13,003

East Peoria, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $150,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    121 Bess St, Washington, IL 61571

    Welcome to 121 Bess St, a unique and energy-efficient ranch-style home located on a spacious corner lot in Washington, Illinois. This property perfectly balances classic comfort with high-tech sustainability, featuring a cutting-edge solar system complete with battery backups for ultimate peace of mind and significantly lower utility costs. The exterior of this 1,008-square-foot home has been

    Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    121 Bess St, Washington, IL 61571
  • /50

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1045 Fondulac Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,592

    Last Listing Agent Rickey Mathis RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1045 Fondulac Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /49

      Est $125,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 S Pleasant Hill Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      217 S Pleasant Hill Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,999
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Jones Craig Move Smart Realty

  • /2

    $464,000

    • Land
    • 12.01 Acres
    • $38,641 per Acre

    2400 - 2514 Bloomington Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Discover the perfect blend of country living and urban convenience with these 7 centrally located lots in the Old Bloomington Road Subdivision ranging from approximately 1.5 to 2 acres in the heart of Tazewell County. These partially wooded lots are nestled alongside the picturesque East Peoria walking trail and provide an ideal canvas for your dream home. Easy access to I-74 and I-474 provides a

    Matthew Dionne Gnomad Realty LLC

    2400 - 2514 Bloomington Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /25

    $143,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    108 Turnron Place, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,190

    Last Listing Agent Alesha Marusich RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    108 Turnron Place, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /25

      Est $180,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 W Glen St, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      218 W Glen St, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tim Weir Henderson-Weir Agency Inc

  • /31

    $165,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    200 Bess St, Washington, IL 61571

    Welcome to this immaculately maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch in Sundale Subdivision, where pride of ownership shines inside and out. This home offers an amazing floor plan with a bright, inviting living room and an eat-in kitchen featuring appliances that stay. The main level includes three comfortable bedrooms and a full bath. The finished walk-out basement adds valuable living space with a

    Ryan Blackorby Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    200 Bess St, Washington, IL 61571
  • /64

    $233,500

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    123 Terrace Ln, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,638

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Myers eXp Realty

    123 Terrace Ln, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /55

      Est $214,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 W Glen St, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      209 W Glen St, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

  • /8

    $37,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1085 Spring Bay Rd Unit 148, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Move into this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering modern comfort and convenience in a quiet, family-friendly community. Perfect for families or anyone looking for space, comfort, and affordability. | Home Highlights: • Open-concept living and kitchen area • Spacious lot with off-street parking • Pet-friendly and ready for immediate move-in | Community Features: • Peaceful neighborhood with

    Christine Scheuer BROADVIEW ESTATES EAST PEORIA, LLC

    1085 Spring Bay Rd Unit 148, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /43

    $193,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    123 Field Grove Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,373

    Last Listing Agent Bill Molleck RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    123 Field Grove Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /53

      Est $155,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Steiner Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      111 Steiner Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rickey Mathis RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 1.84 Acres
    • $38,043 per Acre

    2504 Bloomington Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Discover the perfect blend of country living and urban convenience with this 1.840 acre centrally located lot (Lot 4) in the newly recorded Old Bloomington Road Subdivision in the heart of Tazewell County. This partially wooded lot is nestled alongside the picturesque East Peoria walking trail and provides an ideal canvas for your dream home. Easy access to I-74 and I-474 provides a short commute

    Matthew Dionne Gnomad Realty LLC

    2504 Bloomington Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /45

    $319,900

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    121 Prairieview Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,864

    Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    121 Prairieview Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /33

      Est $271,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      3622 Bloomington Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3622 Bloomington Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Miller Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /33

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $92,907 per Acre

    Lot 4 Harris Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Affordable parcel prime for multi-family development in convenient East Peoria location. Close to school, interstate, shopping. Already zoned R-4multi-family suitable for apts, condos, duplexes, townhomes, row houses. Level land w/utilities available. Note to buyer: 3.75 acre parcel is being divided into 4 parcels. Size/price may be negotiable depending on if there are available parcels remaining

    Scarlett Rademacker Keller Williams Revolution

    Lot 4 Harris Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /37

    $277,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1168 N Upper Skyline Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,018

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Dean Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1168 N Upper Skyline Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /50

      Est $388,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Oak Creek Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,096 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      9 Oak Creek Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Rodgers RE/MAX

  • /2

    $33,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    305 Amelia Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Beautiful lots in a newly developed subdivision in East Peoria with curb & gutters, underground utilities, & mature trees.

    Brian Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    305 Amelia Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /52

    $290,179

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    179 E South Lakeview Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,640

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Dean Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    179 E South Lakeview Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /48

      Est $414,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Oak Creek Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3 Oak Creek Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gene Pflederer RE/MAX

  • /6

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    110 Susan Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Come build your dream home just off I-74!

    Maxwell Schneider Keller Williams Premier Realty

    110 Susan Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /49

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1125 Oakwood Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,658

    Last Listing Agent Jared O'Brien Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1125 Oakwood Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /38

      Est $218,764

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Pine St, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      109 Pine St, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sue Neihouser RE/MAX

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $39,947 per Acre

    2400 Bloomington Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Discover the perfect blend of country living and urban convenience with this 1.502 acre centrally located lot (Lot 1) in the newly recorded Old Bloomington Road Subdivision in the heart of Tazewell County. This partially wooded lot is nestled alongside the picturesque East Peoria walking trail and provides an ideal canvas for your dream home. Easy access to I-74 and I-474 provides a short commute

    Matthew Dionne Gnomad Realty LLC

    2400 Bloomington Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /34

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    100 Spruce St, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,808

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Sondag RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    100 Spruce St, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /44

      Est $181,836

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Lakewood Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      123 Lakewood Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

  • /33

    $69,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,329 Sq Ft

    207 Arnold Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Smart opportunity, strong location, and priced perfectly—this one checks the boxes whether you’re looking to invest, downsize, or step into homeownership for the first time. This home has been a consistent rental for over 10 years, proving its reliability and long-term appeal, and it’s easy to see why—simple, functional, and in a location that makes everyday living effortless. Just minutes from

    Tricia Yordy Keller Williams Revolution

    207 Arnold Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /90

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    289 E Lucille St, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,846

    Last Listing Agent Ric Krupps RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    289 E Lucille St, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /32

      Est $144,467

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Lakewood Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      103 Lakewood Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,500
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Blackorby Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /8

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $105,932 per Acre

    0 Pinecrest Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Great opportunity just off of I-74 on Pinecrest Drive. Lot backs up to wooded area. Currently zoned residential with commercial possibly available. Check this one out!

    Maxwell Schneider Keller Williams Premier Realty

    0 Pinecrest Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /33

    $130,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    3500 Bloomington Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,377

    Last Listing Agent Dori DeWitte-Scotti Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    3500 Bloomington Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /54

      Est $197,468

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 S Euclid Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      122 S Euclid Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Schauble eXp Realty

  • /53

    $599,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,462 Sq Ft

    107 Samuel Ct, Washington, IL 61571

    This gorgeous five-bedroom, three-bath ranch style home has a stunning all stone front face and is located in the popular Cypress Ridge subdivision! Open great room concept with stone surround corner gas log fireplace. Beautiful and durable luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main floor living space! Generous size main floor laundry/mud room complete with coats hooks, built in bench, cabinetry,

    Ric Krupps RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    107 Samuel Ct, Washington, IL 61571
  • /4

    $49,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    114 Ritchie St, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,029

    Last Listing Agent Christina Landis Real Broker LLC

    114 Ritchie St, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /18

      Est $104,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 S Euclid Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      112 S Euclid Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Fauntleroy Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $36,823 per Acre

    2502 Bloomington Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Discover the perfect blend of country living and urban convenience with this 1.901 acre centrally located lot (Lot 3) in the newly recorded Old Bloomington Road Subdivision in the heart of Tazewell County. This partially wooded lot is nestled alongside the picturesque East Peoria walking trail and provides an ideal canvas for your dream home. Easy access to I-74 and I-474 provides a short commute

    Matthew Dionne Gnomad Realty LLC

    2502 Bloomington Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /46

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    118 Regent Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,785

    Last Listing Agent William Tompkins eXp Realty

    118 Regent Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /43

      Est $210,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Pine St, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      118 Pine St, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Bowald Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $39,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    301 Amelia Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

Brian Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    301 Amelia Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home