2,061

Homes in ZIP Code 11940

Section Image
    • 69 N Paquatuck Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $526,431 Not Listed For Sale

      69 N Paquatuck Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      69 N Paquatuck Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $542/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Jun 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anna Fiore Fiore Real Estate Sales Corp

    • 40 N Paquatuck Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $517,763 Not Listed For Sale

      40 N Paquatuck Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      40 N Paquatuck Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $579/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jun 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Poliwoda Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 50 N Paquatuck Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $519,229 Not Listed For Sale

      50 N Paquatuck Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      50 N Paquatuck Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $631/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $424,000
      • Jul 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christine Soricelli Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 48 Mill Pond Ln, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $919,505 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Mill Pond Ln, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      48 Mill Pond Ln, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $704,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Letticia Lettieri Corcoran

    • 19 Newport Beach Blvd, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $655,607 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Newport Beach Blvd, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      19 Newport Beach Blvd, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Jan 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Steven Rosmarin Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    • 1 Roberts Ln, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $661,476 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Roberts Ln, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1 Roberts Ln, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Feb 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Francis Fragola Century 21 Mill River Realty

    • 25 Evergreen Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $695,962 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Evergreen Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      25 Evergreen Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Mar 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Foglia Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 89 Woodlawn Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $679,585 Not Listed For Sale

      89 Woodlawn Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 972 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      89 Woodlawn Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $551,000
      • Dec 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Donna Neyland Coldwell Banker M&D Good Life

    • 11 E Moriches Blvd, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $1,200,436 Not Listed For Sale

      11 E Moriches Blvd, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      11 E Moriches Blvd, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Aug 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Peter Traina Moriches Bay Realty

    • 7 Hickory Ln, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $798,335 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Hickory Ln, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7 Hickory Ln, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Dec 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Elaine McGlynn Signature Homes of New York

    • 36 Woodlawn Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $746,711 Not Listed For Sale

      36 Woodlawn Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      36 Woodlawn Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $376/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Lee Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    • 35 Woodlawn Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $1,202,467 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Woodlawn Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      35 Woodlawn Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Dec 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Letticia Lettieri Corcoran

    • 1 Woodlawn Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $1,119,035 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Woodlawn Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1 Woodlawn Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $990,000
      • Nov 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan Gwen Signature Homes of New York

    • 24 Miller Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $579,411 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Miller Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1955
      24 Miller Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Hujber Signature Homes of New York

    • 68 Inlet View Path, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $2,578,503 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Inlet View Path, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 6 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 4,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      68 Inlet View Path, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,500,000
      • Dec 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Lori Francescani Corcoran

    • 12 Hawthorne Ln, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $798,457 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Hawthorne Ln, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      12 Hawthorne Ln, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Seeger Signature Premier Properties

    • 8 Inlet View Path, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $1,389,625 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Inlet View Path, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      8 Inlet View Path, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $892,500
      • May 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent William Carroll Corcoran

    • 49 Locust Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $704,737 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Locust Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      49 Locust Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Oct 21, 2021

• 9 Woodspath Ln, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $718,816 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Woodspath Ln, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      9 Woodspath Ln, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $444/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Aug 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Sinensky Realty Connect USA LI Inc

    • 47 E Moriches Blvd, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $711,626 Not Listed For Sale

      47 E Moriches Blvd, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      47 E Moriches Blvd, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Jul 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Vivian Deblasi Gateway to The Hamptons R E

    • 20 Oaktree Dr, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $744,693 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Oaktree Dr, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      20 Oaktree Dr, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Sep 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Gene Gilyutin Hampton Estates Realty LLC

    • 5 Magnolia Ct, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $756,136 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Magnolia Ct, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5 Magnolia Ct, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Greene Realty Group

    • 2 Merrick Blvd, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $672,809 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Merrick Blvd, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2 Merrick Blvd, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $395/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Mar 10, 2022

• 9 Wilson Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $761,366 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Wilson Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9 Wilson Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Oct 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kerri Murphy-Schlomann Cornerstone Properties of LI

    • 16 Wilson Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $563,283 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Wilson Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      16 Wilson Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Mar 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Raj Jaggi Voro LLC

    • 10 Wilson Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $588,998 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Wilson Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      10 Wilson Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $430/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Oct 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Aliano Aliano Real Estate

    • 9 Euclid Rd, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $671,089 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Euclid Rd, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      9 Euclid Rd, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $451/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Rocio Navarro Empire Home Realty of L I Inc

    • 9 Dogwood Ln, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $1,265,255 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Dogwood Ln, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      9 Dogwood Ln, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Darling Corcoran

    • 7 Debragga Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $721,499 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Debragga Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7 Debragga Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $481,236
      • Oct 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susan Belzak Belzak & Bodkin Realty Corp

    • 34 Emener Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $729,309 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Emener Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      34 Emener Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Jun 22, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Antonia Flaherty Leesa Byrnes Realty Inc

    • 59 Watchogue Ave Unit 4, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Watchogue Ave Unit 4, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      59 Watchogue Ave Unit 4, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • $450/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Mar 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Murino Realty Connect USA L I Inc

    • 21 Oaktree Dr, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $950,412 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Oaktree Dr, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      21 Oaktree Dr, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Jan 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ronald Guzas Atlantic Shores Realty Corp

    • 3 Shaw Ln, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Shaw Ln, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3 Shaw Ln, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • $337/SF
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $758,600
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Fierro Universal Home Sales LLC

    • 14 Lincoln Blvd, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $511,580 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Lincoln Blvd, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      14 Lincoln Blvd, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,750
      • Jul 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mark Shuster Compass Greater NY LLC

    • 25a Benjamin Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Not Listed For Sale

      25a Benjamin Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • Built 1988
      25a Benjamin Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Nov 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan Gwen Signature Homes of New York

    • 59 Watchogue Ave Unit 10, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Watchogue Ave Unit 10, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      59 Watchogue Ave Unit 10, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • $450/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Oct 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Susan Gwen Signature Homes of New York

    • 2 Pameeches Path Unit 2, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $860,062 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Pameeches Path Unit 2, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2 Pameeches Path Unit 2, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $735/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Dec 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Monica Schleede Eileen A Green Realty Corp

    • 410 E Main St, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $661,133 Not Listed For Sale

      410 E Main St, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      410 E Main St, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,000
      • Nov 12, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Letticia Lettieri Corcoran

    • 3 Benjamin Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Est $1,240,154 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Benjamin Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3 Benjamin Ave, East Moriches, NY 11940

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jun 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent William Carroll Corcoran

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home