38

Recently Sold East Ellijay, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 150 Hickory Hills Rd, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    $222,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    150 Hickory Hills Rd, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,000

    Last Listing Agent Julie Ray RE/MAX Town & Country

    150 Hickory Hills Rd, East Ellijay, GA 30540
  • /5

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    Lot 3 Ridgehaven Trail, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $175,676 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Tesoriero BHGRE Metro Brokers - Blue Ridge

    Lot 3 Ridgehaven Trail, East Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 124R Red Oak Trail, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    $59,900

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    124R Red Oak Trail, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $45,379 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Brown The Woodland Group

    124R Red Oak Trail, East Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 1960 High River Rd, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    $1,195,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1960 High River Rd, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,262,992

    Last Listing Agent Cindy West RE/MAX Town And Country

    1960 High River Rd, East Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 0 Georgia 515 Unit 10700978, Ellijay, GA 30536

    $1

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    0 Georgia 515 Unit 10700978, Ellijay, GA 30536

    • Land
    • 17 Acres

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Kirves Maximum One Premier Realtors

    0 Georgia 515 Unit 10700978, Ellijay, GA 30536
  • 0 Harvest Ln, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    $40,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    0 Harvest Ln, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $19,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ELLEN COOPER Chapman Hall Realty

    0 Harvest Ln, East Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 127R Red Oak Trail, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    $29,900

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    127R Red Oak Trail, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $33,596 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 131 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Brown The Woodland Group

    127R Red Oak Trail, East Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 268 Dogwood Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    268 Dogwood Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,936

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ashby Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    268 Dogwood Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • /54

    $580,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    290 Cameron Dr, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Blanchard Keller Williams Atlanta Premier - Buckhead

    290 Cameron Dr, East Ellijay, GA 30540
  • /3

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    292 Fowler St, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,507

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM BAXTER BHGRE Metro Brokers - Ellijay

    292 Fowler St, East Ellijay, GA 30540
  • LOT 3 Ridgehaven Trail, Ellijay, GA 30536

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    LOT 3 Ridgehaven Trail, Ellijay, GA 30536

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $175,676 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Tesoriero BHGRE Metro Brokers

    LOT 3 Ridgehaven Trail, Ellijay, GA 30536
  • 94 Pinnacle Dr, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    $542,353

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    94 Pinnacle Dr, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Burgess Harry Norman Realtors

    94 Pinnacle Dr, East Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 217 Walnut Ridge, Ellijay, GA 30536

    $580,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    217 Walnut Ridge, Ellijay, GA 30536

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,122

    Last Listing Agent Emily Reece RE/MAX Town And Country

    217 Walnut Ridge, Ellijay, GA 30536
  • 290 Mulberry St, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    $334,777

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    290 Mulberry St, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,351

    Last Listing Agent Regina Payne RE/MAX Town & Country

    290 Mulberry St, East Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 0 Hill St, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    0 Hill St, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $96,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Chastain RE/MAX Town & Country

    0 Hill St, East Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 173 Overlook Way, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    $1,140,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    173 Overlook Way, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krista Sallaz PEND Realty, LLC

    173 Overlook Way, East Ellijay, GA 30540
  • /28

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    11 Hill St, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,795

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Thompson Willow & West

    11 Hill St, East Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 212 Fish Tale Cove, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    $1,380,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    212 Fish Tale Cove, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy West RE/MAX Town & Country

    212 Fish Tale Cove, East Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 135 Hill St, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    $444,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    135 Hill St, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,090

    Last Listing Agent William Johnson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    135 Hill St, East Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 109R Red Oak Trail, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    $53,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    109R Red Oak Trail, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    • Land
    • 2.37 Acres
    • $22,363 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Brown The Woodland Group

    109R Red Oak Trail, East Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 31 Willow St, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    $349,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    31 Willow St, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,881

    Last Listing Agent Angie Watkins RE/MAX Town & Country

    31 Willow St, East Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 187 Summit View Ln, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    $601,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    187 Summit View Ln, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Burgess Harry Norman Realtors

    187 Summit View Ln, East Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 214 Summit View Ln, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    $551,235

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    214 Summit View Ln, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Burgess Harry Norman Realtors

    214 Summit View Ln, East Ellijay, GA 30540
  • Lot 10 Cherokee Cir Unit 10, East Ellijay, GA 30536

    $14,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    Lot 10 Cherokee Cir Unit 10, East Ellijay, GA 30536

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $14,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Burger Mountain Aire Realty

    Lot 10 Cherokee Cir Unit 10, East Ellijay, GA 30536
  • 641 Riverside Dr, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    $305,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    641 Riverside Dr, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,738

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Tuttle Atlanta Communities

    641 Riverside Dr, East Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 234 Water Wheel Way, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $411,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    234 Water Wheel Way, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,435

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Pala Orchard Brokerage, LLC

    234 Water Wheel Way, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • Lot 14 Valley Ct, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $6,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    Lot 14 Valley Ct, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $28,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Below List Price
    • 255 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Ledford ReMax Town & Ctry-Downtown

    Lot 14 Valley Ct, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 110 Pinnacle Dr, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    $451,400

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    110 Pinnacle Dr, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Burgess Harry Norman Realtors

    110 Pinnacle Dr, East Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 126R Red Oak Trail, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    $34,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    126R Red Oak Trail, East Ellijay, GA 30540

    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $42,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Brown The Woodland Group

    126R Red Oak Trail, East Ellijay, GA 30540
  • /3

    $14,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    Lot 10 Cherokee Cir, East Ellijay, GA 30536

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $14,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Burger Mountain Aire Realty, Inc.

    Lot 10 Cherokee Cir, East Ellijay, GA 30536
  • /98

    $435,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    265 Jeff Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,740

    Last Listing Agent Iris Davis Woodland Realty

    265 Jeff Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 133 Whispering Oaks Dr, Ellijay, GA 30536

    $484,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    133 Whispering Oaks Dr, Ellijay, GA 30536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,136

    Last Listing Agent Regina Payne RE/MAX Town & Country

    133 Whispering Oaks Dr, Ellijay, GA 30536
  • 423 Chinquapin Rd, Ellijay, GA 30536

    $360,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    423 Chinquapin Rd, Ellijay, GA 30536

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,468

    Last Listing Agent Regina Payne RE/MAX Town & Country

    423 Chinquapin Rd, Ellijay, GA 30536
  • 81 Talona Ridge Dr, Ellijay, GA 30536

    $332,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    81 Talona Ridge Dr, Ellijay, GA 30536

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,172

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Hayes RE/MAX Town And Country

    81 Talona Ridge Dr, Ellijay, GA 30536
  • 398 Jeff Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540

    $459,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    398 Jeff Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,260

    Last Listing Agent Babusak Realty Group BHHS Georgia Properties

    398 Jeff Dr, Ellijay, GA 30540
  • 698 Oak Ridge Way, Ellijay, GA 30536

    $893,500

    Sold May 07, 2026

    698 Oak Ridge Way, Ellijay, GA 30536

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,852

    Last Listing Agent Angie Watkins RE/MAX Town & Country

    698 Oak Ridge Way, Ellijay, GA 30536
  • 0 Yukon Rd Unit 10649657, Ellijay, GA 30536

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    0 Yukon Rd Unit 10649657, Ellijay, GA 30536

    • Land
    • 26.14 Acres
    • $14,920 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Stowe Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    0 Yukon Rd Unit 10649657, Ellijay, GA 30536
  • 440 Appaloosa Dr, Ellijay, GA 30536

    $630,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    440 Appaloosa Dr, Ellijay, GA 30536

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $390/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,216

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Kukla ERA Sunrise Realty

    440 Appaloosa Dr, Ellijay, GA 30536
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home