1,059

East Brunswick, NJ Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • 3 Revock Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3 Revock Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,868

    Last Listing Agent ILENE KUSHNICK COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3 Revock Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 10 Burlington Ln, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $720,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    10 Burlington Ln, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,247

    Last Listing Agent Jane Mueller RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    10 Burlington Ln, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 21 Buck Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    21 Buck Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,503

    Last Listing Agent MARY TONER OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC

    21 Buck Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 12 Sherry Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $735,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    12 Sherry Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,518

    Last Listing Agent Lilly Shamam KELLER WILLIAMS EAST MONMOUTH

    12 Sherry Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 41 Agate Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $760,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    41 Agate Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,261

    Last Listing Agent Jane Mueller RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    41 Agate Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • /31

    $740,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    9 Downing Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $329/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,189

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Meehan RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    9 Downing Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 396 Mcdowell Dr Unit C2, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $362,413

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    396 Mcdowell Dr Unit C2, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Engelhart COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    396 Mcdowell Dr Unit C2, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 364 Mcdowell Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    364 Mcdowell Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,208

    Last Listing Agent Jane Mueller RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    364 Mcdowell Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • /30

    $770,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    17 Sadowski St, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,727

    Last Listing Agent Venetoula Emporellis Coldwell Banker Realty

    17 Sadowski St, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 28 Thomas Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $710,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    28 Thomas Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,362

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Egri KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS

    28 Thomas Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 44 Sullivan Way, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $710,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    44 Sullivan Way, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,144

    Last Listing Agent Ranbir Singh COMPASS NEW JERSEY, LLC

    44 Sullivan Way, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 21 Norton Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    21 Norton Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,288

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas DiMeglio BHHS FOX & ROACH

    21 Norton Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • /43

    $775,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    147 Old Bridge Turnpike, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,000

    Last Listing Agent Nevin Ashamalla Coldwell Banker Realty

    147 Old Bridge Turnpike, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • /14

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    344 Danbury Ln Unit D3, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,935

    Last Listing Agent Alice Matthews Realty One Group Central

    344 Danbury Ln Unit D3, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • /35

    $820,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    40 Helena St, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,520

    Last Listing Agent Shefali Ahuja EXP Realty

    40 Helena St, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • /37

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    8 Starodub Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850

    Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering modern upgrades and a spacious, functional layout. The main level features an open floor plan with red mahogany-stained oak hardwood floors and a completely remodeled kitchen, showcasing brand-new cabinets, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a large center island, that flows seamlessly into the sunken living roomperfect for

    Frank Calandruccio RE/MAX COUNTRY

    8 Starodub Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850
  • /33

    $355,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    2809 Ridgefield Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828

    Welcome to 2809 Ridgefield Court! This move-in-ready, top-floor condo in Heather Glen has been thoughtfully updated, featuring remodeled bathrooms and new flooring throughout. As a third-floor unit, you'll enjoy the added privacy of no neighbors above and a bright, open living area enhanced by vaulted ceilings and skylights. The home is centered around a cozy fireplace and offers a functional

    Massimo Pirrone RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    2809 Ridgefield Ct, Helmetta, NJ 08828
  • /30

    $705,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3 Samuel Dr, South River, NJ 08882

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,056

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Parsons Weichert Realtors - Manalapan

    3 Samuel Dr, South River, NJ 08882
  • 540 Cranbury Rd Unit 410, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $313,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    540 Cranbury Rd Unit 410, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,300

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Meehan RE/MAX AT BARNEGAT BAY

    540 Cranbury Rd Unit 410, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 38 Frost Ave, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    38 Frost Ave, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,610

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Hathaway RE/MAX CLASSIC GROUP

    38 Frost Ave, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 20 Lake Ave Unit 2B, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    20 Lake Ave Unit 2B, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,618

    Last Listing Agent ABIGAIL WEIKEL SIGNATURE REALTY NJ

    20 Lake Ave Unit 2B, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 372 Mcdowell Dr Unit 50F, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    372 Mcdowell Dr Unit 50F, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent PREETI KASBEKAR RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    372 Mcdowell Dr Unit 50F, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 17 Melanie Manor, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $1,240,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    17 Melanie Manor, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,252,358

    Last Listing Agent Nayna Bawa NEW JERSEY REALTY, LLC.

    17 Melanie Manor, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 363 Cranbury Rd Unit B7, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    363 Cranbury Rd Unit B7, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Levine PARADIGM PROPERTY GROUP

    363 Cranbury Rd Unit B7, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • /13

    $539,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    24 Hillsdale Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    Great Neighborhood! Move in READY! Charming and well-maintained home of comfortable living space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major transportation routes. A wonderful opportunity to make this home your own.

    KEISHA NASSER ACTION PLUS REALTY C-21

    24 Hillsdale Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 15 Parker St, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $615,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    15 Parker St, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,654

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Razzano DAVIS REALTORS

    15 Parker St, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 35 Summit Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    35 Summit Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,578,830

    Last Listing Agent NEIL DALAL KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE

    35 Summit Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • /55

    $810,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3 Amanda Ct, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,838

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lundberg C21/ Action Plus Realty

    3 Amanda Ct, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • /6

    $1,200,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,911 Sq Ft

    24 Lantern Ln, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    24 Lantern Lane is 1 of 12 luxury custom homes to be built in the 12 lot enclave in the brand-new Northbrook Estates Community within desirable Colonial Oaks. The customizable homes will feature 5 Beds and 3.5 Baths, 2 Zone Heat and Central Air, with 10 Foot Ceilings on the Ground Floor, and 9 foot ceilings on the second floor and in the basement, 2 or 3 Car Garages and a 2 Story Great Room. The

    JONATHAN BENOWITZ DAVIS REALTORS

    24 Lantern Ln, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 105 Longfield Ct, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $297,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    105 Longfield Ct, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $633/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,985

    Last Listing Agent Chris Geist CENTURY 21 SYLVIA GEIST AGENCY

    105 Longfield Ct, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 26 Beaverdam Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $1,665,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    26 Beaverdam Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,986 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,603,884

    Last Listing Agent Annakay Lyttle Lyttle Dream Team Realty LLC

    26 Beaverdam Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 41 Coolidge Ave, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    41 Coolidge Ave, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,232

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

    41 Coolidge Ave, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 353 Crosspointe Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    353 Crosspointe Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,541

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Bafna-McDougal COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    353 Crosspointe Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 79 Crosspointe Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    79 Crosspointe Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,850

    Last Listing Agent George Pavlushkin RE/MAX CENTRAL

    79 Crosspointe Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • /33

    $550,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    31 Hillsdale Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    Spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom split-level home offering a versatile 4-level layout! This home features hardwood flooring, carpeted bedrooms, and recessed lighting throughout. The lower level boasts a comfortable family room, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The main level includes a bright living room and kitchen, the next level offers two bedrooms and a full bathroom, plus an

    Michael Matthews ORANGE KEY REALTY, INC.

    31 Hillsdale Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • /23

    $539,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft

    293 Bromley Place, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    Bright and spacious 3-bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in Society Hill East II in East Brunswick, a blue ribbon school district. Open concept layout filled with abundant natural light. Florida room with open backyard view provides a relaxing space. Upgraded kitchen with granite countertop, stainless steel appliances, and maple cabinets. Many home improvements including 2015 HVAC, 2016 roof, 2020 hot

    ROSALINE SHAU WEICHERT CO REALTORS

    293 Bromley Place, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • /28

    $975,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    14 Crommelin Ct, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    Nestled in a park-like setting, this stunning North facing colonial is located in a quiet cul-de-sac in the prestigious Farrington Lake community. Beautiful double doors open to this elegantly designed 4 bedroom custom home that is adorned with crown molding, recessed lighting, and an abundance of Anderson windows for an open and bright living! A double sided marble gas-burning fireplace with an

    Ruchi Shah RE/MAX FIRST REALTY, INC.

    14 Crommelin Ct, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 33 Lawrence Brook Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $665,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    33 Lawrence Brook Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,646

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Gagis COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    33 Lawrence Brook Dr, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • 3 Kristina Ct, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    $1,320,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3 Kristina Ct, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,385,000

    Last Listing Agent Nick Antipin NEW JERSEY FIRST REALTY LLC

    3 Kristina Ct, East Brunswick, NJ 08816
  • /22

    $320,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    54 Lear Ct, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,063

    Last Listing Agent George Pavlushkin RE/MAX Central

    54 Lear Ct, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home