38

Recently Sold Homes in 02717

Section Image
  • /42

    $580,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    36 Winfield St, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,797

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Poitras Coastal Realty

    36 Winfield St, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /39

    $503,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5 Clermont Way, Freetown, MA 02717

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen McLinden Beautiful Day Real Estate

    5 Clermont Way, Freetown, MA 02717
  • /36

    $520,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    16 Paul Ave, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,130

    Last Listing Agent Christina Martinez Real Broker MA, LLC

    16 Paul Ave, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /39

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    137 Chipaway Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,042

    Last Listing Agent Marc Zeitz Robert H. Gardner, Inc.

    137 Chipaway Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /42

    $720,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    14 Marks Ln, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,369

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Brouwer Cindy Brouwer Real Estate

    14 Marks Ln, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /39

    $750,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    90 Braley Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,054

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Medeiros Century 21 Signature Properties

    90 Braley Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /7

    $175,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    19 Mohawk Ave, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,994

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Allen Compass

    19 Mohawk Ave, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /31

    $455,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    4 James Ave, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,733

    Last Listing Agent Amy Pierce RE/MAX Impact

    4 James Ave, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /9

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    200 Middleboro Rd, Freetown, MA 02717

    • Land
    • 19.5 Acres
    • $29,487 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Terry Team eXp Realty

    200 Middleboro Rd, Freetown, MA 02717
  • /32

    $730,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    122 Quanapoag Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,099

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Demers Lamacchia Realty, Inc

    122 Quanapoag Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /35

    $609,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    173 Quanapoag Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,085

    Last Listing Agent Karen Occhialini Residential Properties Ltd. - Barrington

    173 Quanapoag Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /34

    $490,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    11 Gurney Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1747

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,445

    Last Listing Agent Brian Balestracci Milestone Realty, Inc.

    11 Gurney Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /35

    $679,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    11 Parker Dr, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,419

    Last Listing Agent Julie Lariviere Bold Real Estate Inc.

    11 Parker Dr, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /42

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    63 County Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,799

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Brouwer Cindy Brouwer Real Estate

    63 County Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /13

    $249,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    Lot 2/3 Quanapoag Rd, Dartmouth, MA 02748

    • Land
    • 3.63 Acres
    • $68,595 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Nery Coastal Realty

    Lot 2/3 Quanapoag Rd, Dartmouth, MA 02748
  • /42

    $460,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    269 Middleboro Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,855

    Last Listing Agent Monica DuPre Donnelly The Real Estate Collaborative

    269 Middleboro Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /35

    $570,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2 Hayes St, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,738

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Walker Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    2 Hayes St, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /39

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    36 Huron Ave, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,179

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Asack RE/MAX Synergy

    36 Huron Ave, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /40

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    35 Washburn Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,779

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    35 Washburn Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /10

    $228,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    144 Chace Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,519

    Last Listing Agent Donald Richmond Gold Key Realty LLC

    144 Chace Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /19

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    216 County Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,317

    Last Listing Agent Eric Moura Millennium Realty Firm, LLC

    216 County Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /35

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    11 Winslow Way, Swansea, MA 02777

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,488

    Last Listing Agent Anastasia Kaufman REMAX Revolution

    11 Winslow Way, Swansea, MA 02777
  • /18

    $556,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    106 County Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,400

    Last Listing Agent Leighton Team Keller Williams Realty

    106 County Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /42

    $733,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    165 County Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,322

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Gomes eXp Realty

    165 County Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /39

    $925,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    10 Azel Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,572

    Last Listing Agent Mia Holland LPT Realty - Home & Key Group

    10 Azel Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /35

    $505,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    32 Morton Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,740

    Last Listing Agent Kim Thomas Realty One Group, LLC

    32 Morton Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /42

    $599,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    150 Quanapoag Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,829

    Last Listing Agent Marc Ferland Keller Williams South Watuppa

    150 Quanapoag Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /42

    $606,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13 Abraham Ave, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,196

    Last Listing Agent Lori Nery Coastal Realty

    13 Abraham Ave, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /41

    $528,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    8 Denise Ave, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $370/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,498

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hurley Century 21 Custom Home Realty

    8 Denise Ave, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /40

    $1,475,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    253 Middleboro Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,458,599

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Shand Conway - Lakeville

    253 Middleboro Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /42

    $749,900

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    56 Chipaway Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,190

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN CORMIER Amaral & Associates RE

    56 Chipaway Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /42

    $592,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    33 Rounsevell Dr, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,725

    Last Listing Agent Susana DaRosa Peak Real Estate

    33 Rounsevell Dr, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /31

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    249 Chace Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,835

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Rose RE/MAX River's Edge

    249 Chace Rd, East Freetown, MA 02717
  • /2

    $80,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    0 Chace Rd Unit 73481572, Freetown, MA 02702

    • Land
    • 13.14 Acres
    • $6,088 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Brouwer Cindy Brouwer Real Estate

    0 Chace Rd Unit 73481572, Freetown, MA 02702
  • /32

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1619 Braley Rd Unit 98, New Bedford, MA 02745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,758

    Last Listing Agent Lori Nery Coastal Realty

    1619 Braley Rd Unit 98, New Bedford, MA 02745
  • /32

    $590,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    599 Quanapoag Rd, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,077

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Wojtowicz RE/MAX Impact

    599 Quanapoag Rd, North Dartmouth, MA 02747
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    595 Quanapoag Rd, North Dartmouth, MA 02747

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,607

    Last Listing Agent Lori Nery Coastal Realty

    595 Quanapoag Rd, North Dartmouth, MA 02747
  • /27

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1619 Braley Rd Unit 97, New Bedford, MA 02745

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,195

    Last Listing Agent Sherri King RE/MAX Vantage

    1619 Braley Rd Unit 97, New Bedford, MA 02745
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home