Last Listing Agent Mallory Yates All-Star Real Estate

    623 Troy Ave, Dyersburg, TN 38024
  • /2

    $522,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1460 Legends Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF

    Current Estimated Value $502,737

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Newman Tennessee Realty

    1460 Legends Cove, Dyersburg, TN 38024

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home