9,065

Homes in ZIP Code 02818

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $1,235,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 Frenchtown Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      810 Frenchtown Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /21

    $489,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,613 Sq Ft

    36 Ideal Ct, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    Welcoming and well-maintained expanded Cape on a quiet Potowomut cul-de-sac. This sun-filled home invites you in with its warm character and thoughtful layout. A spacious 3-season porch adds nearly 300 sq. ft. of extra living space, perfect for morning coffee or relaxed evenings. With 4 bedrooms, including 2 on the first floor, the home offers flexibility for family, guests, or home office needs.

    B. J. Pessia Keller Williams North Central

    36 Ideal Ct, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /31

    $690,925

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1038 South Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,424

    Last Listing Agent Matt Phipps Compass

    1038 South Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /38

      Est $753,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Blackmore St, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      20 Blackmore St, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /49

    $950,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,493 Sq Ft

    38 River Run, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    Welcome to 38 River Run a light-filled contemporary home set on a private two-acre lot in the desirable Quail River neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed for comfort, function, and entertaining, the home features a gracious entry and a striking great room with soaring wood-paneled cathedral ceilings. The fully renovated 2022 kitchen offers premium appliances, natural maple cabinetry, and an

    Matt Phipps Compass

    38 River Run, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /25

    $649,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    174 Pine Glen Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,776

    Last Listing Agent Mary Baron Coldwell Banker Realty

    174 Pine Glen Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /34

      Est $837,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Huling Ln, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      50 Huling Ln, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /48

    $519,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    154 Spring Valley Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    Welcome to 154 Spring Valley Drive, a well maintained home in the desirable Pine Wood neighborhood of East Greenwich. This 3 bedroom, 1.1 bath home offers a functional layout with great potential for the next owner, featuring two fireplaces, one gas and one wood burning, along with newer natural gas heat and central air for year round comfort. The home also includes a newer roof and a brand new

    Tyler Gammons BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    154 Spring Valley Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /44

    $965,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    44 Saddlebrook Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allen Gammons BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    44 Saddlebrook Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /48

      Est $974,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Hyland Ave, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      70 Hyland Ave, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /31

    $899,900

    New Construction Open Sun 11AM - 1PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    67 Queen St Unit 5C, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    Elevated coastal living meets modern design in this beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom townhouse at The Court at Rope Walk Hill part of Phase 1 in East Greenwich's highly sought-after Hill & Harbor District. Perched above Greenwich Bay, this thoughtfully designed residence offers a seamless blend of luxury and timeless New England charm, all within walking distance to Main Street's

    Melissa Perdikakis Weichert REALTORS-Atlantic Prp

    67 Queen St Unit 5C, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /50

    $850,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    44 Heritage Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,849

    Last Listing Agent The Petreccia Group RE/MAX ADVANTAGE GROUP

    44 Heritage Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /36

      Est $548,187

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 John Wickes Ave, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      71 John Wickes Ave, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /25

    $479,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    44 Ideal Ct, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    "MOVE RIGHT IN" THIS COMPLETELY RENOVATED 3 BEDROOM RANCH IN POTOWOMUT! THIS HOME FEATURES A BRAND NEW KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERS AND STAINLESS APPLIANCES, GLEAMING HARDWOODS, REMODELED BATHROOM, NEW WINDOWS, FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR, UPDATED ROOF AND FURNACE, NEW OIL TANK AND A 3 YEAR OLD SEPTIC SYSTEM. SLIDER TO NEW LOVELY PATIO, MAINTENANCE FREE VINYL SIDING AND A LARGE FENCED BACKYARD.

    Richard Perelman RE/MAX ONE

    44 Ideal Ct, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /50

    $377,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    30 Eagle Run Unit B, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Pellegrino Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Eagle Run Unit B, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /48

      Est $666,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 1st Ave, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      310 1st Ave, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /20

    $750,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    5393 Post Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    Building consists of 1684 sqft which has been used as a professional office. Property is zoned as residential (R10) Sale also includes a buildable lot of 11427 sqft with sewer, water & gas.Building can be sold separately, but not the lot (Ref MLS # 1390512).(Taxes Will be Determined On Use)

    David Iannuccilli RE/MAX Professionals

    5393 Post Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /25

    $252,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    750 Quaker Ln Unit B101, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Dantas RI Real Estate Services

    750 Quaker Ln Unit B101, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /26

      Est $608,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Shady Glen Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      25 Shady Glen Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /47

    $869,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft

    45 Bayberry Ln, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    Nestled in the highly desirable Lillibridge neighborhood, this beautifully updated and lovingly cared-for colonial offers the perfect blend of classic charm and comfortable living. With five spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this home provides plenty of room for family, guests, or a home office. The bright and inviting interior features an open dining room and living room with a

    Sally Hersey Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    45 Bayberry Ln, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /50

    $1,565,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    418 Love Ln, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,585,944

    Last Listing Agent John Teeden Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    418 Love Ln, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /37

      Est $875,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Lynn Cir, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      125 Lynn Cir, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

  • /50

    $789,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft

    75 Oak Dell Cir, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    Welcome to Pine Wood Estates, in the heart of East Greenwich, known for its top rated schools, vibrant Main Street & convenient proximity to Providence. Impeccable pride of ownership is evident throughout. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, with a finished walkout lower level expanding your living space with versatility, featuring a full bath, laundry, and a second kitchen/wet bar area ideal for

    Alaina Bruno Harborside Realty

    75 Oak Dell Cir, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /46

    $1,725,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4 Brookfield Ct, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,807,266

    Last Listing Agent Greg Dantas RI Real Estate Services

    4 Brookfield Ct, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /13

      Est $520,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Ives Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      510 Ives Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /43

    $900,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 11AM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft

    62 John Wickes Ave, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    This newly constructed coastal residence in Chepiwanoxet Point offers a rare opportunity to enjoy modern living with sweeping views of Greenwich Bay. Thoughtfully designed, the home features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 baths across 1,429 square feet, with an open-concept first floor showcasing marble countertops, Samsung appliances, and seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen areas, along

    Stefanie Carr Compass

    62 John Wickes Ave, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /37

    $704,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    44 Stonebridge Ln Unit 38, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Mulhearn Rhode Island Realty Group, LLC

    44 Stonebridge Ln Unit 38, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /28

      Est $339,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      5804 Post Rd Unit 4, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5804 Post Rd Unit 4, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91 Days On Market

  • /50

    $775,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    66 Maplewood Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    Located on a desirable corner lot in the highly desirable Meadowbrook neighborhood, this beautifully updated Colonial offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and modern updates. Featuring 3-4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home has been meticulously maintained and thoughtfully improved throughout. The first floor offers a large eat-in kitchen with all brand new stainless steel appliances, a

    Jennifer Cosgrove O'Leary Greenwich Bay Brokers

    66 Maplewood Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /50

    $685,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    96 Bayberry Ln, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,115

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Collins Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    96 Bayberry Ln, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /11

      Est $579,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 Main St Unit 3, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      620 Main St Unit 3, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /31

    $258,900

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 641 Sq Ft

    752 Quaker Ln Unit 105, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    Beautifully refreshed first-floor condo offering privacy, security, and effortless one-level living in the desirable Westgate community. Ideally located in Unit 105 of Building C, which was completely rebuilt in 2017, this like-new home has been recently updated in 2025 with brand new wall-to-wall carpeting and fresh paint throughout. The spacious one-bedroom layout features a walk-in closet and

    Veronica (Ronnie Tosoni eXp Realty

    752 Quaker Ln Unit 105, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /27

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    37 Ridge Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,832

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Grilli RI Real Estate Services

    37 Ridge Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /22

      Est $582,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Shady Hill Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      305 Shady Hill Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 172 Days On Market

  • /28

    $2,179,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft

    4 Amore Ln, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    Phase II of Highland Woods is here. Stunning *To-Be-Built* Simonelli construction. Call today to reserve a lot and custom design your new Frank Simonelli Homes dream home. Ready for Spring / Summer construction.

    Matthew St. Ours RE/MAX Professionals

    4 Amore Ln, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /48

    $1,287,750

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    155 Fernwood Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,324,412

    Last Listing Agent Pam Soule Coldwell Banker Realty

    155 Fernwood Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /22

      Est $558,532

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Spencer Woods Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      140 Spencer Woods Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /50

    $2,399,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,730 Sq Ft

    35 Beech Crest Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    *BRAND NEW Construction* in Blueberry Hills Estates in coveted East Greenwich! Connected to TOWN WATER, BRAND NEW custom luxury home offers elegance, comfort, & cutting-edge smart-home technology! Private 1.2-acre cul-de-sac lot beautifully manicured & boasts 5,730 sqft 5 bed 3.5 bath home w/ oversized 3-car garage. Soaring open foyer & grand chandelier welcome into expansive open layout w/ oak

    Matthew St. Ours RE/MAX Professionals

    35 Beech Crest Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /43

    $554,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    12 Ridge Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,261

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Dantas RI Real Estate Services

    12 Ridge Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /27

      Est $611,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Grand View Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      78 Grand View Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home