13,285

Homes in ZIP Code 48823

Section Image
  • /30

    $159,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    2190 Regency Dr Unit 17, East Lansing, MI 48823

    Welcome to this thoughtfully updated condo tucked into a quiet East Lansing community, just moments from the Northern Tier Trail. From here, you can bike straight to campus or enjoy a peaceful walk when you need a reset. Inside, the condo was renovated from top to bottom within the past year. A welcoming foyer opens to durable vinyl plank flooring that runs throughout the main level, creating a

    Rooted Real Esta Of Greater Lansing RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2190 Regency Dr Unit 17, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /40

    $365,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1412 N Harrison Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,115

    Last Listing Agent Karen Couretas Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    1412 N Harrison Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /31

      Est $328,034 Not Listed For Sale

      417 Kensington Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      417 Kensington Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent HBB Realtors HBB Realtors RE/MAX Michigan

  • /50

    $925,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,993 Sq Ft

    6106 Fresno Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823

    Welcome to the comfort and grandeur of 6106 Fresno Lane! Luxury, custom-built home in the prestigious Sierra Ridge neighborhood, Haslett Schools! Over 5000 square feet of finished, high-end spaces! The main level great room is the center of the design and serves as both formal and casual living space—The great room has 14' coffered ceilings, large windows, walk-out French doors, and is

    Lauren Palmer Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    6106 Fresno Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /21

    $286,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    2666 Roseland Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,484

    Last Listing Agent Debbie McCarthy Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

    2666 Roseland Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /51

      Est $355,020 Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Pinecrest Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1812 Pinecrest Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynne VanDeventer Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

  • /32

    $429,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft

    5490 Martinique Cir, East Lansing, MI 48823

    *******Welcome to 5490 Martinique Circle*******The owner's meticulous care and pride are evident in every detail of this lovely 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home! Fantastic cul-de-sac location close and convenient to major shopping and in the award-winning Okemos School District! First floor features include a welcoming entry foyer, separate living room and dining room, eat-in kitchen with appliances

    HBB Realtors HBB Realtors RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    5490 Martinique Cir, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /38

    $333,900 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    857 Lenna Keith Cir, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,154

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Solomon Williams Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    857 Lenna Keith Cir, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /35

      Est $215,366 Not Listed For Sale

      6207 Cobblers Dr Unit 47, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6207 Cobblers Dr Unit 47, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Bila Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

  • /3

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $80,556 per Acre

    0 Hagadorn Lot C Rd Unit 50193276, East Lansing, MI 48823

    Back On Market, Nice Parcel to Build On, East Lansing Schools 80 x 199 x 80 x 200 City Water, Sewer & Gas Paved Rd. 9 miles from East Lansing Survey on File, Building Plans 1,850 SF 4 Bedroom, 3 baths, full BSMT & 2.5 Car Garage Can be Assigned to Purchaser at Correct Purchase Price, See attached Zoning Map, Survey & Master Plan

    Matthew Vale RE/MAX Eclipse

    0 Hagadorn Lot C Rd Unit 50193276, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /2

    $423,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5879 Chartres Way Unit 61, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,708

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Thornton Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    5879 Chartres Way Unit 61, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /60

      Est $449,402 Not Listed For Sale

      1792 Old Mill Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1792 Old Mill Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $409,900
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Nichols Keller Williams Realty Lansing

  • /79

    $824,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,457 Sq Ft

    6330 Island Lake Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    Spacious in Whitehills Lakes! On the water! This 5400+ square foot finished brick home has all the feels and what a view overlooking the island with lots of wildlife! Welcome in from the double doors to a tiled foyer and lovely living room with wood floors, built-ins, corner gas fireplace and large windows. A huge chef's kitchen with double ovens, gas cooktop, prep island, high bar seating,

    Jennifer Seguin RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    6330 Island Lake Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /35

    $425,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1785 Bramble Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,874

    Last Listing Agent HBB Realtors HBB Realtors RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1785 Bramble Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /25

      Est $339,435 Not Listed For Sale

      448 Collingwood Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      448 Collingwood Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Koelling Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

  • /35

    $199,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    2457 S Wild Blossom Ct, East Lansing, MI 48823

    This move in ready-end unit ranch-style condominium offers an affordable and practical opportunity to stop renting and start building equity, with a light-filled layout. 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a finished walkout lower level, all just minutes from Michigan State University, dining, shopping, public transportation and downtown East Lansing and located within the highly desirable Okemos

    Lynne VanDeventer Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    2457 S Wild Blossom Ct, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /15

    $180,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    351 Oakhill Ave Unit 207, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,223

    Last Listing Agent Rob Buffington White Pine Sotheby's International Realty

    351 Oakhill Ave Unit 207, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /28

      Est $131,074 Not Listed For Sale

      615 Glenmoor Rd Unit 3B, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      615 Glenmoor Rd Unit 3B, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Lott Home Towne Real Estate

  • /17

    $270,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    922 Michigan Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in the heart of East Lansing's historic Chesterfield Hills neighborhood. Just across the street from the MSU campus, this property offers unbeatable access to all the amenities and energy the city has to offer. Walk to restaurants, coffee shops, parks, and more... everything you need is just steps away! The private lower-level suite is

    Oddie Sira Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    922 Michigan Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /46

    $320,425 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2450 Emerald Lake Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,392

    Last Listing Agent Lycos & Lott - Emily Lott RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2450 Emerald Lake Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /13

      Est $116,789 Not Listed For Sale

      611 Glenmoor Rd Unit 1A, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      611 Glenmoor Rd Unit 1A, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $102,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Wright RE/MAX Michigan

  • /34

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    3189 Birch Row Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    Welcome to this charming East Lansing home in the desirable Towar Garden neighborhood! This well-maintained property features a bright, open living space with abundant natural light, new gas fireplace, and a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers new flooring, ample cabinetry, and flows seamlessly into the dining area. The spacious primary bedroom,

    Marilyn Jackson RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    3189 Birch Row Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /44

    $352,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5259 Golden Cir, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,725

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Fletcher Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    5259 Golden Cir, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /14

      Est $248,451 Not Listed For Sale

      1571 Melrose Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1571 Melrose Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Jackson Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

  • /34

    $279,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    1560 Cahill Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    Tucked into a peaceful East Lansing neighborhood, 1560 Cahill Dr is the perfect place to call home. You'll love the gorgeous kitchen, designed with both style and function in mind, along with two beautifully updated full bathrooms. The fenced-in backyard offers a private space to unwind, play, or entertain. Enjoy being close to MSU, shopping, and highways while still having that quiet,

    Catherine Treadwell EXP Realty - Lansing

    1560 Cahill Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /53

    $299,900 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    992 Touraine Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,744

    Last Listing Agent Zach Peck Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    992 Touraine Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /20

      Est $291,729 Not Listed For Sale

      600 Albert Ave Unit 404, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      600 Albert Ave Unit 404, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Ledebuhr Musselman Realty Company

  • /89

    $2,599,900

    • 8 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 12,534 Sq Ft

    2471 Overglen Ct, East Lansing, MI 48823

    Luxurious 'Whitehills Woods' estate in the heart of highly rated East Lansing school district! This Magnificent custom home exudes grand scale living! Over 12,500 sq. ft. of meticulously finished living space on a stunning 1.38-acre professionally landscaped lot. Offering over $750,000 in recent major improvements, exceptionally showcasing quality construction and masterful craftsmanship

    Rochelle Ridgell Coldwell Banker Professionals-Delta

    2471 Overglen Ct, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /31

    $310,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    632 Charles St, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,684

    Last Listing Agent Donovan Thomas Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    632 Charles St, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /14

      Est $297,225 Not Listed For Sale

      223 Northlawn Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,486 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      223 Northlawn Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William McQueary Keller Williams Realty Lansing

  • /23

    $795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft

    753 E Saginaw St, East Lansing, MI 48823

    Paul Vlahakis Vlahakis Homes, LLC

    753 E Saginaw St, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /20

    $232,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1105 Robb St, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,979

1105 Robb St, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /39

      Est $280,351 Not Listed For Sale

      1440 Weatherhill Ct Unit 1, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1440 Weatherhill Ct Unit 1, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Merle Boehmer KW Realty Living

  • /3

    $340,000

    • Land
    • 33,889 Sq Ft
    • $437,018 per Acre

    6285 Heathfield Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    Whitehills Woods - Premium lot offering on one of the nicest quiet streets in the neighborhood. Private views on this perfect walk-out lot! Surrounded by amazing million dollar plus homes. Haslett schools and low Bath township taxes. One of the few buildable lots left in this desirable neighborhood. See square footage restrictions per the association: Ranch-style house - at least 3,000 sq. ft. of

    Lynne VanDeventer Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    6285 Heathfield Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /57

    $240,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2618 Greencliff Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,888

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Byerly ERA Reardon Realty, L.L.C.

    2618 Greencliff Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /18

      Est $105,429 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Woodingham Dr Unit 18, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      500 Woodingham Dr Unit 18, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,500
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brock Fletcher Keller Williams Realty Lansing

  • /51

    $925,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,227 Sq Ft

    728 Audubon Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    Welcome to 728 Audubon Road in East Lansing—a timeless 1929 English Tudor Revival designed by the esteemed Bowd & Munson architecture firm. Recently refreshed with professionally painted interiors in a clean, classic Alabaster palette, this residence blends historic character with a bright, cohesive feel—showcasing its craftsmanship while offering the confidence of major updates, including a 2014

    Katherine Keener Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    728 Audubon Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /66

    $705,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6469 E Island Lake Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,267

    Last Listing Agent Michael Korrey RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    6469 E Island Lake Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /17

      Est $132,350 Not Listed For Sale

      539 Glenmoor Rd Unit 3C, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      539 Glenmoor Rd Unit 3C, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Derby NextHome Reality

  • /39

    $229,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Baths
    • 2,271 Sq Ft

    1611 River Terrace, East Lansing, MI 48823

    **This property is not zoned for multi-unit housing; a rental license from Meridian Township would be for a single-family home only. **Highest and Best Offers are due by 5PM on 3/27.** Well-located investment opportunity just steps from Michigan State University, yet situated in Meridian Township for more favorable rental licensing and lower property taxes. This unique multi-unit property offers

    Christopher Silker Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    1611 River Terrace, East Lansing, MI 48823

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home