13,003

East Peoria, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    106 Ruth Ct, Washington, IL 61571

    Large Wooded Lot in Cypress Ridge Subdivision and Washington Schools.

    Ric Krupps RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    106 Ruth Ct, Washington, IL 61571
  • /21

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    205 District Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,526

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cannon RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    205 District Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /26

      Est $201,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Brentwood Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      101 Brentwood Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Fink Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /7

    $59,900

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1085 Spring Bay Rd Unit 49, East Peoria, IL 61611

Christine Scheuer BROADVIEW ESTATES EAST PEORIA, LLC

    1085 Spring Bay Rd Unit 49, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /42

    $219,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    408 Dundee Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,690

    Last Listing Agent Paige Roytek Keller Williams TREC

    408 Dundee Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /47

      Est $177,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Shady Ln, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      116 Shady Ln, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Crocker Keller Williams Premier Realty

  • /7

    $59,900

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1085 Spring Bay Rd Unit 48, East Peoria, IL 61611

Christine Scheuer BROADVIEW ESTATES EAST PEORIA, LLC

    1085 Spring Bay Rd Unit 48, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /49

    $359,500

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1225 Sunset Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,559

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Kohn RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    1225 Sunset Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /59

      Est $191,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Shady Ln, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      203 Shady Ln, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Stiel RE/MAX

  • /2

    $269,900

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft

    116 Campanile Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

    COMING SOON! Welcome to your forever home - a beautifully maintained, mid-century brick ranch nestled on a .66 acre wooded cul-de-sac lot that feels like your own private retreat. This 3BR/2BA gem offers maintenance-free brick and steel siding plus new shingles in 2017. Step through the tiled entry foyer, where charming barn doors open into a welcoming living room. The spacious dining room

    Michelle Largent RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    116 Campanile Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /58

    $157,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    304 Park Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,750

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Gehrig Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    304 Park Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /14

      Est $115,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Shady Ln, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      205 Shady Ln, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,900
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Williams eXp Realty

  • /2

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    102 Ruth Ct, Washington, IL 61571

Ric Krupps RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    102 Ruth Ct, Washington, IL 61571
  • /57

    $489,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    106 Samuel Ct, Washington, IL 61571

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,089

    Last Listing Agent Ric Krupps RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    106 Samuel Ct, Washington, IL 61571
    • /17

      Est $109,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Gem St, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      103 Gem St, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,500
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

  • /2

    $42,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    300 Amelia Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Beautiful lots in a newly developed subdivision in East Peoria with curb & gutters, underground utilities, & mature trees

    Brian Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    300 Amelia Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /32

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    112 Iron Bark Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,003

    Last Listing Agent Drake Scott Keller Williams Premier Realty

    112 Iron Bark Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /39

      Est $144,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 W Muller Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      602 W Muller Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $126/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scarlett Rademacker Keller Williams Revolution

  • /14

    $119,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    2404 Springfield Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Rare opportunity to own two homes on one parcel in East Peoria --- perfect for investors, multi-generational living, or owner-occupants looking to offset their mortgage. Situated on a large lot, the main home offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with several key updates already in place, including a newer furnace, 1-year-old water heater, basement dewatering system, and whole-house fan. Outside,

    Adrianne Cornejo Keller Williams Revolution

    2404 Springfield Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /43

    $260,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    124 Freedom Trail, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,864

    Last Listing Agent Casey Redington Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    124 Freedom Trail, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /21

      Est $103,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Gem St, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      109 Gem St, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Adam Williams Keller Williams Revolution

  • /2

    $35,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 9 Abigail Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

Brian Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    Lot 9 Abigail Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /61

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1646 Sycamore Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,301

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Schauble The Royal Realty Company Illin

    1646 Sycamore Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /30

      Est $163,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Gem St, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      205 Gem St, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheryl Grider Whitehurst RE/MAX

  • /2

    $114,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    115 Samuel Ct, Washington, IL 61571

Ric Krupps RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    115 Samuel Ct, Washington, IL 61571
  • /48

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1229 Sunset Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,613

    Last Listing Agent Scott Vreeland Signature Heights Realty, LLC

    1229 Sunset Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /52

      Est $139,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Moushon Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      109 Moushon Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rickey Mathis RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

  • /59

    $79,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft

    541 Monson St, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Welcome home to this charming and well-maintained ranch offering both comfort and functionality. The inviting enclosed front porch is perfect for relaxing and enjoying your morning coffee. Step inside into a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area, creating a great space for everyday living and entertaining. The main floor features two bedrooms. In 2021, updates include

    Ric Krupps RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    541 Monson St, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /55

    $155,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    134 Field Grove Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,831

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Emanuels RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    134 Field Grove Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /29

      Est $137,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Groveland St, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      113 Groveland St, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jill Barclay eXp Realty

  • /93

    $289,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft

    283 E Lucille St, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained ranch on a serene wooded nearly one acre setting offering privacy & peaceful views! From the moment you arrive, you will appreciate the expansive driveway, attached garage & inviting curb appeal with mature landscaping. Updates in the last 5 years are roof, furnace & A/C.! Step inside to a bright and spacious living room with an abundant of natural

    Ric Krupps RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    283 E Lucille St, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /27

    $77,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1141 Sunset Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,690

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kepple Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1141 Sunset Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /85

      Est $202,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Elmridge Cir, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      144 Elmridge Cir, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,900
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debra Miller eXp Realty

  • /2

    $51,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    204 Amelia Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

Brian Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    204 Amelia Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /59

    $578,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    407 Whistling Strait, Washington, IL 61571

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,545

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Lelm Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    407 Whistling Strait, Washington, IL 61571
    • /33

      Est $264,093

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Elmridge Cir, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      112 Elmridge Cir, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Miller Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

  • /2

    $35,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    108 Amelia Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

Brian Monge Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    108 Amelia Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /63

    $189,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1513 Bloomington Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,092

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Gerard Signature Heights Realty, LLC

    1513 Bloomington Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611
    • /48

      Est $260,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Elmridge Cir, East Peoria, IL 61611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      104 Elmridge Cir, East Peoria, IL 61611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bradshaw RE/MAX

  • /73

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,930 Sq Ft

    1230 N Olde Farm Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Welcome to 1230 N Olde Farm Road—where comfort, character, and a scenic setting come together beautifully. This one-owner home has been meticulously cared for and thoughtfully maintained, offering a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Step inside to a striking foyer and living room with soaring ceilings that create an open, airy feel filled with natural light. Enjoy cozy evenings by one of

    Shellie Wilkes Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1230 N Olde Farm Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home