13,003

East Peoria, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    112 Shannon Hills Dr, Washington, IL 61571

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,976

    Last Listing Agent Scott Vreeland Signature Heights Realty, LLC

    112 Shannon Hills Dr, Washington, IL 61571
    • /46

      Est $185,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Shady Knolls Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      107 Shady Knolls Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

  • /33

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    155 Fandel Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,277

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Myers eXp Realty

    155 Fandel Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /62

      Est $197,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Shady Knolls Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      103 Shady Knolls Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Deiss Keller Williams Revolution Mac

  • /66

    $239,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    708 W Muller Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,510

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Bouillon Sunflower Real Estate Group, LLC

    708 W Muller Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /34

      Est $157,876

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Shady Knolls Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      100 Shady Knolls Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

  • /45

    $266,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    206 Lexington Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,268

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Tucker Keller Williams Revolution

    206 Lexington Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /26

      Est $221,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Midway Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      108 Midway Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Weaver Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /16

    $46,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    200 & 204 W Forest Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,752

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Myers RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    200 & 204 W Forest Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /55

      Est $193,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Circle Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,451 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      127 Circle Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy McClanahan Freedom Realty

  • /32

    $121,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    123 Callender St, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,170

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    123 Callender St, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      2518 Bloomington Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 1950
      2518 Bloomington Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 248% Above List Price
      • $17,500/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Paul Adam Merrick Real Estate

  • /29

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    615 Meadow Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,377

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Grider Whitehurst RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    615 Meadow Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /73

      Est $327,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 N Rustic Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      217 N Rustic Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannan Werckle eXp Realty

  • /29

    $211,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    104 Tadmor Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,874

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda McGath eXp Realty

    104 Tadmor Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /40

      Est $183,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Julian Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      210 Julian Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Myers eXp Realty

  • /2

    $19,750

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    302-Lot 19 Greenview Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fredericks RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    302-Lot 19 Greenview Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /51

      Est $178,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Julian Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      203 Julian Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Crocker Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /39

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    209 Elmhurst Dr, Washington, IL 61571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,165

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Dean Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    209 Elmhurst Dr, Washington, IL 61571
    • /30

      Est $185,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Kenvir Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      104 Kenvir Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maxwell Schneider Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    108 Campus Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,371

    Last Listing Agent Ric Krupps RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    108 Campus Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /56

      Est $186,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Julian Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      109 Julian Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,900
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bradshaw RE/MAX

  • /14

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    100 Theodore St, Washington, IL 61571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,069 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,247

    Last Listing Agent Ken Baxter RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    100 Theodore St, Washington, IL 61571
    • /55

      Est $444,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Barrington Ln, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      135 Barrington Ln, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sue Neihouser RE/MAX

  • /31

    $164,900

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2447 Centennial Dr, Washington, IL 61571

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,360

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Fonner Sunflower Real Estate Group, LLC

    2447 Centennial Dr, Washington, IL 61571
    • /33

      Est $153,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      213 Twin Oaks Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      213 Twin Oaks Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Whitney Blunier eXp Realty

  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    108 Royal Vista Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,945

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Dean Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    108 Royal Vista Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /52

      Est $361,063

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Willow Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      421 Willow Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Rigelwood Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /48

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    220 Schulzki Ln, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,212

    Last Listing Agent William Tompkins eXp Realty

    220 Schulzki Ln, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /50

      Est $400,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 N Pleasant Hill Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      300 N Pleasant Hill Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Gaunt HomeSmart Realty Group

  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    236 E Washington St Unit Lot 5 of 7, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $173,611 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Dalton NAI Ruhl Commercial Company

    236 E Washington St Unit Lot 5 of 7, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /43

      Est $202,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Walnut Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      201 Walnut Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $188,500
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Gaetz Bishop Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /35

    $115,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    331 Mckinley St, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF

    Current Estimated Value $112,765

    Last Listing Agent Dori DeWitte-Scotti Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    331 Mckinley St, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /6

      Est $244,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Walnut Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      109 Walnut Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Greg McCoy Realty Executives

  • /36

    $172,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    112 Summer Cir, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,052

    Last Listing Agent Jill Barclay eXp Realty

    112 Summer Cir, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /62

      Est $280,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 N Pleasant Hill Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      319 N Pleasant Hill Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,500
      • Aug 30, 2024

• /34

    $331,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    113 Village Dr, Washington, IL 61571

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,048

    Last Listing Agent Alex Smith Keller Williams Premier Realty

    113 Village Dr, Washington, IL 61571
    • /56

      Est $295,348

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Barbara St, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      104 Barbara St, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scarlett Rademacker Keller Williams Revolution

  • /99

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    308 Whistling Strait, Washington, IL 61571

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,422

    Last Listing Agent Ric Krupps RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    308 Whistling Strait, Washington, IL 61571
    • /35

      Est $259,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Barbara St, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      102 Barbara St, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,555
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Gaunt HomeSmart Realty Group

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home