12,985

East Lansing, MI Homes

Section Image
    • /65

      Est $477,365 Not Listed For Sale

      6155 E Longview Dr Unit 63, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6155 E Longview Dr Unit 63, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $468,150
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deb Federau Keller Williams Realty Lansing

  • /29

    $132,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,061 Sq Ft

    523 Bainbridge Dr Unit 38, East Lansing, MI 48823

    Welcome to this fully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom condo in the heart of East Lansing! Offered fully furnished and truly move-in ready, this beautifully updated unit combines comfort, style, and convenience. Recent improvements include new carpet in both bedrooms, recessed lighting throughout, updated outlets and ceiling fans, fresh paint, remodeled bathrooms, modern light fixtures, and

    Farrin Forsberg Bellabay Realty, LLC

    523 Bainbridge Dr Unit 38, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /15

    $135,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    956 Trafalger Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,089

    Last Listing Agent David Gott Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    956 Trafalger Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /34

      Est $947,941 Not Listed For Sale

      2454 Pine Hollow Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 7,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2454 Pine Hollow Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynne VanDeventer Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

  • /18

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    3260 Wharton St Unit 8, East Lansing, MI 48823

    You don't want to miss this beautiful home situated between Coolidge and Chandler roads just north of downtown East Lansing. Surrounded by miles of scenic trails and within walking distance to the East Lansing Soccer Complex, restaurants, entertainment, shopping and so much more. The main floor is bright and airy and the open kitchen and dining area are perfect for entertaining. The second floor

    Jody Thompson Keller Williams Ann Arbor

    3260 Wharton St Unit 8, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /28

    $316,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2772 Marfitt Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,925

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Garcia CB Woodland Schmidt

    2772 Marfitt Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /34

      Est $160,643 Not Listed For Sale

      130 Northlawn Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      130 Northlawn Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $91,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zuhair Jafar EXP Realty, LLC

  • /79

    $689,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,490 Sq Ft

    6271 Fenwick Ct, East Lansing, MI 48823

    Welcome home to 6271 Fenwick Ct! This incredible custom-built ranch offers almost 3300 finished square ft of gorgeous living space! As you enter you are greeted with a large foyer, formal dining, a spacious office (bedroom 4), & a massive great room with 12ft ceilings, luxurious cherry hardwood floors, & stacked stone fireplace! The gourmet kitchen has top tier granite counters including a huge

    Travis Conti RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    6271 Fenwick Ct, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /49

    $449,900 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    998 Walbridge Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,291

998 Walbridge Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /20

      Est $353,701 Not Listed For Sale

      2151 Banyon Trail, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2151 Banyon Trail, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Howard Boeve BP Realty

  • /3

    $29,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $80,556 per Acre

    0 Hagadorn Lot D Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    Back On Market Nice Parcel to Build On, East Lansing Schools, 80 x 199 x 80 x 200 City Water, Sewer & Gas, Paved Rd. Close to East Lansing Survey on File, Building Plans 1,850 SF 4 Bedroom, 3 baths, full BSMT & 2.5 Car Garage Can be Assigned to Purchaser at Correct Purchase Price, See attached Zoning Map, Survey & Master Plan

    Matthew Vale RE/MAX Eclipse

    0 Hagadorn Lot D Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /15

    $339,900 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1632 Greencrest Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,825

    Last Listing Agent Michaela Martin RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1632 Greencrest Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /25

      Est $234,116 Not Listed For Sale

      2432 S Wild Blossom Ct Unit 134, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2432 S Wild Blossom Ct Unit 134, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent HBB Realtors HBB Realtors RE/MAX Michigan

  • /2

    $574,900 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft

    2160 Fresno Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823

    *******Welcome to 2160 Fresno Lane*******This gorgeous custom-built one-owner ranch style home is ready for your to move right in! Step inside the welcoming entry foyer and you will fall in love with the open floor plan with high ceilings and windows overlooking the beautifully landscaped and private backyard. The owner's care and pride is evident throughout every detail. Features include a

    HBB Realtors HBB Realtors RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    2160 Fresno Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /33

    $264,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6501 Coleman Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,465

    Last Listing Agent Frank McGillis RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    6501 Coleman Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /54

      Est $559,104 Not Listed For Sale

      6111 W Longview Dr Unit 83, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      6111 W Longview Dr Unit 83, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,255
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carin Whybrew Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

  • /30

    $469,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft

    1561 Roseland Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    Beautiful residence that blends classic character with everyday comfort. Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this home offers a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you arrive. Inside, you'll find a bright and functional layout with generously sized living spaces, ideal for both relaxing by the fireplace or entertaining. Large windows bring in plenty of natural light,

    Jeffrey Thornton Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

    1561 Roseland Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /16

    $204,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1869 Burrwood Cir Unit 35, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,996

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Smith RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    1869 Burrwood Cir Unit 35, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /8

      Est $78,824 Not Listed For Sale

      6017 Rutherford Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1940
      6017 Rutherford Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 192% Above List Price
      • $24/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth(Betsy) Acker EXIT Realty Home Partners

  • /2

    $75,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $117,188 per Acre

    6381 Pine Hollow Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    This lot in the desirable Whitehills Lakes neighborhood offers a great opportunity to build your future home. A wetlands delineation survey was recently completed with Meridian Township to verify the boundaries, and the documents are attached for review. A prime location in a beautiful community! Explore the possibilities today!

    Benjamin Hockema RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    6381 Pine Hollow Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /54

    $244,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1167 Marigold Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,353

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Jackson RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1167 Marigold Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /65

      Est $381,721 Not Listed For Sale

      2781 Still Valley Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2781 Still Valley Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

• /29

    $274,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    1176 Sabron Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

    Charming, move-in ready, and completely remodeled! This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a bright and inviting layout, a spacious yard, and a detached garage—perfect for anyone looking for comfort and convenience in the heart of East Lansing. Close to parks, Michigan State University, shopping, and more! Sellers are Motivated!

    Mikhail Myles Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    1176 Sabron Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /30

    $325,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1421 Gilcrest Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,790

    Last Listing Agent HBB Realtors HBB Realtors RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    1421 Gilcrest Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /15

      Est $218,952 Not Listed For Sale

      3310 Biber St, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3310 Biber St, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen McGrew Oasis Realty

  • /28

    $129,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    6165 Innkeepers Ct Unit 76, East Lansing, MI 48823

    Great 2-bedroom, second-floor condo with a smart layout in a prime East Lansing location near Michigan State University, with low Meridian Township taxes. Recently updated flooring and interior paint. Enjoy community amenities including a summer swimming pool, clubhouse, and exercise room. Peaceful surroundings, close to trails and parks, yet still walking distance to stores, and local

    Rooted Real Esta Of Greater Lansing RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    6165 Innkeepers Ct Unit 76, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /17

    $219,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5431 Wild Oak Dr Unit 20, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,970

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Green- Ramont RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    5431 Wild Oak Dr Unit 20, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /79

      Est $399,904 Not Listed For Sale

      2455 Emerald Lake Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2455 Emerald Lake Dr, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

• /45

    $450,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Baths
    • 3,168 Sq Ft

    1549 Mount Vernon Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    OFFERS DUE 05/05 5PM! Prime investment property in East Lansing! This rare find with a Class IV Rental License offers two mirrored side-by-side units. Each unit boasts three bedrooms, a flex room - perfect for a game room or office, living rooms on each level, two full bathrooms AND in-unit laundry. The southern exposure provides a flood of natural light in the living rooms. Both units have been

    Elizabeth(Betsy) Acker EXIT Realty Home Partners

    1549 Mount Vernon Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /70

    $725,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    420 Woodland Pass, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,858

    Last Listing Agent Megan Doyle - Busque RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    420 Woodland Pass, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /20

      Est $96,957 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Woodingham Dr Unit 7, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      500 Woodingham Dr Unit 7, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela MacLeod Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

  • /50

    $549,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft

    350 Kensington Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    *SELLER WILLING TO REPLACE BACKYARD GARDENS TO GRASS. Less than a 10 minute walk to MSU's campus, this stunning East Lansing home offers character, tons of updates, and a spacious layout. From the moment you walk through the front door there are sight lines all the way to the backyard. On your way, you will find a fully renovated kitchen fit for a chef or a Kraft mac & cheese wizard. Featuring

    Marilyn Jackson RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    350 Kensington Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /53

    $449,500 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    815 Westlawn Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,960

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hacker Coldwell Banker Professionals-E.L.

    815 Westlawn Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /38

      Est $229,192 Not Listed For Sale

      631 Cornell Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      631 Cornell Ave, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,800
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Driscoll EXIT Great Lakes Realty

  • /30

    $159,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft

    2190 Regency Dr Unit 17, East Lansing, MI 48823

    Welcome to this thoughtfully updated condo tucked into a quiet East Lansing community, just moments from the Northern Tier Trail. From here, you can bike straight to campus or enjoy a peaceful walk when you need a reset. Inside, the condo was renovated from top to bottom within the past year. A welcoming foyer opens to durable vinyl plank flooring that runs throughout the main level, creating a

2190 Regency Dr Unit 17, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /48

    $795,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6171 Graebear Trail, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,597

6171 Graebear Trail, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /30

      Est $202,602 Not Listed For Sale

      1838 Burcham Dr Unit 27, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1838 Burcham Dr Unit 27, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Bailey Real Estate One

  • /50

    $925,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,993 Sq Ft

    6106 Fresno Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823

    Welcome to the comfort and grandeur of 6106 Fresno Lane! Luxury, custom-built home in the prestigious Sierra Ridge neighborhood, Haslett Schools! Over 5000 square feet of finished, high-end spaces! The main level great room is the center of the design and serves as both formal and casual living space—The great room has 14' coffered ceilings, large windows, walk-out French doors, and is

    Lauren Palmer Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

    6106 Fresno Ln, East Lansing, MI 48823
  • /83

    $340,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    254 Ridge Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,454

    Last Listing Agent Rooted Real Esta Of Greater Lansing RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    254 Ridge Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823
    • /31

      Est $328,034 Not Listed For Sale

      417 Kensington Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      417 Kensington Rd, East Lansing, MI 48823

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • May 05, 2025

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home