17,083

Eagle Mills, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.81 Acres
    • $35,912 per Acre

    L21.23 Sterup Dr, Pittstown, NY 12180

    **Beautiful 1.8 Acres of Prime Land in Brunswick - Britenkill School District** Welcome to your future home site in the serene and desirable community of Brunswick, NY! Nestled within the acclaimed Britenkill School District, this expansive 1.8-acre parcel awaits your dream home. **Property Highlights:**- **Size:** 1.8 acres of pristine land offering ample space for your custom home and

    Rhett Butler Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    L21.23 Sterup Dr, Pittstown, NY 12180
  • /13

    $200,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    147 7th Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,125

    Last Listing Agent Tara Schubnel eXp Realty

    147 7th Ave, Troy, NY 12180
    • /51

      Est $288,261 Not Listed For Sale

      362 Tamarac Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      362 Tamarac Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Martino Clancy Real Estate

  • /12

    $150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    118 Adams St, Troy, NY 12180

    118 Adams Street offers a strong investment opportunity with immediate income and long-term potential. This duplex features two well-laid-out units, each offering 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, making it an appealing option for a wide range of tenants. Both apartments are currently occupied, providing consistent rental income from day one. The property generates a total of $1,400 per month, or

    Mary Turoci Keyology Realty

    118 Adams St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /31

    $305,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    26 Centerview Dr, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,722

    Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor KW Platform

    26 Centerview Dr, Troy, NY 12180
    • /46

      Est $384,671 Not Listed For Sale

      82 Lockrow Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      82 Lockrow Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Witbeck Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /24

    $476,000

    • Land
    • 20.81 Acres
    • $22,874 per Acre

    274 Bald Mountain Rd, Troy, NY 12180

    This elevated offering on 20.81 ares with a distant view of the Empire State Plaza is a perfect opportunity for creating an investment of one or more houses or as a private year-round residence. Surrounded by wooded hills and higher elevations of wooded views that provide a profusion of color throughout the year. The majority of an infrastructure has been installed, from an engineered driveway

    Frances Ingraham- Heins Howard Hanna Capital, Inc.

    274 Bald Mountain Rd, Troy, NY 12180
  • /27

    $300,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2415 Lavin Ct, Troy, NY 12180

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,310

    Last Listing Agent John Mainello Heer Realty, Inc.

    2415 Lavin Ct, Troy, NY 12180
    • /38

      Est $298,817 Not Listed For Sale

      324 Grange Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      324 Grange Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Garret Hebert Clancy Real Estate

  • /26

    $279,900

    • 8 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    486 4th St, Troy, NY 12180

    Classic brick 3-unit property in a convenient Troy location. Completely vacant and ready for the next owner to get market rents. Features include big newer windows, updated mechanicals, and efficient mini-split systems in Units 2 and 3. A solid choice for both investors seeking reliable cash flow and buyers looking to live in one unit while building wealth. Separate utilities throughout! Schedule

    Patrick Dunn KW Platform

    486 4th St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /25

    $60,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    107 Old Mill St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Green Signature Premier Realty, Inc

    107 Old Mill St, Troy, NY 12180
    • /48

      Est $405,589 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Johnson St, Troy, NY 12180

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4 Johnson St, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,500
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Newell Compass Realty Inc

  • /4

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $210,526 per Acre

    12 Woodlawn Ct, Troy, NY 12180

    Why look for the ideal home when you can design and build your own! This buildable lot is located on the East Side of Troy, just off Pawling Ave. It is zoned Neighborhood II, offering the flexibility to build either a charming single-family home or a small multifamily dwelling. Imagine your dream home set in a vibrant community, just moments from local amenities, schools, and parks. This lot

    David Schwartz KW Platform

    12 Woodlawn Ct, Troy, NY 12180
  • /8

    $127,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    86 N Lake Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,480

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Judge Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    86 N Lake Ave, Troy, NY 12180
    • /47

      Est $308,585 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Downey Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      14 Downey Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Taylor KW Platform

  • /30

    $165,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft

    338 4th St, Troy, NY 12180

    Well-maintained home in downtown Troy with a mix of original character and modern updates. Renovated in 2005, the first floor has an open layout with a living and dining area, half bath, and a kitchen in the back. Upstairs, there are 3 bedrooms and a full bathroom. The home also has a fenced-in backyard, great for outdoor use. With some minor framing, adding a shower to the first floor half bath

    Luke Khachadourian KW Platform

    338 4th St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /24

    $233,001 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    18-20 Marvin Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Brown Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    18-20 Marvin Ave, Troy, NY 12180
    • /31

      Est $280,028 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Farrell Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1845
      12 Farrell Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Perniciaro Heer Realty, Inc.

  • /30

    $235,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    1213 Jacob St, Troy, NY 12180

    Nice two family home just a block from RPI. Unit 1 has 2-3 Bedrooms (current tenant uses front Blue room as Bedroom. No closet in that room.) A living room, a pleasant kitchen and 2 other bedrooms. Unit 2 has a front office nook, a living room, dining room, eat-in kitchen with pantry and 2 Bedrooms and 1 Bathroom. Thermopane windows. Roof approx 2019. See property condition disclosure for more

    Jeanne Singleton Capital Realty Experts LLC

    1213 Jacob St, Troy, NY 12180
  • /34

    $130,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3161 6th Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,498

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Milanese Milanese Joe

    3161 6th Ave, Troy, NY 12180
    • /30

      Est $359,667 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Farrell Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      3 Farrell Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $328,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gucciardo Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

  • /85

    $649,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft

    31 Riding Club Rd, Troy, NY 12180

    The beauty of nature is the backdrop of this very special home. Expansive windows throughout fill the interior with abundant natural light and offer views of nature from every room. Located on a 2.5 acre lot with plenty of privacy this home is move in ready with a new roof in 2022 and a new 5 zone boiler in 2026. Many windows were replaced in 2023. Large eat in kitchen that is great for

    Bryan Gautie Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    31 Riding Club Rd, Troy, NY 12180
  • /50

    $242,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    6 W Sunnyside Way, Troy, NY 12180

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,079

    Last Listing Agent Billie Jo Kirwan AMBK Realty LLC

    6 W Sunnyside Way, Troy, NY 12180
    • /59

      Est $443,234 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Scott Dr, Troy, NY 12180

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      57 Scott Dr, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Clancy Clancy Real Estate

  • /2

    $4,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $23,529 per Acre

    L9 Crockett Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    Unimproved land

    Nate Monson Miuccio Real Estate Group

    L9 Crockett Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /30

    $310,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    148 5th Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,264

    Last Listing Agent Stephen McCormick Tier One Real Estate Pros LLC

    148 5th Ave, Troy, NY 12180
    • /83

      Est $670,679 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Bald Mountain Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      310 Bald Mountain Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Clemente Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /4

    $369,000

    • Land
    • 10.7 Acres
    • $34,486 per Acre

    4048 New York 2, Troy, NY 12180

    DEVELOPMENT OPPURTUNITY 10.7 ACRE CORNER PARCEL, HIGH TRAFFIC FLOWPREVIOUSLY APPROVED FOR A GAS STATION.CONVENIENT STORE PLUS RETAIL

    Kristina Gross Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    4048 New York 2, Troy, NY 12180
  • /18

    $183,500 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    65 Tyler St, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 439 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,776

    Last Listing Agent Todd Drowlette Titan Commercial Realty Group

    65 Tyler St, Troy, NY 12180
    • /29

      Est $235,748 Not Listed For Sale

      355 Bald Mountain Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      355 Bald Mountain Rd, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Taylor William James Real Estate LLC

  • /24

    $299,999 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    8 St Marys Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    Beautifully renovated solid brick 2 family that is fully rented and leased. Ideally located on a quiet street just off the beaten path, at the base of Prospect Park.Close to everything Troy has to offer. Excellent investment opportunity in a convenient location.New Furnaces and hot water heaters installed 2024.

    Tamara DeMartino Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    8 St Marys Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /10

    $175,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    741 Burden Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,870

    Last Listing Agent April Trudeau Jandali Realty

    741 Burden Ave, Troy, NY 12180
    • /33

      Est $398,111 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Scott Dr, Troy, NY 12180

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      52 Scott Dr, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Mitchell KW Platform

  • /8

    $44,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $628,571 per Acre

    1035-1037 6th Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    Rare opportunity to purchase two adjoining parcels sold together as a package deal in Troy. Located at 1035-1037 6th Ave, each parcel measures approximately 25 x 130, offering a combined footprint of roughly 50 x 130. Zoned multifamily and located in the Neighborhood 3 Development Intensity Zone, this property presents strong potential for investors, builders, and developers looking for a

    Adam Steinback Dawicz Real Estate LLC

    1035-1037 6th Ave, Troy, NY 12180
  • /29

    $130,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    233 Keefe Rd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $48/SF

    Current Estimated Value $187,858

    Last Listing Agent Jeremey VanWormer M J J Realty

    233 Keefe Rd, Troy, NY 12180
    • /41

      Est $322,411 Not Listed For Sale

      487 Grange Rd, Troy, NY 12182

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      487 Grange Rd, Troy, NY 12182

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Ryan Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

  • /58

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,031 Sq Ft

    20 Alsid Ct, Troy, NY 12180

    A Diamond in the Rough, Expansive Ranch needs a lot of work, flat roof failed, beautiful area and nice private lot, This could be magnificent ''rebuild'', 3 large bedrooms 3 bathrooms,Vaulted ceilings, large finished walk out basement, Covered Sunporch.Bring your imagination & Builder.Think ''glass doors'' ''porcelain floors''soaring ceilings ''skylights'' light bright. over-looking Coopers Pond

    David Walraed Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    20 Alsid Ct, Troy, NY 12180
  • /54

    $680,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    37 Old Hickory Rd, Troy, NY 12180

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,983

    Last Listing Agent Brian Neary Brian Neary Realty

    37 Old Hickory Rd, Troy, NY 12180
    • /59

      Est $264,247 Not Listed For Sale

      1792 State Highway 7, Troy, NY 12180

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1792 State Highway 7, Troy, NY 12180

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,500
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lorenzo Murray Hunt Real Estate

  • /31

    $184,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,079 Sq Ft

    55 Spring Ave, Troy, NY 12180

    Welcome to 55 Spring Ave....completely renovated and affordably priced. This MOVE IN READY property features 3BEDS,1BATH, LOFT, Modern kitchen w/ island, Open Concept, New roof, Mini splits, Front Porch, Full basement (storage), Off street parking, Public utilities. Convenient commute to RPI, Frear Park, Samaritan Hospital... easy access to major highways, shops and restaurants.Discover

    Mariana DeLuca Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    55 Spring Ave, Troy, NY 12180

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home