75

Recently Sold East Glenville, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $388,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    32 Fredericks Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,945

    Last Listing Agent Terressa Mannix KW Platform

    32 Fredericks Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /32

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    163 Maple Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,576

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Tallman KW Platform

    163 Maple Ave, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /22

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    13 Willowbrook Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,554

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hotaling Purdy Realty LLC

    13 Willowbrook Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /46

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    140 Willow Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,088

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Maley Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    140 Willow Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /30

    $229,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    192 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,222

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Frith Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    192 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /42

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    124 Maplewood Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,985

    Last Listing Agent Christine Hunter Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    124 Maplewood Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /66

    $408,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    44 St Jude Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,265

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Becker Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    44 St Jude Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /21

    $345,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    28 St Anthony Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,936

    Last Listing Agent Joel Koval Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    28 St Anthony Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /58

    $495,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    17 Jordan Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,150

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Martino Clancy Real Estate

    17 Jordan Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /30

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    27 Cedar Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,557

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Sittner Find Advisors

    27 Cedar Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /33

    $378,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    189 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,458

    Last Listing Agent Meng Zhang The Park Agency LLC

    189 Sunnyside Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /66

    $465,900

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    27 Habel Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,935

    Last Listing Agent Michael Dufek Dufek Real Estate Group, LLC

    27 Habel Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /37

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    102 Woodhaven Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,824

    Last Listing Agent Joe Farry Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Blake

    102 Woodhaven Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /52

    $362,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    6 Witbeck Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,731

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Haskell Find Advisors

    6 Witbeck Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /48

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    44 Fredericks Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,132

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Iwinski Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    44 Fredericks Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /19

    $698,475

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    133 Hetcheltown Rd, Glenville, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,538

    Last Listing Agent Dona Federico eXp Realty

    133 Hetcheltown Rd, Glenville, NY 12302
  • /11

    $358,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    138 Willow Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $253/SF

    Current Estimated Value $353,521

    Last Listing Agent Laura Conrad Purdy Realty LLC

    138 Willow Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /51

    $589,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    199 Maple Ave Extension, Glenville, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,542

    Last Listing Agent Rich Carr Carr Real Estate Group, LLC

    199 Maple Ave Extension, Glenville, NY 12302
  • /52

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    803 Grayson Place, Glenville, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,188

    Last Listing Agent Erin Marie OMeally Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    803 Grayson Place, Glenville, NY 12302
  • /2

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    58 Fredericks Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,158

    Last Listing Agent Leanna Pace Find Advisors

    58 Fredericks Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /39

    $347,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    116 Willow Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,761

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Matey Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    116 Willow Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /52

    $400,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    325 Alplaus Ave, Alplaus, NY 12008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,840

    Last Listing Agent Sawsan Salamah Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    325 Alplaus Ave, Alplaus, NY 12008
  • /33

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10 Stephen Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,174

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Jones Hunt ERA

    10 Stephen Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /60

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    12 Lincoln Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,545

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Weng Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    12 Lincoln Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /21

    $312,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1 Sutherland Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Tatro Purdy Realty LLC

    1 Sutherland Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /36

    $338,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3 Greenway Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,593

    Last Listing Agent Kolton Sears-DuBray Venture Fox Realty Group LLC

    3 Greenway Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /34

    $348,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    10 Saratoga Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,823

    Last Listing Agent Amy LaChapelle KW Platform

    10 Saratoga Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /35

    $369,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    31 St Jude Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,111

    Last Listing Agent Jill Himmelwright Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    31 St Jude Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    65 Harmon Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,755

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Dedon Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    65 Harmon Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /43

    $422,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    117 Acorn Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,128

    Last Listing Agent Faye Rispoli REMAX Solutions

    117 Acorn Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /42

    $296,005

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    20 Bruce Dr, Alplaus, NY 12008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,429

    Last Listing Agent Donna Bird Bird Realty

    20 Bruce Dr, Alplaus, NY 12008
  • /48

    $353,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    7 Willow Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,025

    Last Listing Agent Christine Serafini Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    7 Willow Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /29

    $376,700

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    155 Willow Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,136

    Last Listing Agent Giuseppe Tropiano Gucciardo Real Estate LLC

    155 Willow Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /39

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    5 Glenbrook Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,513

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Mayette Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    5 Glenbrook Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /71

    $657,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    29 Via Maria Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,794

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Mattison 518 Realty.Com Inc

    29 Via Maria Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /25

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    28 Sandalwood Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,587

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Tatro Purdy Realty LLC

    28 Sandalwood Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /39

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    158 Willow Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,471

    Last Listing Agent Liz Perrins Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    158 Willow Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /52

    $448,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    14 Redwood Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,100

    Last Listing Agent Mark Dardanelli Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    14 Redwood Dr, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /55

    $699,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    101 Turner Park Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,666

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Attanasio Staged Nest Real Estate LLC

    101 Turner Park Ln, Schenectady, NY 12302
  • /37

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6 Glendale Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,414

    Last Listing Agent Leanna Pace Find Advisors

    6 Glendale Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home