11,458

Homes in ZIP Code 11554

Section Image
  • 497 Spring Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $645,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    497 Spring Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $475/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Widmann Coldwell Banker American Homes

    497 Spring Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 1895 Lincoln Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $720,410 Not Listed For Sale

      1895 Lincoln Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1895 Lincoln Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $564/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Krug Century 21 American Homes

  • 1550 Andrews Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $900,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1550 Andrews Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $942,094

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Rubinstein Coldwell Banker American Homes

    1550 Andrews Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 1876 Greenwood Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $754,057 Not Listed For Sale

      1876 Greenwood Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1876 Greenwood Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $638,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeanine Entenmann Signature Premier Properties

  • 1849 Gerald Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $820,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1849 Gerald Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $653/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,135

    Last Listing Agent Josephine Goykin Coldwell Banker American Homes

    1849 Gerald Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 770 Bruce Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $884,801 Not Listed For Sale

      770 Bruce Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      770 Bruce Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $514/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michele Goodman Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • 203 Green Valley Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $705,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    203 Green Valley Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,261

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bathija Keller Williams Rty Gold Coast

    203 Green Valley Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 817 Wenwood Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $766,402 Not Listed For Sale

      817 Wenwood Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      817 Wenwood Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $513/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Graci Coldwell Banker American Homes

  • 360 Star St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $1,075,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    360 Star St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,675

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Donner Landmark International R E LLC

    360 Star St, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 938 Shari Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $927,009 Not Listed For Sale

      938 Shari Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      938 Shari Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $677/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Sciubba Signature Premier Properties

  • 121 Spring Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $577,500 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    121 Spring Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Powell Realty Pros Plus Inc

    121 Spring Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 1435 N Jerusalem Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $973,227 Not Listed For Sale

      1435 N Jerusalem Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1435 N Jerusalem Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Michel Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • 66 Rosalie Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $935,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    66 Rosalie Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,847

    Last Listing Agent JoniRose Jankie EXP Realty

    66 Rosalie Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 1427 N Jerusalem Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $692,359 Not Listed For Sale

      1427 N Jerusalem Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,117 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1427 N Jerusalem Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $528/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Gross Signature Premier Properties

  • 2217 7th St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $710,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2217 7th St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,809

    Last Listing Agent Maria Pagiazitis Signature Premier Properties

    2217 7th St, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 708 Cynthia Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $799,928 Not Listed For Sale

      708 Cynthia Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      708 Cynthia Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Korman Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • 2607 Falcon St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $850,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2607 Falcon St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,034

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Alejo Cosmo Group Realty

    2607 Falcon St, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 716 Wenwood Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $801,732 Not Listed For Sale

      716 Wenwood Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      716 Wenwood Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $531/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

  • 508 Chamberlin St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $858,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    508 Chamberlin St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,491

    Last Listing Agent Richard Krug Coldwell Banker American Homes

    508 Chamberlin St, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 1748 Andrea Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $837,341 Not Listed For Sale

      1748 Andrea Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1748 Andrea Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $517/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Goodman-Rossetti Signature Premier Properties

  • 149 Carol Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $759,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    149 Carol Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $725/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,195

    Last Listing Agent John McCalley Realty Connect USA LLC

    149 Carol Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 809 Bethlynn Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $839,348 Not Listed For Sale

      809 Bethlynn Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      809 Bethlynn Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $490/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $815,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Nails Coldwell Banker American Homes

  • 2432 Cadillac Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $960,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2432 Cadillac Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,170

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Bigay Signature Premier Properties

    2432 Cadillac Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 1810 Chaladay Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $823,041 Not Listed For Sale

      1810 Chaladay Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1810 Chaladay Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $418/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $662,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Pellegrino Douglas Elliman Real Estate

  • 2500 1st Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $1,450,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    2500 1st Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,445,458

    Last Listing Agent Varun Suchdeve Bird & Swing LLC

    2500 1st Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 1500 Cleveland Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $832,432 Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Cleveland Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1500 Cleveland Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Viola Schiniller Better Homes And Gardens Dream

  • 155 Merrick Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $775,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    155 Merrick Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,905

    Last Listing Agent Armando Polanco Home Star Realty Group Inc

    155 Merrick Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 1486 Cleveland Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $891,746 Not Listed For Sale

      1486 Cleveland Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1486 Cleveland Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $558/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Collura Integrity Core Realty

  • 2716 Sheila Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $975,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2716 Sheila Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,563

    Last Listing Agent Holly Hladky Coldwell Banker American Homes

    2716 Sheila Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 1482 Taft Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $861,561 Not Listed For Sale

      1482 Taft Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1482 Taft Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $756,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Weinberg Realty Connect USA LLC

  • 2466 Jefferson Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $625,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2466 Jefferson Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,241

    Last Listing Agent Eduin De Los Santos RE/MAX City Square

    2466 Jefferson Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 1500 Tyler Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $920,662 Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Tyler Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1500 Tyler Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $890,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Lanzisero Compass Greater NY LLC

  • 2186 Mcclellan St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $895,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    2186 Mcclellan St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,770

    Last Listing Agent Robert Korber Signature Premier Properties

    2186 Mcclellan St, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 1516 Andrews Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $974,235 Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Andrews Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1516 Andrews Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $888,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa D.G. Rosenblatt Century 21 AA Realty

  • 50 Merrick Ave Unit 216, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $470,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    50 Merrick Ave Unit 216, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $511/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,836

    Last Listing Agent John Savoca HomeSmart Premier Living Rlty

    50 Merrick Ave Unit 216, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 1531 Tyler Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $898,533 Not Listed For Sale

      1531 Tyler Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1531 Tyler Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Rubinstein Century 21 American Homes

  • 71 Rose Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $895,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    71 Rose Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,999

71 Rose Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 651 Garner Place, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $861,571 Not Listed For Sale

      651 Garner Place, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      651 Garner Place, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

• 2405 Aberdeen St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $744,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2405 Aberdeen St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,032

    Last Listing Agent Gurjit Brar Voro LLC

    2405 Aberdeen St, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 326 Elmore Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $1,450,958 Not Listed For Sale

      326 Elmore Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      326 Elmore Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Greene Realty Group

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home