7,215

East Bridgewater, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /18

      Est $348,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Ash Rd, Halifax, MA 02338

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      8 Ash Rd, Halifax, MA 02338

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Ulich Tullish & Clancy

    • /34

      Est $558,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 White Island Rd, Halifax, MA 02338

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      37 White Island Rd, Halifax, MA 02338

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $452,400
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent The Reference Group Reference Real Estate

    • /37

      Est $372,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      453 Twin Lakes Dr, Halifax, MA 02338

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      453 Twin Lakes Dr, Halifax, MA 02338

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben And Kate Real Estate Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties

    • /40

      Est $376,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 Twin Lakes Dr, Halifax, MA 02338

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      438 Twin Lakes Dr, Halifax, MA 02338

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Keegan KKeegan Realty

    • /16

      Est $368,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Twin Lakes Dr, Halifax, MA 02338

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      240 Twin Lakes Dr, Halifax, MA 02338

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Pierce Compass

    • /38

      Est $551,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Lake St, Halifax, MA 02338

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      51 Lake St, Halifax, MA 02338

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Bob Dimartino Resolve Realty

    • /42

      Est $593,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Winter St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      45 Winter St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $274/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,000
      • Dec 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Phillips RE/MAX

    • /36

      Est $560,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Winter St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      112 Winter St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,000
      • Jan 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sterlin Lundy Precision Home Realty LLC

    • /28

      Est $569,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Oakwood Terrace, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      25 Oakwood Terrace, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $462/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kim and Christin The Home Team Engel & Völkers , South Shore

    • /42

      Est $747,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      798 Winter St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,507 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      798 Winter St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Feb 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Buchanan Keller Williams Realty

    • /35

      Est $493,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Washington St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      48 Washington St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $441/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Sep 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Adam Yorks Century 21 Tassinari & Assoc.

    • /34

      Est $496,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Washington St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      5 Washington St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Trapp & Alyson Rotondo The Simply Sold Realty Co.

    • /33

      Est $600,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 Thatcher St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      254 Thatcher St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Mar 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Crane Conway - Bridgewater

    • /31

      Est $704,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Squire Alden Way, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4 Squire Alden Way, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Jun 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dena Jane Morgan Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

    • /29

      Est $699,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 Winter St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      614 Winter St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kim West Kim West Real Estate

    • /26

      Est $507,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Washington St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      109 Washington St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heather Tremblay RE/MAX

    • /37

      Est $644,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Oak St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      333 Oak St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jul 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent TROY JACQUES William Raveis Inspire

    • /38

      Est $521,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Summer St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      720 Summer St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • Dec 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Fanning William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    • /32

      Est $544,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      781 Summer St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      781 Summer St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Oct 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Pat Bodin RE/MAX

    • /37

      Est $578,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Surrey Ln, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      18 Surrey Ln, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Sep 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Peter Kenney Redfin Corp.

    • /35

      Est $586,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Surrey Ln, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,959 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      14 Surrey Ln, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Nov 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gerald Merra The Merra Group

    • /38

      Est $826,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      569 Harvard St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      569 Harvard St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $767,500
      • Nov 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Maraglia EXIT Premier Real Estate

    • /42

      Est $811,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Pine St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      146 Pine St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $739,100
      • Sep 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jim Loonie Loonie Team Realty

    • /21

      Est $574,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Cider Mill Ln, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      54 Cider Mill Ln, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Oct 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alysa O'hara Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

    • /29

      Est $596,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Browns Ln, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      30 Browns Ln, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $427/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Sep 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carol Derrico True North Realty

    • /23

      Est $480,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      382 Washington St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,722 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      382 Washington St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Sliney Realty Team Nichole Sliney Realty Team

    • /32

      Est $572,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Washington St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,919 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      328 Washington St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $523,500
      • Nov 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kim Davis Keller Williams Realty

    • /40

      Est $592,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 Washington St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      254 Washington St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Hickey HomeSmart First Class Realty

    • /29

      Est $805,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      396 Summer St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      396 Summer St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • May 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Hillary Birch Compass

    • /42

      Est $638,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Marvill Way, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      12 Marvill Way, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Janice Wright RE/MAX

    • /33

      Est $479,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      683 Elm St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      683 Elm St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent James Murphy Coldwell Banker Realty - Duxbury

    • /20

      Est $639,492

      Not Listed For Sale

      73 Tardie Terrace, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      73 Tardie Terrace, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 06, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Gerard Dillis Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties

    • /41

      Est $810,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Northridge Dr, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      30 Northridge Dr, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Dec 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Licciardi Gibson Sothebys International Realty

    • /42

      Est $819,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Northridge Dr, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      20 Northridge Dr, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $698,000
      • Jan 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Marquardt Trufant Real Estate

    • /35

      Est $810,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Captains Way, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      13 Captains Way, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $707,000
      • Feb 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent tony lonergan Venture

    • /19

      Est $594,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      296 Harvard St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      296 Harvard St, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jun 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kim West Kim West Real Estate

    • /42

      Est $607,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Snells Ct, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      10 Snells Ct, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Oct 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Hayes eXp Realty

    • /22

      Est $706,514

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 William Hersey Ln, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      65 William Hersey Ln, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Apr 08, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Swenson Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

    • /38

      Est $801,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Cheryl Dr, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      36 Cheryl Dr, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Sep 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent James Kalweit LAER Realty Partners

    • /26

      Est $556,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Lori Ln, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      119 Lori Ln, East Bridgewater, MA 02333

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $434/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kim Davis Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home