19,148

East Honolulu, HI Homes

Section Image
  • 173A Kaeleloi Place Unit 12, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    173A Kaeleloi Place Unit 12, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,036/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,207,610

    Last Listing Agent Corinda Wong Hawaii Modern Realty

    173A Kaeleloi Place Unit 12, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 123D Maunalua Ave Unit 18, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $1,491,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      123D Maunalua Ave Unit 18, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      123D Maunalua Ave Unit 18, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $678/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Soaries Hawaii Life

  • /18

    $499,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 804 Sq Ft

    521 Hahaione St Unit 2/10G, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Welcome to this beautiful upgraded home in Hawaii Kai located in desirable Mauna Luan! Skip the high cost, stress, and time of renovation—this pristine 1-bed, 1-bath Mauna Luan "G" stack residence is ready for immediate move-in. Modern and clean aesthetic, updated kitchen and bath, new flooring, removed popcorn ceilings, & fresh paint throughout. TWO assigned parking stalls, Washer and Dryer in

    Jennifer Ishii Compass

    521 Hahaione St Unit 2/10G, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 6125 Summer St Unit 6125B, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $880,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    6125 Summer St Unit 6125B, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,044/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dolores Bediones Coldwell Banker Realty

    6125 Summer St Unit 6125B, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 1125 Kamookoa Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Est $1,816,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Kamookoa Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1125 Kamookoa Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,027/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,725,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Madden Hawaii Life

  • /25

    $725,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    1101 Kumukumu St Unit B, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Rarely available! This spacious 2 bedroom 2.5 bath townhome in Mariners Village 3 stands out with one of the largest and most desirable floor plans in the community. These units seldom come on the market and feature an ideal layout with both bedrooms and full baths upstairs. The expansive primary suite includes a private lanai with stunning views of Koko Head, along with an upgraded en-suite bath

    Heidi Bertucci Corcoran Pacific Properties

    1101 Kumukumu St Unit B, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 2277 Halakau St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $3,000,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2277 Halakau St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $977/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,011,824

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Akai REMAX Hawaii

    2277 Halakau St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 840 Papalalo Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Est $1,237,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      840 Papalalo Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      840 Papalalo Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $786/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,188,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Harosky Real Broker

  • /25

    $3,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft

    380 Portlock Rd, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Tucked within a canopy of mature fruit trees and lush tropical landscaping, this vintage island style estate carries the warmth and authenticity that define classic Hawaii living while set in one of East Honolulu's most coveted addresses. Located on a private, expansive lot in the highly sought-after Portlock neighborhood, the main residence offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and the kind of

    Lex Ferguson Real Broker

    380 Portlock Rd, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 5407 Kilauea Place, Honolulu, HI 96816

    $1,770,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    5407 Kilauea Place, Honolulu, HI 96816

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $878/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,773,491

    Last Listing Agent Julianna Garris Hawaii Life

    5407 Kilauea Place, Honolulu, HI 96816
    • 1510 Kalaniiki St Unit 10, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $1,282,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      1510 Kalaniiki St Unit 10, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1510 Kalaniiki St Unit 10, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $965/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,227,184
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Startsman List Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /24

    $965,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft

    1 Keahole Place Unit 2511, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Beautifully renovated, this move-in ready home features sleek stainless steel appliances including stove, dishwasher, microwave hood, elegant quartz countertops, stylishly updated bathrooms with Toto toilet, and luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. This unit is located on the cooler side of the building in the highly desirable waterfront community of Kalele Kai, where residents enjoy a serene

    Miao Woo Locations LLC

    1 Keahole Place Unit 2511, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 549 Moaniala St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,675,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    549 Moaniala St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • Land
    • 16,600 Sq Ft
    • $4,395,361 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,786,676

    Last Listing Agent Erik Hinshaw Drop - 2026

    549 Moaniala St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 846 Moaniala St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $4,117,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      846 Moaniala St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 4,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      846 Moaniala St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $900/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,950,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Tongg Keller Williams Honolulu

  • /16

    $1,488,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    612 Ainapo St, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Welcome home to 612 Ainapo Street, a rarely available gem nestled in a peaceful Hahaione-Lower neighborhood. This well-maintained single-level home offers comfort, convenience, and a flexible floor plan perfect for both growing families and those seeking ease of living. Enjoy spacious bedrooms, a bright open living area, and a thoughtfully designed kitchen ideal for gatherings. The large yard

    Jerome Liu Fortune Properties LLC

    612 Ainapo St, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 1460 Kamole St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $2,770,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1460 Kamole St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $979/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,743,158

    Last Listing Agent Bernie Tong Locations LLC

    1460 Kamole St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 7007 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit E14, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Est $1,216,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      7007 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit E14, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7007 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit E14, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $1,042/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Ota Ota Realty Consultants, LLC

  • /25

    $2,499,000

    $300K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft

    5926 Kalanianaole Hwy, Honolulu, HI 96821

    An Entertainer’s Dream. Welcome to your private oasis in the Kuliouou neighborhood of East O'ahu. This freshly renovated 5 bed, 3 bath single family home offers 2,621 sqft of well designed living space on an expansive 18,598 sqft lot, perfectly positioned to capture stunning ocean views and island breezes. A spacious 759 sqft wood deck offers seamless indoor outdoor living, ideal for hosting or

    Tommy Kim Coldwell Banker Realty

    5926 Kalanianaole Hwy, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 7540 Puumahoe Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

    $1,388,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7540 Puumahoe Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $890/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,409,008

    Last Listing Agent Mathew Ngo REMAX Hawaii

    7540 Puumahoe Place, Honolulu, HI 96825
    • 740 Naakea Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Est $1,788,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      740 Naakea Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      740 Naakea Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $782/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Son HI Vista Realty

  • /17

    $1,295,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft

    288 Hanakapiai St, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Offered for the first time in over 50+ years, this rare single-level residence in Koko Head Terrace presents a special opportunity in one of East O‘ahu’s most established neighborhoods. The 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features 1,719 sq ft of interior living space with striking open-beam ceilings, creating a sense of volume and timeless island charm. Recent renovations include an updated bathroom, main

    Fran Villarmia-Kahawai Lifehouse Realty

    288 Hanakapiai St, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 401 Opihikao Place Unit 272, Honolulu, HI 96825

    $1,689,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    401 Opihikao Place Unit 272, Honolulu, HI 96825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,113/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,650,298

    Last Listing Agent Jana Staggs eXp Realty

    401 Opihikao Place Unit 272, Honolulu, HI 96825
    • 265 Poipu Dr, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Est $2,678,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      265 Poipu Dr, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      265 Poipu Dr, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $1,143/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,550,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Stanley Hawaii Homes For Sale, LLC

  • /23

    $5,500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,650 Sq Ft

    525 Moaniala St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    Hawaii Loa Ridge is one of Oahu’s most prestigious residential enclaves. Privately positioned within the secluded gated community of The Pointe, this remarkable estate captures commanding ocean vistas and sweeping panoramas stretching toward Koko Head Crater. Designed by architect Mark Lively, the five-bedroom, five-and-a-half-bath Mediterranean masterpiece reflects timeless architectural

    Lena Lin ECentury Homes Hawaii LLC

    525 Moaniala St, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 7285 Kanoenoe St, Honolulu, HI 96825

    $1,755,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7285 Kanoenoe St, Honolulu, HI 96825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,155/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,795,180

    Last Listing Agent Maki Nakajo REMAX Hawaii

    7285 Kanoenoe St, Honolulu, HI 96825
    • 909 Kapapala Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Est $1,792,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      909 Kapapala Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      909 Kapapala Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $756/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,775,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimm Hirahara The Agency-Oahu

  • /23

    $1,495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    209 Kawaihae St Unit C2, Honolulu, HI 96825

    One of the quietest and best-positioned marina-front townhomes in Hawaii Kai — center location with unobstructed marina, ocean, and Koko Head views. Set away from street noise, this highly desirable unit offers a peaceful waterfront setting along one of the widest sections of the marina, with enhanced privacy and consistent trade winds. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly to an expansive

    Chris Finateri Talk Realty LLC

    209 Kawaihae St Unit C2, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 1263 Kaeleku St, Honolulu, HI 96825

    $1,698,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1263 Kaeleku St, Honolulu, HI 96825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,018/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,672,888

    Last Listing Agent Kelly La'a Hawaii Modern Realty

    1263 Kaeleku St, Honolulu, HI 96825
    • 7163 Makaa St, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Est $2,860,189

      Not Listed For Sale

      7163 Makaa St, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      7163 Makaa St, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $959/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,650,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edgar Wu Waikiki Realty LLC

  • /25

    $950,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    123C Maunalua Ave Unit 17, Honolulu, HI 96821

    Experience refined island living at Napua Point #17, a spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath, two-story townhome blending modern elegance with island living. The primary living space welcomes you with a dedicated dining area and spacious living room that extends outdoors to a private lanai—perfect for evening BBQs and the Hawaii lifestyle amidst lush landscaping and cooling tradewinds, all with peek-a-boo

    Sachi Braden Sachi HI Pacific Century Prop.

    123C Maunalua Ave Unit 17, Honolulu, HI 96821
  • 210 Hao St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,660,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    210 Hao St, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,075/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,692,032

    Last Listing Agent Sean Santoki Locations LLC

    210 Hao St, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 735 Ahuwale St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $1,541,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      735 Ahuwale St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      735 Ahuwale St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $648/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,354,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mari Eagar HI Pacific Property Management

  • /25

    $1,195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft

    7007 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit J24, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Enjoy waterfront living in this fee simple gated community residence! This 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom home is over 1400 sqft and features a private 20-ft dock accommodating up to a 30-ft vessel. Recently remodeled with new flooring, updated kitchen cabinetry with quartz countertops, and new bathroom vanities. A versatile loft, vaulted ceilings, and skylights enhance the living space and natural

    Lonnie Bonds Hokua Hawaii Realty, LLC

    7007 Hawaii Kai Dr Unit J24, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 103 Ikena Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

    $1,438,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    103 Ikena Place, Honolulu, HI 96821

    • Land
    • 8,246 Sq Ft
    • $7,595,402 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,472,334

    Last Listing Agent Donna Yamagishi Coldwell Banker Realty

    103 Ikena Place, Honolulu, HI 96821
    • 391 Hanamaulu St, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Est $1,463,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      391 Hanamaulu St, Honolulu, HI 96825

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      391 Hanamaulu St, Honolulu, HI 96825

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $1,126/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dale Bordner Hawaii Resource Realty

  • /24

    $899,000

    $200K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft

    416 Opihikao Place Unit 512, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Refreshed and move-in ready on Kuapa Isle! Rare 4 bedroom/3 bath interior unit with full bath and bedroom on the first floor features new vinyl plank flooring, new carpet, fully renovated bathrooms with quartz countertops and fresh paint. Kuapa Isle residents enjoy a clubhouse, swimming pool and marina access. Don't miss this excellent value and opportunity to experience Hawaii Kai Marina living!

    Glenn Yamamoto Engel & Völkers Honolulu

    416 Opihikao Place Unit 512, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 250 Kawaihae St Unit 16D, Honolulu, HI 96825

    $800,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    250 Kawaihae St Unit 16D, Honolulu, HI 96825

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 407 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $887,754

    Last Listing Agent Hiroko Ogiwara Shuko Realty

    250 Kawaihae St Unit 16D, Honolulu, HI 96825
    • 202 Hawaii Loa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Est $2,397,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Hawaii Loa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      202 Hawaii Loa St, Honolulu, HI 96821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $605/SF
      • 320 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,815,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelfred Chang Integrity LLC

  • /25

    $2,150,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft

    1070 Koko Kai Place, Honolulu, HI 96825

    Welcome to your private island retreat in the highly desirable Koko Villas neighborhood of Hawaii Kai. This immaculately maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers an open-concept layout ideal for modern island living. Rich hardwood flooring adds warmth & style, while large windows bring in natural light. The timeless open kitchen welcomes your culinary creativity. The home has been

    Sasha Mason Corcoran Pacific Properties

    1070 Koko Kai Place, Honolulu, HI 96825
  • 1205 Lunalilo Home Rd, Honolulu, HI 96825

    $1,302,500

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1205 Lunalilo Home Rd, Honolulu, HI 96825

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $934/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,208

    Last Listing Agent Myron Kiriu REMAX Hawaii

    1205 Lunalilo Home Rd, Honolulu, HI 96825

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home