17,957

East Los Angeles, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $650,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    830 N Humphreys Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    2 houses on one lot, 830 & 832. House at 832 is currently rented at $1605.68 per month as a 1 BR/1 BA; long-term tenants since 2010; please do not disturb tenants. House at 830 is vacant & has been having renovations done. 830 could be rented for a similar price as 832; it is a 1 BR/1 BA. New plumbing done throughout the 830 house, plus a new combination bathtub/shower, tile, vanity & flooring.

    Cheryl Prueher Norm Haley Real Estate

    830 N Humphreys Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
  • 6057 Allston St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    $995,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    6057 Allston St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Ruiz Homeworks Realty

    6057 Allston St, Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • /44

      Est $823,413 Not Listed For Sale

      1191 N Bonnie Beach Place, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1191 N Bonnie Beach Place, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • $771/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandra Newman Compass

  • /40

    $815,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft

    727 Eastmont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    Back on the Market. Two-On-A-Lot located in highly desirable location - walk to shopping, multiple bus lines and part of Montebello School District. Pride of Ownership condition with newer roof, central air (installed in 2018), updated electrical (220v for AC), and tile flooring throughout. Front house (729) originally 2-bedroom, 1 bath when built in 1923, but third bedroom added with permits -

    Bill Mota Homesmart, Evergreen realty

    727 Eastmont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
  • 432 Oakford Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    $730,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    432 Oakford Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,855

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Alfaro Pristine Real Estate

    432 Oakford Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • 3835 Woolwine Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $804,166 Not Listed For Sale

      3835 Woolwine Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      3835 Woolwine Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Hennessy RE/MAX

  • /12

    $790,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 810 Sq Ft

    4312 Comly St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    Welcome to this beautiful City Terrace gem that perfectly blends modern style with comfort. Impeccably maintained and ready for you to move in, this home showcases true pride of ownership.Step inside to find a sleek and stylish interior featuring contemporary decor and remodeled finishes throughout. The kitchen is a chef's dream, equipped with stainless steel appliances and elegant black

    Lanard Prince Park Regency Realty

    4312 Comly St, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 389 Clela Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    $670,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    389 Clela Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $741/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,545

    Last Listing Agent Angel Chao eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    389 Clela Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • 830 N Bonnie Beach Place, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $1,153,766 Not Listed For Sale

      830 N Bonnie Beach Place, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      830 N Bonnie Beach Place, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,188,990
      • Sep 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Giovanni Morales COMPASS

  • /3

    $1,099,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,922 Sq Ft

    545 Eastmont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    545 Eastmont Ave is a 6-unit apartment building in East Los Angeles, constructed in 1929. The property offers 3,922 rentable square feet on a 6,350 square foot lot. It features a total of (4) one bedroom units and (2) studio units. Located near major thoroughfares like Whittier Boulevard and Atlantic Boulevard, the property is at the heart of East LA, a community known for its rich cultural

    Justin White Justin White

    545 Eastmont Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
  • 4257 Capistrano Way, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    $110,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    4257 Capistrano Way, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • Land
    • 6,804 Sq Ft
    • $704,225 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,000

    Last Listing Agent Paul Luna Luna Realty

    4257 Capistrano Way, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • 828 Herbert Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $757,137 Not Listed For Sale

      828 Herbert Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      828 Herbert Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Enrique Pintado CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

  • /8

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 8,359 Sq Ft
    • $781,657 per Acre

    945 Miller Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    Welcome to 945 Miller Ave, a captivating plot of buildable land nestled in the heart of the thriving and up-and-coming neighborhood of City Terrace. This 8,354 square foot lot presents an exciting opportunity to be part of a trendy community that's on the rise. With readily available topography and survey details, planning your vision becomes a seamless process. The appeal of 945 Miller Ave lies

    Sam Solano Media West Realty,Inc.

    945 Miller Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 654 Oakford Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    $806,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    654 Oakford Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,926

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Molina Sharpstone Realty

    654 Oakford Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • 3922 Dobinson St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $634,825 Not Listed For Sale

      3922 Dobinson St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      3922 Dobinson St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $714/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hilda Del Castillo GEN23 Real Estate Inc.

  • /16

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 6,747 Sq Ft
    • $1,613,944 per Acre

    3341 Floral Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    Prime vacant lot in East Los Angeles with views and full utilities! This 6,746 sq ft residential lot previously had a home and offers gas, water, power, and sewer hookups, making it a true plug and play development opportunity. Build 2-3 units (buyer to verify) or a custom single-family home. Rear alley access adds flexibility for parking and construction. Located near iconic landmarks like El

    Julio Ruiz Global Platinum Properties, Inc.

    3341 Floral Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 1411 S Concourse Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    $585,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1411 S Concourse Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,641

    Last Listing Agent Diana Bustamante CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

    1411 S Concourse Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • /2

      Est $706,479 Not Listed For Sale

      1136 Geraghty Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      1136 Geraghty Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $706/SF
      • Last Sold Price $688,400

      Last Listing Agent Fernanda Cahuenas Excellence RE Real Estate

  • /14

    $583,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft

    3226 City Terrace Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    This property is now active in an online auction. Auction starts Monday 5/11 and ends Wednesday 5/13. All bids must be submitted during the auction period via the property's listing page. The sale will be subject to a 5% buyer's premium pursuant to the Auction Terms and Conditions (minimums may apply). All auction bids will be processed subject to seller approval. Call listing agent for more

    Tiffany Dalgic Coldwell Banker Realty

    3226 City Terrace Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 6653 Northside Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    $805,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    6653 Northside Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,043

    Last Listing Agent MARISA CARLO GEORGE MICHAEL REALTY

    6653 Northside Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • 4141 Folsom St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $741,362 Not Listed For Sale

      4141 Folsom St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      4141 Folsom St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $611/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Nieto eXp Realty of California Inc

  • /3

    $450,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft

    1183 N Bonnie Beach Place, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    PROBATE AUCTION!!! 2 BEDROOM, 13⁄4 BATH VIEW HOME IN THE VERY DESIRABLE CITY TERRACE AREA OF UNINCORPORATED LOS ANGELES COUNTY. THE MAIN HOUSE HAS BEEN DIVIDED (WITHOUT PERMIT) TO CREATE A RENTED 1 BEDROOM, 1 BATH AREA. 1 BEDROOM, 3⁄4 BATH & KITCHEN PORTION OF THE HOME IS VACANT. WALL HEATERS. 2 ADDITIONAL BUILDINGS WITH BATHROOMS ON THE PROPERTY ARE NOT PERMITTED.

    Larry Weiner Flans & Weiner, Inc.

    1183 N Bonnie Beach Place, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 1433 S Sunol Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    $635,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1433 S Sunol Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90023

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,747

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Fraijo REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES

    1433 S Sunol Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90023
    • 4126 Blanchard St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $448,113 Not Listed For Sale

      4126 Blanchard St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4126 Blanchard St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,431/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $412,196
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CARLOS BUJONS REALTY ONE GROUP WEST

  • /59

    $670,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    214 N Alma Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    Investment opportunity at 214 N Alma Ave featuring a triplex with three units, each offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. This property presents strong income potential and is ideal for investors or owner occupants seeking rental income.Each unit offers a functional layout with the opportunity to add value over time. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major transportation

    Monserrat Torres Circle Real Estate

    214 N Alma Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 6615 Southside Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    $759,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    6615 Southside Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,757

    Last Listing Agent Jae Chung Golden Pacific Realty Group

    6615 Southside Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • 920 N Hazard Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $729,904 Not Listed For Sale

      920 N Hazard Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      920 N Hazard Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $463/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Carlos Argueta Engel & Völkers Burbank

  • /18

    $410,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft

    3878 E 1st St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    Great opportunity for a first-time buyer! This 846 sq ft home sits on a 2,085 sq ft lot and offers plenty of potential for someone ready to add their personal touch. Property needs TLC and is ideal for buyers looking for value and upside. Conveniently located minutes from Downtown Los Angeles, Cal State LA, Keck Medical Center, local schools, shopping, dining, and freeway access.

    Jesse Garcia REALTY WORLD CALIFORNIA AGENTS

    3878 E 1st St, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 1049 N Herbert Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    $860,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1049 N Herbert Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $573/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,657

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Yang Coldwell Banker Realty

    1049 N Herbert Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • /2

      Est $653,711 Not Listed For Sale

      952 Miller Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      952 Miller Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $585/SF
      • Last Sold Price $740,000

      Last Listing Agent Fabian Garcia CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

  • /8

    $760,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 889 Sq Ft

    5938 Southside Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    PERFECT FOR 1ST TIME HOMEBUYERS!! THIS BEAUTIFUL UPGRADED 2 BEDROOM AND 1 BATH LOCATED IN THRIVING URBAN COMMUNITY IN EAST LOS ANGELES. HOME IS NEAR SHOPPONG CENTERS, TOP SCHOOLS, DINING, PARKS AND CONVENIENT PUBLIC TRANSPORATION. ENJOY THE NATURAL LIGHTING WITH LAMINATING & TILE FLOORING THROUGHTOUT, NEWER WINDOW AND NEWER ROOF. QUARTZ KITCHEN COUNTERTOPS AND SHAKER CABINETS. THE LARGE DETACHED

    Chris Woodard Woodard Financial

    5938 Southside Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90022
  • 471 N Ditman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    $815,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    471 N Ditman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $687/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,263

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sanchez COMPASS

    471 N Ditman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • 4282 Woolwine Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $780,168 Not Listed For Sale

      4282 Woolwine Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      4282 Woolwine Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $636/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melsyne Brown KALEO REAL ESTATE COMPANY

  • /60

    $1,248,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft

    945 N Ditman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    Property includes an additional 1BR and 1BA bonus unit with its own kitchen and bath. This Bonus unit is currently metered with the downstairs unit on the first floor. **Showings with proof of funds & pre-approval. **The units are available to be shown by scheduling a viewing in advance. Call Jun seller's agent to schedule an appointment.aHUGE $100K PRICE REDUCTION! Seller is highly motivated and

    Jun Hee Lee High Equity Real Estate Service, Inc.

    945 N Ditman Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • 1023 N Gage Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    $1,500,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1023 N Gage Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,070,283

    Last Listing Agent Fabian Garcia CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

    1023 N Gage Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063
    • 1517 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Est $954,271 Not Listed For Sale

      1517 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1517 N Eastern Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Spencer ROA California Inc

  • /13

    $1,195,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft

    3538 City Terrace Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    PRESENTING A CHARMING DUPLEX LOCATED ON 3538 AND 3540 CITY TERRACE DR. VERY NICE AND CLEAN AND READY TO MOVE IN, VERY SPACIOUS DUPLEX WITH 3 BEDROOM AND 2 BATH EACH UNITS, AND ALSO HAS LAUNDRY ROOM ON BOTH UNITS. AND THE 3 CAR GARAGE HAS A PERMIT TO BUILD AN ADU WITH 2 BEDROOMS AND 1 BATH APPROVED AND PERMITS HAVE BEEN PAID BY THE SELLER. Property to be sold As IS, Broker/Agent does not guarantee

    Isabel Vasquez Big Block Powerhouse Realty

    3538 City Terrace Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90063
  • /21

    $640,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    573 Belden Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,653

    Last Listing Agent Chad Singer Amalfi Estates

    573 Belden Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90022
    • 4366 Folsom St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Est $746,980 Not Listed For Sale

      4366 Folsom St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4366 Folsom St, Los Angeles, CA 90022

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Borbon Century 21 Allstars

  • /2

    $1,249,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,930 Sq Ft

    3812 E 1st St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

    Ready-to-build 6-unit cash cow development located in the highly desirable Wellington Heights neighborhood of Boyle Heights. This ground-up construction project is Fully Entitled RTI Shovel Ready and ideal for investors or developers seeking strong rental income in one of Los Angeles' fastest-growing neighborhoods for USC Spanish Style Villas. The project includes three 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom

    Bret Lewis Bret Lewis, Broker

    3812 E 1st St, Los Angeles, CA 90063

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home