94

Newest Homes for Sale in East Peoria, IL

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $105,932 per Acre

    0 Pinecrest Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Great opportunity just off of I-74 on Pinecrest Drive. Lot backs up to wooded area. Currently zoned residential with commercial possibly available. Check this one out!

    Maxwell Schneider Keller Williams Premier Realty

    0 Pinecrest Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /41

    $240,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    230 Devron Cir, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Welcome to 230 Devron Circle, a charming and beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath split-level home located in the desirable Highland Hills neighborhood of East Peoria. From the moment you arrive, the fresh paint and brand-new garage door provide a crisp, modern curb appeal that sets this home apart. Inside, the main level features gorgeous hardwood floors and an inviting living area that flows

    Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate

    230 Devron Cir, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /2

    $244,900

    Open Sat 2PM - 3:30PM Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    508 Avondale Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

    COMING SOON! This beautifully updated home makes a lasting impression with its newer roof, siding, soffit, gutters with guards, updated lighting, and an inviting front entry. Inside, the open main floor offers a warm and functional layout featuring hardwood & tile flooring, granite countertops, an eat-in kitchen, and abundant cabinetry. The main level includes a comfortable primary suite with an

    Michelle Tribe Keller Williams Revolution

    508 Avondale Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /39

    $220,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    200 Lilac Ln, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Welcome to 200 Lilac in East Peoria, a beautifully completely remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that blends modern updates with comfortable living. This home features a spacious living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining, paired with high-quality luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout for both style and durability. The updated kitchen shines with brand-new appliances, fresh finishes, and a

    Ryan Tucker Keller Williams Revolution

    200 Lilac Ln, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /99

    $999,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,970 Sq Ft

    320 E Field Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

    A private drive winds back to nearly 10 pristine wooded acres, revealing an extraordinary custom-built brick estate where masterful craftsmanship & breathtaking outdoor living converge in spectacular fashion. Nestled within the coveted Germantown Hills school district, this residence embodies a level of architectural distinction that would be virtually impossible to replicate in today's market.

    Michelle Largent RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    320 E Field Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /38

    $295,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft

    950 N Main St, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Welcome to an entertainers dream home! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath tri-level home set along the bluff in East Peoria with gorgeous Illinois river views. Step into the great room where an open floor plan seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and living areas—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A gas fireplace adds warmth and charm, while the kitchen features granite

    Ryan Deiss Keller Williams Revolution Mac

    950 N Main St, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /7

    $2,689,000

    • Land
    • 27.06 Acres
    • $99,372 per Acre

    0 Pinecrest Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Approximately 27 acres of desirable land zone R4 multi family. East Peoria City limits. This property currently is farmed agricultural. This property is subject to a Solar lease. Use of the property for a solar project is subject to approval by East Peoria Zoning and Planning Commission. A copy of the provisions of the solar lease is available upon request, only by prospective purchasers of the

    Ron Wiegand Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    0 Pinecrest Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /44

    $299,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft

    518 Harbor Pointe Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

    This water front East Peoria home is a MUST SEE!! So unique and charming, you will absolutely fall in love here. 2-story condo that's beautiful both inside and out! Great open concept on the main level. The great room, complete with a fireplace, has enough space for a dining area and opens up right into the kitchen. Great natural lighting throughout this whole home! Half bath and laundry are

    Shannon Fonner Sunflower Real Estate Group, LLC

    518 Harbor Pointe Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /32

    $110,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    400 Pekin Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Sometimes it’s the simple ones that just get it right—clean updates, great space, and a home that feels easy to settle into from day one. Fresh paint inside and out gives it a clean, inviting feel, with a color palette that’s both stylish and easy to make your own. The living spaces feel bright and comfortable, with a layout that simply works for everyday life. Big-ticket items are already in

    Mike Van Cleve RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    400 Pekin Ave, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /53

    $599,900

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,462 Sq Ft

    107 Samuel Ct, Washington, IL 61571

    This gorgeous five-bedroom, three-bath ranch style home has a stunning all stone front face and is located in the popular Cypress Ridge subdivision! Open great room concept with stone surround corner gas log fireplace. Beautiful and durable luxury vinyl flooring throughout the main floor living space! Generous size main floor laundry/mud room complete with coats hooks, built in bench, cabinetry,

    Ric Krupps RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    107 Samuel Ct, Washington, IL 61571
  • /13

    $425,280

    • Land
    • 26.58 Acres
    • $16,000 per Acre

    0 Knollaire Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611

    This versatile 26-acre tract offers incredible opportunities for a wide range of buyers. Featuring approximately 13 acres of tillable ground and two storage buildings, it makes an excellent investment piece or addition to a local farming operation. 40x80 fully concrete pole barn with electrical plue a 36x36 shed with lean to. With three public access points and utilities already in place, the

    Amy Weaver Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    0 Knollaire Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /7

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 6 Oakwood Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this 1.3-acre lot, where nature and possibility come together. Surrounded by mature trees that provide both privacy and character, this property offers a peaceful, established setting that's increasingly hard to find. Imagine waking up to the sight of deer walking through your yard and enjoying the quiet serenity that only a property like this

    Maxwell Schneider Keller Williams Premier Realty

    Lot 6 Oakwood Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /17

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 20,342 Sq Ft
    • $106,852 per Acre

    00 Star Rim Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Build your dream home on this beautiful .467-acre lot on desirable Star Rim Drive in East Peoria! This spacious lot offers plenty of room for your custom home, outdoor living space, and more. Located in an established and sought-after neighborhood off of scenic Highview Rd., you'll enjoy a peaceful setting while still being just a hop, skip, and a jump away from shopping, dining, schools, and

    Jared O'Brien Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    00 Star Rim Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /34

    $175,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft

    143 Cherry Ln, Washington, IL 61571

    Spacious and welcoming 5-Bedroom home with a flexible layout featuring 3 bedrooms on the main floor and 2 upstairs with a walk-in closet. The unfinished basement offers 3 additional rooms, 1 already used as a bedroom (no egress), a family room, a second bath ready to be completed, a laundry area, and a separate exterior entrance. Enjoy a large, private backyard surrounded by woods, ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Mahlon Kupferschmid

    Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    (309) 598-1879

    143 Cherry Ln, Washington, IL 61571
  • /57

    $415,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,767 Sq Ft

    220 S Pleasant Hill Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

    One-owner, very well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home situated on 4.5 acres with direct access next to the walking and bike trail. This immaculate property offers spacious rooms and abundant storage throughout. Features include a beautiful and inviting 3 season room, primary bedroom with en suite, an attached two-stall garage plus a 29’ x 19’ outbuilding with additional covered RV storage

    Shelly Rigelwood Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    220 S Pleasant Hill Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /10

    $29,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1085 Spring Bay Rd Unit 25, East Peoria, IL 61611

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers classic charm, functional living space, and unbeatable affordability in a quiet, family-friendly community. |Home Highlights: • Comfortable living and kitchen layout • Spacious lot with off-street parking • Pet-friendly • Ready for immediate move-in |Community Features: • Peaceful residential setting • Street lighting throughout • Green spaces

    Christine Scheuer BROADVIEW ESTATES EAST PEORIA, LLC

    1085 Spring Bay Rd Unit 25, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /8

    $37,900

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1085 Spring Bay Rd Unit 148, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Move into this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering modern comfort and convenience in a quiet, family-friendly community. Perfect for families or anyone looking for space, comfort, and affordability. | Home Highlights: • Open-concept living and kitchen area • Spacious lot with off-street parking • Pet-friendly and ready for immediate move-in | Community Features: • Peaceful neighborhood with

    Christine Scheuer BROADVIEW ESTATES EAST PEORIA, LLC

    1085 Spring Bay Rd Unit 148, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /45

    $136,000

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    1130 Sunset Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Ready to move in .this home has great amenities such as beautiful back yard area great for family gathering, porch, 3 bedrooms, partial brick exterior.

    Rocio Matthews Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    1130 Sunset Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /46

    $320,000

    $55K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 3.76 Acres
    • $85,106 per Acre

    015 Harris Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Excellent, hard to find, Multi-Family development opportunity in walking distance to school, shopping, interstate and restaurants/shopping in East Peoria's levee district. Prime development opportunity for apartments, condos, townhouses, row houses - already zoned R-4 Multi-Family. Property fronts both Briarbrook and Harris Road. Curbs and gutters on Harris. Water line is in the street in front

    Scarlett Rademacker Keller Williams Revolution

    015 Harris Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /33

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 37,461 Sq Ft
    • $92,907 per Acre

    Lot 4 Harris Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Affordable parcel prime for multi-family development in convenient East Peoria location. Close to school, interstate, shopping. Already zoned R-4multi-family suitable for apts, condos, duplexes, townhomes, row houses. Level land w/utilities available. Note to buyer: 3.75 acre parcel is being divided into 4 parcels. Size/price may be negotiable depending on if there are available parcels remaining

    Scarlett Rademacker Keller Williams Revolution

    Lot 4 Harris Rd, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /18

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $102,436 per Acre

    Lot 1 Briarbrook Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Affordable parcel prime for multi-family development in convenient East Peoria location. Close to school, interstate, shopping. Already zoned R-4multi-family -suitable for apts, condos, duplexes, townhomes, row houses. Level land w/utilities available. Note to buyer: 3.75 acre parcel is being divided into 4 parcels. Size/price may be negotiable depending on if there are available parcels

    Scarlett Rademacker Keller Williams Revolution

    Lot 1 Briarbrook Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /17

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $67,712 per Acre

    Lot 2 Briarbrook Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611

Scarlett Rademacker Keller Williams Revolution

    Lot 2 Briarbrook Dr, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /6

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    110 Susan Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Come build your dream home just off I-74!

    Maxwell Schneider Keller Williams Premier Realty

    110 Susan Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /6

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    118 Susan Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Come build your dream home just off I-74!

    Maxwell Schneider Keller Williams Premier Realty

    118 Susan Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /6

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    130 Susan Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Come build your dream home just off I-74!

    Maxwell Schneider Keller Williams Premier Realty

    130 Susan Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /6

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    126 Susan Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611

    Come build your dream home just off I-74!

    Maxwell Schneider Keller Williams Premier Realty

    126 Susan Ct, East Peoria, IL 61611
  • /6

    $39,900

    • Land