11,458

Homes in ZIP Code 11554

Section Image Section Image
  • 2382 Jefferson St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $990,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2382 Jefferson St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,081

    Last Listing Agent Gurdeep Singh LAFFEY REAL ESTATE

    2382 Jefferson St, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 2603 Grayson Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $825,229 Not Listed For Sale

      2603 Grayson Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2603 Grayson Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $473/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Salemi Signature Premier Properties

  • /25

    $774,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft

    1674 Kroll Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

    Imagine coming home to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath Cape Cod where warmth, comfort, and timeless character come together. Bright and inviting living spaces create the perfect setting for everyday living and entertaining. The home offers comfortable bedrooms, a welcoming kitchen, great room, and a backyard ready for relaxing summer evenings or weekend gatherings. Conveniently located near

    Janet Vogt Keller Williams Points North

    1674 Kroll Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 437 Cedar Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $730,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    437 Cedar Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,532

    Last Listing Agent Crystin Quick Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    437 Cedar Ln, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 2670 Alder Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $1,217,513 Not Listed For Sale

      2670 Alder Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2670 Alder Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $908,250
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Neven Spralja REALHome Services & Solutions

  • /40

    $749,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft

    762 Buchanan Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

    Welcome to this charming and well-maintained home in the heart of East Meadow! Situated on a quiet, tree-lined block, this spacious residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and potential. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home provides a flexible layout ideal for those seeking additional space for a home office or guest accommodations. The property sits on a

    David Matias Nuvia Realty LLC

    762 Buchanan Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 1863 Chester Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $1,050,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1863 Chester Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,788

    Last Listing Agent Paris Rosvolos Paris T Rosvolos

    1863 Chester Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 2747 Rowehl Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $777,278 Not Listed For Sale

      2747 Rowehl Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2747 Rowehl Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $682,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Leatherman Leatherman Homes

  • /21

    $770,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,475 Sq Ft

    2287 7th St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    Come and see this beautiful 4 Bedroom, expanded cape, in East Meadow, NY 11554. One of Long Islands most desirable locations. Close to LIRR, public transportation, restaurants, parks, shopping and more. Make this your next home.

    Alejandro Padron Mint Homes LI LLC

    2287 7th St, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 738 Buchanan Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $720,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    738 Buchanan Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,997

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Maselli

    738 Buchanan Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 157 Lorraine Gate, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $827,734 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Lorraine Gate, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      157 Lorraine Gate, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $744,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Philip Donnellan EXP Realty

  • /25

    $1,799,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,500 Sq Ft

    2497 Tonquin St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    Grand Colonial Estate – A True Masterpiece!Welcome to this stately new-construction Colonial, where timeless architectural elegance meets the pinnacle of modern luxury. Fully completed and move-in ready, this expansive estate spans over 5,500 sq. ft. of meticulously designed living space, blending sophistication, comfort, and functionality at every turn.This residence boasts 5 spacious

    Rahul Jaggi Voro LLC

    2497 Tonquin St, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 1829 Evergreen Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $630,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1829 Evergreen Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,090

    Last Listing Agent Danny Singh Sierra Homes Inc

    1829 Evergreen Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 183 Bellmore Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $733,586 Not Listed For Sale

      183 Bellmore Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      183 Bellmore Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $623/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $672,500
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lori Jata Coldwell Banker Easton Prop

  • /44

    $719,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    55 Barbara Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

    Welcome to 55 Barbara Drive!This charming three-bedroom, two-bath Cape is perfectly situated mid-block in a quiet neighborhood. The exterior features classic vinyl shakes for a timeless look, a paver stoop with matching garden borders, and an asphalt driveway and walkway for easy maintenance. Inside, you’ll find an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, and cozy

    Vanessa Gonzalez Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    55 Barbara Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 2448 Amherst St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $693,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2448 Amherst St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,153

    Last Listing Agent Kim Fontanez Signature Premier Properties

    2448 Amherst St, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 2715 Sheila Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $767,951 Not Listed For Sale

      2715 Sheila Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2715 Sheila Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $490/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Napolitano Anthony Napolitano Homes

  • /25

    $1,799,999

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,400 Sq Ft

    2497 Balsam Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    Under Construction. Welcome to this exceptional new construction Colonial, ideally situated in the heart of East Meadow. This thoughtfully designed residence offers approximately 6,400 square feet of living space, featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 6 beautifully appointed bathrooms—blending modern luxury with timeless elegance. Crafted with superior attention to detail, the home features premium

    Jaswinder Singh Realty Connect USA LLC

    2497 Balsam Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 761 Barkley Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $540,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    761 Barkley Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,566

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Tarantola Coldwell Banker American Homes

    761 Barkley Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 162 Lorraine Gate, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $1,016,478 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Lorraine Gate, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,363 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      162 Lorraine Gate, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $895,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pradeep Amberpet Signature Premier Properties

  • /5

    $367,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft

    365 Spruce Oak Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445

    This new home plan is 2-story, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2-car attached garage. There are 5 elevations for this new home construction to choose from.

    Long Lake, Ltd. Builder
    365 Spruce Oak Ln, Hempstead, TX 77445
  • 468 Richmond Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $810,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    468 Richmond Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,101

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hart World Prop Intl Sea to Sky

    468 Richmond Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 149 Bellmore Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $765,322 Not Listed For Sale

      149 Bellmore Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      149 Bellmore Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Frizalone Signature Premier Properties

  • /45

    $1,750,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,800 Sq Ft

    351 Concord Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    Welcome to 351 Concord Ave -Where Comfort Meets Sophistication- Discover refined living in this beautifully designed 3600 Sq Ft. double height entry grand colonial. Featuring 5 bedrooms and 4.5 baths single-family residence located in the heart of East Meadow. Brand New Construction -built with exceptional attention to detail throughout. - zoned for prestigious East Meadow Schools and community.

    Mo Kit Lam Voro LLC

    351 Concord Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 1918 Lenox Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $1,150,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1918 Lenox Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,160,481

    Last Listing Agent Isabella Fuduli Desimone Real Estate

    1918 Lenox Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 44 Douglas Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $746,391 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Douglas Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      44 Douglas Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $516/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Roseann Bisconti Realty Connect USA LLC

  • /26

    $1,198,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft

    1330 Bea Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554

    Experience the perfect combination of style, comfort, and convenience in this sun-filled and spacious Colonial, ideally situated on an oversized property in the heart of Barnum Woods on a beautiful cul-de-sac. Warm, inviting, and truly move-in ready, this home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2-car garage, and an effortless open layout. The home has been thoughtfully updated with numerous modern

    Linda Freedman Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    1330 Bea Ct, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 2332 Plymouth Place, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $902,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2332 Plymouth Place, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $609/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,958

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Bigay Signature Premier Properties

    2332 Plymouth Place, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 2625 Beech St, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $767,627 Not Listed For Sale

      2625 Beech St, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2625 Beech St, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $494/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Meyer Realty Connect USA L I Inc

  • /30

    $675,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft

    2492 6th Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

    Opportunity knocks in the heart of East Meadow! This well-maintained single-family home offers a flexible layout with incredible potential for both end-users and investors alike. Currently configured with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath on the upper level, the space is being utilized with a secondary kitchen area, providing the feel of a separate living setup. The home can easily function as a

    Matthew Klages Elite Realty Advisers LLC

    2492 6th Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 2482 Cadillac Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $837,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2482 Cadillac Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,760

    Last Listing Agent Denis Murphy Coldwell Banker American Homes

    2482 Cadillac Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 2597 Susan Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $888,980 Not Listed For Sale

      2597 Susan Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2597 Susan Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,100
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Cafiso Century 21 American Homes

  • /34

    $585,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    357 Spring Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

    The Seasons in East Meadow is a luxury Gated Community near everything one can possibly need. This meticulous upgraded condo has 2 full baths. You have a private entrance foyer where you can either walk up to your main living area or take the sleek chair lift up. It's a sophisticated atmosphere with vaulted ceilings embellished by the open & airy floorplan. Everything one needs is on the same

    Patricia Litzner Coldwell Banker American Homes

    357 Spring Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 2466 8th St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $720,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2466 8th St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,000

    Last Listing Agent Yuan Fen Wang Block & Lot Services Inc

    2466 8th St, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 2620 Lexington Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $873,737 Not Listed For Sale

      2620 Lexington Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2620 Lexington Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Jan 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Padro Keller Williams Realty Greater

  • /33

    $629,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft

    2231 3rd St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    YOU KNOW WHAT THEY SAY... “3RD ONES A CHARM” AND THIS HOUSE ON 3RD STREET IN EAST MEADOW IS EXACTLY THAT! THIS 3 BED, 1.5 BATH COLONIAL FEATURES HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT AND A FLOWING MAIN LEVEL LAYOUT... ENJOY A SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM, FORMAL DINING ROOM, AND KITCHEN WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES AND GAS COOKING.... UPSTAIRS OFFERS THREE NICELY SIZED BEDROOMS AND A FULL BATHROOM....THE

    Jeffrey Memisha Realty Advisors Inc

    2231 3rd St, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 572 Maitland St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $642,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    572 Maitland St, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,891

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Karp Signature Premier Properties

    572 Maitland St, East Meadow, NY 11554
    • 2700 Lexington Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Est $760,483 Not Listed For Sale

      2700 Lexington Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,449 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2700 Lexington Ave, East Meadow, NY 11554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Razzano Century 21 American Homes

  • /26

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft

    762 Durham Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554

    Welcome Home to the One You Have Been Waiting For. This Charming & Cozy 3 Bedroom / 2 Full Bath Ranch is Situated on a Tranquil Street in Sunny East Meadow. Highlights include: Roof & Oil Burner only 2 years young, Central Air Conditioning, 150Amp Electric, Gleaming Hardwood Flooring, Brand New Microwave, Oversized Detached Garage, Fully Finished Basement, Cathedral Ceiling with 2 Skylights in

    Chris Boylan EXIT Realty Premier

    762 Durham Rd, East Meadow, NY 11554
  • 1834 Midland Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

    $999,999 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1834 Midland Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,059,211

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie R. Papish Coldwell Banker American Homes

    1834 Midland Dr, East Meadow, NY 11554

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home