196,110

E Baton Rouge Parish, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $208,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,369 Sq Ft

    2956 Magazine Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    Private, tucked away 1 street townhome development off of South Sherwood Forest Blvd with a serene pond and walking trail. Beautiful one-story townhome with 2 bedrooms, 2 baths and a large living room and kitchen. When you arrive at this property you will see the pond and find a nice-sized, quiet front patio. When you enter the townhome, the foyer greets you with a niche for your favorite piece

    Agent Photo

    Amy Phillips

    Burns & Co., Inc.

    (225) 263-4657

    2956 Magazine Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
  • /45

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    11620 Airline Hwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    Welcome to Devonshire Apartments! Located in Baton Rouge off Jefferson Highway, we have a great location with speedy transport into the heart of the city! With beautifully updated units, a sparkling pool, exceptional management, and 24/7 repair service, our community meets your every need. Apply now or schedule a tour today!

    Devonshire Apartments

    (225) 304-0348

    11620 Airline Hwy, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
  • /13

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    6137 Woodbend Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,326

    Last Listing Agent Amy Phillips Burns & Co., Inc.

    6137 Woodbend Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $734,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      15653 Rose Meadow Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      15653 Rose Meadow Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Johnson RE/MAX

  • /12

    $99,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    272 W Harrison St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    Bank owned property. Come see 272 W Harrison -- beautifully renovated prior to the last tenant moving in! This charming home features modern updates throughout, including quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, no carpet, and a nicely sized yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Just 5 minutes from LSU convenience and style in one! Schedule your private tour today! Property is

    Agent Photo

    Brittny McKay

    Brittny McKay Real Estate

    (225) 340-2264

    272 W Harrison St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /21

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10727 Danbury Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    Updated 3BR Home with Fireplace & Fenced Yard - Pet Friendly! Welcome to 10727 Danbury, a charming and recently updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the heart of Baton Rouge off Jefferson Hwy. This cozy home features a warm fireplace--perfect for chilly evenings--and a double carport for convenient covered parking. Enjoy the outdoors in your fully fenced yard, ideal for pets and privacy.

    Agent Photo

    Brittany Coursey

    Cornerstone Management Group LLC

    (225) 302-8757

    10727 Danbury Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /24

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2616 Woodbend Dr, Zachary, LA 70791

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,852

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Woodside Compass - Perkins

    2616 Woodbend Dr, Zachary, LA 70791
    • /2

      Est $313,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 Lake Breeze Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,825 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      242 Lake Breeze Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Anne Trapp Century 21 Investment Realty

  • /34

    $465,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft

    4718 Loyola Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Located in highly sought after University Hills, this beautifully renovated, New Orleans-style home offers an open floorplan where space, style, and location come together seamlessly! Sitting right under 2,500 sqft just minutes from LSU, this 3-bed, 3.5-bath residence offers a rare layout that works perfectly for both everyday living and entertaining. You step inside and are immediately greeted

    Agent Photo

    Dalton Adams

    Century 21 Investment Realty

    (225) 567-8022

    4718 Loyola Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /2

    Starting at $635 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    4600 Burbank Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Welcome to Maison Burbank, where elite student living meets the heart of Baton Rouge, Louisiana's vibrant energy. Nestled just 0.3 miles from Louisiana State University (LSU) and strategically positioned on Burbank Drive, Maison Burbank is more than an apartment community; it's a lifestyle. You’ll find yourself a stone’s throw away from Tiger Stadium, Southern University (SU) and A&M College,

    Maison Burbank

    (225) 635-8588

    4600 Burbank Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /34

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2145 Hillridge Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,826

    Last Listing Agent Dalton Adams Century 21 Investment Realty

    2145 Hillridge Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
    • /2

      Est $297,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      1236 Meridian Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1236 Meridian Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Chase Pino PINO & Associates

  • /6

    $95,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft

    1722 Brightside Dr Unit B, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    Nice 2 bedroom 1.5 Bath in Excellent location for anyone looking to be located near LSU, retail, dining, grocery, and more! The unit has laminate wood flooring in the living room and dining area, ceramic tile floors in kitchen and bathrooms. HOA is professionally managed, and covers water, garbage, and sewer. HOA also covers EXTERIOR repairs, maintenance, and insurance.

    Agent Photo

    Steve Hayden

    Southland Properties Inc

    (225) 351-1670

    1722 Brightside Dr Unit B, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
  • /7

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2100 College Dr Unit 58, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Welcome to the Bienville Towers Condominiums, a gem nestled in the heart of Baton Rouge, LA. This upstairs unit offers a unique blend of comfort and convenience, with a spacious bedroom and a full bathroom. The location is simply unbeatable, placing you in close proximity to a variety of local amenities. The community pool is a fantastic spot to unwind and enjoy the Louisiana sunshine. The unit

    Agent Photo

    Brittany Coursey

    Cornerstone Management Group LLC

    (225) 351-0105

    2100 College Dr Unit 58, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /27

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9076 Woodbine St, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,235

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Causey Dawson Grey Real Estate

    9076 Woodbine St, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
    • /2

      Est $235,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      2142 Meadow Hill Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2142 Meadow Hill Ave, Zachary, LA 70791

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Marshall Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /19

    $252,000

    $13K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft

    7618 Chairman Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    Welcome to 7618 Chairman Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817. This fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a fresh, updated feel with new flooring, a renovated bathroom, and a roof installed this year. The home is filled with natural sunlight and offers a comfortable layout perfect for a family. Outside, the spacious backyard provides plenty of room to relax or entertain, and the additional

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Zheng

    Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    (225) 240-1855

    7618 Chairman Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /33

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    855 S Flannery Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815

    Move in by May 30, 2026, and receive one month free in June, and if your account is in good standing, receive December rent free. Good standing is no late payments and no lease violations.

    Acadian Place Apartments

    (844) 467-1860

    855 S Flannery Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815
  • /59

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6553 Double Tree Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,984

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mackey Pivot Realty

    6553 Double Tree Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
    • /2

      Est $291,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      1409 Granby Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1409 Granby Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tim Houk Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

  • /31

    $469,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft

    12411 Kentmere Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    Custom-built home in Windermere featuring a charming French-style courtyard with fountain. This 4BR/3BA home offers a split floor plan, 10 ft ceilings, stained concrete floors in main living areas and newly installed oak engineered wood in 3 bedrooms. My favorite feature of this home is the luxury feel of the floor-to-ceiling windows in dining and kitchen area. Kitchen includes granite

    Agent Photo

    Evelyn Greenwood

    Fathom Realty LA LLC

    (225) 425-5138

    12411 Kentmere Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /16

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1601 Letitia St Unit 1, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Experience Baton Rouge living in this beautifully remodeled 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment located in the highly desirable Hundred Oaks neighborhood. This first-floor unit sits on a quiet, well-established street and offers both comfort and convenience just minutes from LSU. Inside, the home is fully furnished and thoughtfully set up for short- or long-term stays. The bedroom features a king-size

    Agent Photo

    Brittany Coursey

    Cornerstone Management Group LLC

    (225) 251-9049

    1601 Letitia St Unit 1, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /34

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4036 Copperridge Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,259

    Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

    4036 Copperridge Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
    • /15

      Est $192,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      6765 Corporate Blvd Unit 11101, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      6765 Corporate Blvd Unit 11101, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

  • /10

    $170,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $34,000 per Acre

    2452 Gore Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70807

    This property is great for a subdivision. This is great for an investor.

    Agent Photo

    Shaelisa Bradley-Hunt

    Bradley-Hunt & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    (225) 532-6937

    2452 Gore Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70807
  • /56

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1680 O'Neal Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    Ole London Towne is an apartment complex in Baton Rouge, Louisiana, offering a suburban feel with amenities like a pool, gym, and dog park. Located near I-12 and O'Neal Lane, it provides easy access to highways, dining, shopping, and parks like Forest Community Park. The community is pet-friendly and features units with in-unit laundry connections, air conditioning, and balconies, with on-site

    Ole London Towne - Utilities Included

    (225) 523-3827

    1680 O'Neal Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
  • /43

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    359 Chippenham Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,436

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hayden Southland Properties Inc

    359 Chippenham Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
    • /2

      Est $57,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      1984 Brightside Dr Unit 230, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 515 Sq Ft
      1984 Brightside Dr Unit 230, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Godbold Carrie Godbold Real Estate Group

  • /6

    $190,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    4055 Edgemont Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70814

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offering 2,230 living square feet in Baton Rouge. This property features a spacious layout, brick construction, covered parking, and great outdoor space with a covered and screened patio. Major updates include a newer roof that is only 2 years old and updated HVAC systems, providing added value and peace of mind. Currently, the tenant is occupied on a

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Zheng

    Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    (225) 378-2834

    4055 Edgemont Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70814
  • /2

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2210 Christian St Unit 28, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    Discover this two-story townhome in Baton Rouge, LA, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a functional layout across both levels. The unit includes all appliances and a fenced patio ideal for outdoor relaxation. Water, sewer, and garbage are included in the rent. Pet friendly with a $500 refundable pet deposit per pet. Conveniently located near great schools and local amenities, this home

    Agent Photo

    Brittany Coursey

    Cornerstone Management Group LLC

    (225) 396-5411

    2210 Christian St Unit 28, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /27

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    15012 Rimrock Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,970

    Last Listing Agent Fatema Alabbadi Compass - Perkins

    15012 Rimrock Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70819
    • /2

      Est $193,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      4990 Jamestown Ave Unit 47, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4990 Jamestown Ave Unit 47, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Charly Genco Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

  • /10

    $124,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    8155 Jefferson Hwy Unit 503, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    This beautiful second-floor 2-bedroom 2-bath condo features a vaulted ceiling in the living room, new flooring throughout, and comes fully equipped with all appliances, including washer/dryer combo as well as a brand new dishwasher. The spacious layout offers a cozy fireplace, walk-in closets, and abundant storage. This unit is located close to the clubhouse, pool, and mailboxes. Located in a

    Agent Photo

    Don Hill

    Burns & Co., Inc.

    (225) 475-3546

    8155 Jefferson Hwy Unit 503, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /70

    Starting at $1,170 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    5010 Mancuso Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70809

    Your search to find available apartment homes in Baton Rouge, Louisiana has let you to the right place. Citiscape at Essen is ready to welcome you to your new home in our wonderful neighborhood! Our stunning community puts you where you want to be in Baton Rouge, Louisiana. Located southeast of downtown Baton Rouge our location provides easy access to Interstate 10 making your stressful commute a

    CITISCAPE AT ESSEN

    (225) 577-6731

    5010 Mancuso Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70809
  • /19

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3381 Wyandotte St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,217

    Last Listing Agent Lathan David Reve REALTORS

    3381 Wyandotte St, Baton Rouge, LA 70805
    • /2

      Est $363,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 Silverbill Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,914 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      524 Silverbill Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Brett Busbin Crescent Sotheby's International Realty

  • /2

    $330,000

    • Land
    • 18.47 Acres
    • $17,867 per Acre

    11600 Gurney Rd, Baker, LA 70714

    Seven separate lots on the north side of Gurney Road totaling over 18 acres with beautiful hardwoods that would make a grand homesite in the City of Central & in Central school district

    Agent Photo

    Shelley Simmons

    Elevate Real Estate Services

    (225) 422-7271

    11600 Gurney Rd, Baker, LA 70714
  • /2

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    10536 N Oak Hills Pkwy Unit B, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

    Discover this well-located two-story townhome in Baton Rouge featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Enjoy a private fenced yard and patio, perfect for outdoor relaxation. The home includes all appliances and is pet friendly with a $500 refundable pet deposit per pet. With a convenient location and low-maintenance layout, this property is ideal for comfortable everyday living.

    Agent Photo

    Brittany Coursey

    Cornerstone Management Group LLC

    (225) 650-7071

    10536 N Oak Hills Pkwy Unit B, Baton Rouge, LA 70810
  • /19

    $164,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2216 Brightside Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,967

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Lauricella Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    2216 Brightside Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70820
    • /2

      Est $418,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      12543 Great Tern Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,249 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      12543 Great Tern Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70810

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Smith Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home