8,964

East Greenwich, RI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $674,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft

    42 Grasslands Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    Recent upgrades and renovations to this pristine 4-bedroom, 2 bath expanded cape make this well constructed Lillibridge area home a must see. Features two first floor bedrooms and a recently updated bath. The second floor also has two bedrooms and a recently updated bath, and large full dormer overlooking the beautiful yard. There is also a newly renovated kitchen, a/c, Navien heat, new large

    Agent Photo

    Allen Gammons

    BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    (401) 485-7570

    42 Grasslands Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /12

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4162 Post Rd Unit 15, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    Top floor rental with Saltwater Views. Enjoy coastal living in this well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath home offering approximately 850 sq ft of comfortable living space. The updated kitchen features newer cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and modern finishes, while the renovated bathroom adds a fresh, modern touch. Step out onto your private deck overlooking the water, perfect for relaxing or

    Rob Doorley Doorley Real Estate Inc

    4162 Post Rd Unit 15, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /30

    $452,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    120 Landis Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,365

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Curry RI Real Estate Services

    120 Landis Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /50

      Est $879,486 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Gilbert Stuart Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10 Gilbert Stuart Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beverly Cloutier REMAX Revolution

  • /39

    $545,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft

    9 Joseph N Zenga Jr Blvd Unit 210, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    *End unit with incredible natural light, huge balcony, ready for occupancy!* The Imperial on Greenwich presents 38 distinguished one-level units with heated parking garage in lower level, elevator to all floors! Boutique fitness room and common room on 3rd floor. Units offer open layouts bathed in natural light, hardwood flooring, central air, in-unit laundry, premium Samsung stainless

    Lauren Swanson RE/MAX Professionals

    9 Joseph N Zenga Jr Blvd Unit 210, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /39

    $425,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5 Eagle Run Unit C, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rita Wright RE/MAX Professionals

    5 Eagle Run Unit C, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /35

      Est $281,800 Not Listed For Sale

      4162 Post Rd Unit 10, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4162 Post Rd Unit 10, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The DiSpirito Team Engel & Volkers Oceanside

  • /50

    $1,175,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,534 Sq Ft

    1340 Waterford Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    Welcome to 1340 Waterford Drive in the highly desirable Frenchtown area of East Greenwich. This beautifully maintained Colonial sits on a private corner lot with a cascading driveway, brick fa ade, and manicured grounds. The home features a formal living room with a wood-burning fireplace, an elegant dining room, and a spacious eat-in kitchen with a center island and scenic views of the private

    Denise Leonard BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    1340 Waterford Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /45

    $247,250 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    752 Quaker Ln Unit A-210, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,358

    Last Listing Agent Therese Vezeridis Residential Properties Ltd.

    752 Quaker Ln Unit A-210, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /42

      Est $1,527,128 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Bailey Blvd, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      30 Bailey Blvd, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg Dantas RI Real Estate Services

  • /29

    $470,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft

    34 Eagle Run Unit C, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    Set within desirable Eagle's Nest Condominiums, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath, second floor condo offers a fresh, move-in ready feel with thoughtful, high-quality upgrades throughout. Sunlight fills the open living space, where new flooring and a classic fireplace create a warm, inviting setting. The dining area is perfectly positioned between the kitchen and living room, making it

    Robert Kenneally Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    34 Eagle Run Unit C, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /46

    $1,250,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    75 Walnut Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,240,668

    Last Listing Agent Hanne Leblanc Keller Williams Coastal

    75 Walnut Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /50

      Est $802,777 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Crestridge Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      25 Crestridge Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Gammons BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /11

    $1,789,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,250 Sq Ft

    0 Princess Pine Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    Welcome to Highland Woods. 25 new homesites in East Greenwich RI with 2 - 6 acres of wooded privacy. Build your dream home in this gorgeous new setting, many plans to choose from. Phase 1 consists of our first 10 homesites. *pictures and renderings are for marketing purposes only and don't necessarily depict final features. Call to inquire. Please do not walk site unattended.

    Len Iannuccilli RE/MAX Professionals

    0 Princess Pine Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /29

    $650,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    177 Overfield Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,462

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Lewis J. Christopher Real Estate Grp

    177 Overfield Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /49

      Est $1,162,960 Not Listed For Sale

      182 Spencer Ave, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      182 Spencer Ave, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,028,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Splaine RE/MAX Professionals

  • /50

    $1,399,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,127 Sq Ft

    291 Spencer Ave, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    Set high on one of Warwick's most coveted streets, this 5-bedroom home blends historic charm with modern updates, all within walking distance to Main Street, East Greenwich. Enjoy restaurants, shops, cafes, The Odeum, library, and marina with waterfront dining steps away. Built in 1924, the home features nearly all new mechanicals, including high-efficiency heating, new electrical, and a

    Matthew St. Ours RE/MAX Professionals

    291 Spencer Ave, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /50

    $1,680,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    120 Westfield Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,692,557

    Last Listing Agent The Donovan Group Homes By Connect

    120 Westfield Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /21

      Est $599,624 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Friendship St, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      120 Friendship St, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Supron Residential Properties Ltd.

  • /11

    $1,265,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    510 Greenbush Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    Introducing 510 Greenbush Road, @ THE COTTAGES ON THE KNOLL, another beautiful custom home community developed and built by Philip Ryan Homes. Currently under construction, with projected occupancy date June 2026, this light-filled home offers a bucolic country setting while being only minutes to vibrant Main Street East Greenwich. Commuters will enjoy convenient access to I-95 N/S, train, and TF

    Karen Primeau RI Real Estate Services

    510 Greenbush Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /2

    $1,350,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    135 Westfield Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,366,557

    Last Listing Agent Lori Delsesto REMAX Revolution

    135 Westfield Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /43

      Est $1,175,922 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Bow St, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      50 Bow St, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alfred North Jr RI Real Estate Services

  • /3

    $1,688,045 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft

    140 Tipping Rock Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    New Construction in Premier Highland Woods Neighborhood only minutes to 95 North and South and Downtown East Greenwich. Design Build.

    Matthew St. Ours RE/MAX Professionals

    140 Tipping Rock Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /10

    $520,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    9 Joseph N Zenga Jr Blvd Unit 206, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Swanson RE/MAX Professionals

    9 Joseph N Zenga Jr Blvd Unit 206, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /27

      Est $571,558 Not Listed For Sale

      65 Eugene St, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      65 Eugene St, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joann Neville Flagship Real Estate Advisors

  • /50

    $1,100,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,032 Sq Ft

    90 Bow St, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    Stunning and well-maintained colonial home located in desirable East Greenwich offering just over 4,000 square feet of living space. This spacious residence features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths. Includes a beautiful layout with abundant windows that fill the home with natural light, complemented by hardwood flooring throughout. Enjoy three brick fireplaces adding warmth and character, along with a

    Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    90 Bow St, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /2

    $1,229,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    215 Adirondack Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,216,109

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ferrara Rhode to Home Real Estate Inc

    215 Adirondack Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /44

      Est $1,143,278 Not Listed For Sale

      100 Signal Ridge Way, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      100 Signal Ridge Way, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

• /49

    $1,150,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft

    24 Hyland Ave, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    Welcome to 24 Hyland Ave in the sought-after Hill & Harbor area of East Greenwich where location is everything. This fully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home blends timeless charm with modern convenience in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods. Renovated top to bottom, the heart of the home is a stunning gourmet kitchen with high-end finishes, quality cabinetry, premium appliances, and an

    Chris Sceery RI Real Estate Services

    24 Hyland Ave, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /18

    $570,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    47 Cliff St, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,430

47 Cliff St, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /35

      Est $416,295 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Longfellow Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      46 Longfellow Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Arnold REMAX Revolution

  • /7

    $1,179,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft

    520 Greenbush Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    Introducing 520 Greenbush Road, @THE COTTAGES ON THE KNOLL, another beautiful custom home developed and built by Philip Ryan Homes. Currently under construction, with projected occupancy date August 2026, this property offers a bucolic country setting while being only minutes to lively Main Street East Greenwich. Commuters will enjoy convenient access to I-95 N/S, train and TF Green airport.

    Karen Primeau RI Real Estate Services

    520 Greenbush Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /50

    $1,025,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1575 Middle Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,055,737

    Last Listing Agent Jamison Monello BHHS Pinnacle Realty

    1575 Middle Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /47

      Est $496,402 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Cononchet Trail, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      6 Cononchet Trail, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Kempenaar Hogan Associates Christie's

  • /39

    $499,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,129 Sq Ft

    9 Joseph N Zenga Jr Blvd Unit 307, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    *VERY LARGE 1 BED UNIT ON TOP FLOOR, PRIVATE BALCONY! READY FOR OCCUPANCY!* The Imperial on Greenwich presents 38 distinguished one-level units with heated parking garage in lower level, elevator to all floors! Boutique fitness room and common lounge on 3rd floor. Units offer open layouts bathed in natural light, hardwood flooring, central air, in-unit laundry, premium Samsung stainless

    Lauren Swanson RE/MAX Professionals

    9 Joseph N Zenga Jr Blvd Unit 307, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /28

    $630,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    6 Jodie Beth Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,288

    Last Listing Agent Team KEY KEY Real Estate Services

    6 Jodie Beth Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /39

      Est $520,837 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Overfield Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      75 Overfield Rd, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Gessman RI Real Estate Services

  • /37

    $585,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    187 Maplewood Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    Nestled in the highly sought-after Meadowbrook neighborhood, this beautifully maintained ranch-style home is ready to welcome you. The inviting, functional layout begins with a cozy living room with a fireplace. The updated kitchen boasts abundant cabinetry, new stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island perfect for cooking, gathering, and entertaining and flows seamlessly into a

    Kara Guerette REMAX Revolution

    187 Maplewood Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818
  • /30

    $1,495,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    60 Pheasant Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,536,501

    Last Listing Agent Sheil Readyhough Team Serhant New England

    60 Pheasant Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818
    • /48

      Est $899,334 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Deerfield Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      60 Deerfield Dr, East Greenwich, RI 02818

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $771,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Fitzpatrick RE/MAX Results

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home