4

Newest Homes for Sale in East Galesburg, IL

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    103 Illinois Ave, East Galesburg, IL 61430

    Welcome home to this well-maintained ranch-style home situated on a nice corner lot in East Galesburg, located in the highly sought-after Knoxville School District! Offering 1,152 square feet of comfortable living space, this charming home features three bedrooms, one bathroom, and an attached 2.5-car garage with plenty of room for vehicles, storage, and hobbies. The eat-in kitchen is filled with

    Pam Perkins eXp Realty

    103 Illinois Ave, East Galesburg, IL 61430
  • /42

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    109 W 1st St, East Galesburg, IL 61430

    Rustic Charm Offered with Your 2/3 Bedroom Home featuring covered front sitting porch. Entry room or den, living room, eat-in kitchen includes appliances, plus ample counter, and cabinet space. Features also include convenient main level bathroom, two bedrooms, and laundry room conducive to a third bedroom. Basement provides storage and mechanicals. Enclosed back porch, deck, and 21x10 covered

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Knapp

    RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    (309) 491-4574

    109 W 1st St, East Galesburg, IL 61430
  • /55

    $215,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31.92 Acres
    • $6,736 per Acre

    000 5th St, East Galesburg, IL 61430

    If you're searching for the perfect place to escape and enjoy the outdoors, this 32-acre property offers it all. Located just minutes from Galesburg, this versatile parcel is ideal for hunters, outdoor enthusiasts, or anyone looking to build! The property features an established trail system-perfect for hiking, ATV riding, or accessing stand locations. Several food plots have already been

    Jacob Hofer LandProz Real Estate LLC

    000 5th St, East Galesburg, IL 61430
  • /36

    $259,900

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    116 Lakeview Dr, East Galesburg, IL 61430

Frank Rusin Four Seasons Realty, Inc.

    116 Lakeview Dr, East Galesburg, IL 61430

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in East Galesburg, IL?
The most popular zip codes in East Galesburg, IL include 61430, 61401, 61448, 61488 and 61467.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home