15,846

East Hartford, CT Homes

Section Image
    • 1 Willys St, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Est $272,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Willys St, East Hartford, CT 06118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1 Willys St, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Executive Real Estate

  • 37 Naubuc Ave, East Hartford, CT 06118

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    37 Naubuc Ave, East Hartford, CT 06118

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,936

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Moleti William Raveis Real Estate

    37 Naubuc Ave, East Hartford, CT 06118
    • 42 William St, East Hartford, CT 06108

      Est $254,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 William St, East Hartford, CT 06108

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      42 William St, East Hartford, CT 06108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gramoz Mema Complete Real Estate

  • 21 Walter Place, East Hartford, CT 06108

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    21 Walter Place, East Hartford, CT 06108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,338

    Last Listing Agent Victor Pina Century 21 North East

    21 Walter Place, East Hartford, CT 06108
    • 40 William St, East Hartford, CT 06108

      Est $262,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 William St, East Hartford, CT 06108

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      40 William St, East Hartford, CT 06108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gramoz Mema Complete Real Estate

  • 110 Goodwin St, East Hartford, CT 06108

    $299,900

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    110 Goodwin St, East Hartford, CT 06108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,245

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Mauro Coldwell Banker Realty

    110 Goodwin St, East Hartford, CT 06108
    • 17 William St, East Hartford, CT 06108

      Est $319,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 William St, East Hartford, CT 06108

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      17 William St, East Hartford, CT 06108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Giulietti Affordable Realty

  • 112 Landers Rd, East Hartford, CT 06118

    $411,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    112 Landers Rd, East Hartford, CT 06118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,127

    Last Listing Agent Bozena Waters Global Estates, LLC

    112 Landers Rd, East Hartford, CT 06118
    • 137 Wickham Dr, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Est $367,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Wickham Dr, East Hartford, CT 06118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      137 Wickham Dr, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Evans Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 500 Forest St, East Hartford, CT 06118

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    500 Forest St, East Hartford, CT 06118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,715

    Last Listing Agent Mike DeFosses Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    500 Forest St, East Hartford, CT 06118
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $253,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chancel McCarthy The Bella Group, LLC

  • 74 Terrace Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    74 Terrace Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,334

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Rothman eXp Realty

    74 Terrace Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108
    • 41 Whitney St, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Est $242,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Whitney St, East Hartford, CT 06118

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      41 Whitney St, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Harris Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 76 Landers Rd, East Hartford, CT 06118

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    76 Landers Rd, East Hartford, CT 06118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,932

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Anderson William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty

    76 Landers Rd, East Hartford, CT 06118
    • 123 Whiting Rd Unit 125, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Est $357,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Whiting Rd Unit 125, East Hartford, CT 06118

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      123 Whiting Rd Unit 125, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,500
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Alvarado Executive Real Estate

  • 40 Orchard St, East Hartford, CT 06108

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    40 Orchard St, East Hartford, CT 06108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,010

    Last Listing Agent Davone Biggins Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    40 Orchard St, East Hartford, CT 06108
    • 111 Whiting Rd, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Est $306,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Whiting Rd, East Hartford, CT 06118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      111 Whiting Rd, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Amadasun Agnelli Real Estate

  • 13-15 Burnside Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108

    $181,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    13-15 Burnside Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,973

    Last Listing Agent Levi Judqin Brass Moon Realty

    13-15 Burnside Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108
    • 78 Whiting Rd, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Est $284,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      78 Whiting Rd, East Hartford, CT 06118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      78 Whiting Rd, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Warner eXp Realty

  • 6 Judy Dr, East Hartford, CT 06118

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    6 Judy Dr, East Hartford, CT 06118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,820

    Last Listing Agent Ben Castonguay Sentry Real Estate

    6 Judy Dr, East Hartford, CT 06118
    • 17 Whiting Rd, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Est $317,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Whiting Rd, East Hartford, CT 06118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      17 Whiting Rd, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzy Couture Executive Real Estate

  • 388 May Rd, East Hartford, CT 06118

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    388 May Rd, East Hartford, CT 06118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,593

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Defrancesco Coldwell Banker Realty

    388 May Rd, East Hartford, CT 06118
    • 15 Whitehall Dr, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Est $347,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Whitehall Dr, East Hartford, CT 06118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      15 Whitehall Dr, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Felix DuVerger Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 35 Ellsworth St, East Hartford, CT 06108

    $365,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    35 Ellsworth St, East Hartford, CT 06108

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,419

    Last Listing Agent Anthony La Penna Exceptional Real Estate LLC

    35 Ellsworth St, East Hartford, CT 06108
    • 57 Westview Dr, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Est $357,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Westview Dr, East Hartford, CT 06118

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,235 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      57 Westview Dr, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $321,500
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Poole Kazantzis Real Estate, LLC

  • 854 Burnside Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    854 Burnside Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,920

    Last Listing Agent Sudakshina Mitra Coldwell Banker Realty

    854 Burnside Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108
    • 5 Westerly Terrace, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Est $318,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Westerly Terrace, East Hartford, CT 06118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      5 Westerly Terrace, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,900
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Doll William Raveis Real Estate

  • 161 Westerly Terrace, East Hartford, CT 06118

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    161 Westerly Terrace, East Hartford, CT 06118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,145

    Last Listing Agent Alison Malkin Essentia Realty

    161 Westerly Terrace, East Hartford, CT 06118
    • 4 Webster St, East Hartford, CT 06108

      Est $252,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Webster St, East Hartford, CT 06108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      4 Webster St, East Hartford, CT 06108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Hudson Hudson Home Services LLC

  • 59 Laraia Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108

    $282,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    59 Laraia Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,449

    Last Listing Agent Mike Trinh Naples Realty Group, LLC

    59 Laraia Ave, East Hartford, CT 06108
    • 133 Washington Ave, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Est $275,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Washington Ave, East Hartford, CT 06118

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      133 Washington Ave, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Chris Johnson Marino Realty LLC

  • 23 Holland Ln, East Hartford, CT 06118

    $400,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    23 Holland Ln, East Hartford, CT 06118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,934

    Last Listing Agent Chandra Lawrence William Raveis Real Estate

    23 Holland Ln, East Hartford, CT 06118
    • 97 Washington Ave, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Est $332,497

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Washington Ave, East Hartford, CT 06118

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      97 Washington Ave, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Diaz Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

  • 80 Stanley St, East Hartford, CT 06108

    $231,400

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    80 Stanley St, East Hartford, CT 06108

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,336

    Last Listing Agent Jessica McCormack Coldwell Banker Realty

    80 Stanley St, East Hartford, CT 06108
    • 77 Washington Ave, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Est $263,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Washington Ave, East Hartford, CT 06118

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      77 Washington Ave, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Trinh Naples Realty Group, LLC

  • 76 Cloverdale Dr Unit 78, East Hartford, CT 06118

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    76 Cloverdale Dr Unit 78, East Hartford, CT 06118

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,828

    Last Listing Agent Abby Dudarewicz Serhant Connecticut, LLC

    76 Cloverdale Dr Unit 78, East Hartford, CT 06118
    • 36 Washington Ave, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Est $232,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Washington Ave, East Hartford, CT 06118

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      36 Washington Ave, East Hartford, CT 06118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Mandell Cameron Prestige

  • 103 Sparrowbush Rd, East Hartford, CT 06108

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    103 Sparrowbush Rd, East Hartford, CT 06108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,984

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rio Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate

    103 Sparrowbush Rd, East Hartford, CT 06108
    • 112 Walnut St, East Hartford, CT 06108

      Est $309,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Walnut St, East Hartford, CT 06108

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      112 Walnut St, East Hartford, CT 06108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Rodriguez Premier Properties of CT

  • 11 Donna Ln, East Hartford, CT 06118

    $453,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    11 Donna Ln, East Hartford, CT 06118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,185

    Last Listing Agent Luis Velasquez US Homes Realty, LLC

    11 Donna Ln, East Hartford, CT 06118

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home