9,925

East Ridge, TN Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $244,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    4211 Lazard St, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    Check out this charming, conveniently located one level living opportunity in the growing area of East Ridge! The custom kitchen was installed in 2022 and features shaker cabinets, galaxy granite, under cabinet lighting, stainless appliances and new LVP flooring. All trim-baseboards and doorways-are original wood as is the hardwood flooring in the room. Hardwood floors have been sanded and

    Melissa Rettig-Palmer Keller Williams Realty

    4211 Lazard St, Chattanooga, TN 37412
  • /20

    $270,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    860&862 Donaldson Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,032

    Last Listing Agent Gil Patton Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    860&862 Donaldson Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412
    • /30

      Est $257,483 Not Listed For Sale

      1710 Prigmore Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1710 Prigmore Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

  • /16

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft

    1304 Sewanee Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    Whether you're looking for your first home, ready to simplify, or wanting to add to your investment portfolio, this 2 bedroom, 1 bath home is a great fit. Previously used as a rental, it offers flexibility and strong potential. A new HVAC system was installed in September 2024, offering added peace of mind for the next owner. Conveniently located just minutes from Camp Jordan, with easy access to

    Makalah Bradley Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Signature Brokers

    1304 Sewanee Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37412
  • /38

    $385,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3902 S Mission Oaks Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,682

    Last Listing Agent Mike Robertson Nu Vision Realty

    3902 S Mission Oaks Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37412
    • /40

      Est $315,372 Not Listed For Sale

      1906 Prigmore Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1906 Prigmore Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $206/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

  • /45

    $359,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    4115 Bennett Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    It's not often you find this kind of outdoor space inside the city! What feels modest and tucked away from the front opens up to a surprisingly expansive, level yard. With approximately 1.62 acres, there's room to spread out, garden, play, or simply enjoy the quiet. The home offers a flexible layout with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, including a main-level setup for easy everyday living. Hardwood

    Carmen Klapper Compass Tennessee

    4115 Bennett Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412
  • /24

    $162,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1119 McBrien Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF

    Current Estimated Value $176,650

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Olson Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    1119 McBrien Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412
    • /28

      Est $206,119 Not Listed For Sale

      1702 Prigmore Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1702 Prigmore Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lee Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

  • /61

    $438,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    3609 Glen Oaks Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    - PRICED BELOW LOAN APPRAISAL OF FEB. 2026. Welcome Home? This inviting two story home with a full basement offers spacious living. With 3 bedrooms and 4 full baths, it provides comfort and convenience for family and guest alike. Inside you'll find a formal living room, an elegant dining room, perfect for all of those holiday gatherings, and den featuring a wood burning fireplace. Oh, and did I

    Brenda Pargeon Century 21 Prestige

    3609 Glen Oaks Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37412
  • /31

    $355,915 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    907 Blue Heights Dr, East Ridge, TN 37412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ballezzi REAL Broker

    907 Blue Heights Dr, East Ridge, TN 37412
    • /26

      Est $374,637 Not Listed For Sale

      1904 McBrien Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1904 McBrien Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Perry Faircloth Realty

  • /32

    $259,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft

    2011 Prigmore Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home in the highly desirable East Ridge area of Chattanooga. Offering the perfect balance of convenience, charm, and value. East Ridge continues to be one of Chattanooga's most sought-after communities thanks to its central location, quick interstate access, vibrant local dining, shopping, and proximity to downtown while still maintaining a welcoming

    Steven Paul Keller Williams West Knoxville

    2011 Prigmore Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412
  • /33

    $270,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    717 Pyron Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,319

    Last Listing Agent David Stephenson Keller Williams Cleveland

    717 Pyron Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37412
    • /4

      Est $165,576 Not Listed For Sale

      5337 Rose St, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5337 Rose St, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 231% Above List Price
      • $72/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamara Fikes EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $305,556 per Acre

    5419 Marion Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    Great opportunity to own a cleared, level 0.18-acre lot in East Ridge area--only minutes from downtown Chattanooga. Public utilities are available nearby, and with no HOA, you'll have the freedom to bring your vision to life. Enjoy exceptional convenience with easy access to I-75, Hamilton Place Mall, Chattanooga Airport, Topgolf, local restaurants, and all the amenities East Ridge has to offer.

    Mirna Rodríguez United Real Estate Experts

    5419 Marion Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37412
  • /2

    $69,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    0 Matthews Dr Unit 1518507, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $300,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa LeBlanc Real Estate 9, LLC

    0 Matthews Dr Unit 1518507, Chattanooga, TN 37412
    • /22

      Est $230,869 Not Listed For Sale

      5349 Rose St, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5349 Rose St, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tenesha Irvin Keller Williams Realty

  • /38

    $244,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    4323 Spriggs St, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    Welcome to 4323 Spriggs Street, Where Classic Charm Meets Modern Chic. This absolutely stunning 2 bedroom 1 bath 1175SF home has been beautifully renovated from the inside out and is sure to impress from the moment you arrive. Thoughtfully updated while preserving its original character, this home perfectly blends timeless charm with stylish, modern finishes. Step inside to refinished original

    Michael Kelly REAL Broker

    4323 Spriggs St, Chattanooga, TN 37412
  • /35

    $283,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1315 McBrien Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,965

    Last Listing Agent Drew Courtney eXp Realty

    1315 McBrien Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412
    • /43

      Est $251,621 Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Prigmore Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      1805 Prigmore Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Perry Keller Williams Realty Greater Dalton

  • /9

    $219,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    1708 McBrien Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    This charming home in East Ridge offers the perfect blend of character and modern updates. Step inside to find refreshed bathrooms, a functional layout, and inviting living spaces filled with natural light. Original charm shines through while thoughtful updates provide everyday comfort. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and easy interstate access, this home is ideal for first-time

    Gabe Cartwright Century 21 1st Choice Realtors

    1708 McBrien Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412
  • /33

    $410,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    570 Shanti Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,372

    Last Listing Agent Lori Montieth Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

    570 Shanti Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37412
    • /22

      Est $241,904 Not Listed For Sale

      5312 Lazard St, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5312 Lazard St, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,500
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Selina Denham Blue Key Properties LLC

  • /60

    $343,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft

    3705 Mary Anna Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    SELLER IS OFFERING $5,000 TOWARDS BUYER'S CLOSING COSTS. Welcome to 3705 Mary Anna Drive ... a beautifully renovated all-brick ranch over a full finished basement offering 2,379 square feet, 3 bedrooms, and 3 full bathrooms in one of Chattanooga's most convenient locations. Priced at $359,900, this home blends modern updates with unforgettable vintage character. The main level features refinished

    Cassie King Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Signature Brokers

    3705 Mary Anna Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37412
  • /20

    $270,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    860862 Donaldson Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,231

    Last Listing Agent Gil Patton Real Estate Partners Chattanooga, LLC

    860862 Donaldson Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412
    • /21

      Est $211,502 Not Listed For Sale

      5304 Lazard St, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      5304 Lazard St, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Homan Keller Williams Realty

  • /23

    $270,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    5518 Oakdale Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    Beautifully new constructions home with modern finishes throughout. Features new flooring, neutral paint, bright open living space, and a stylish kitchen with white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless appliances. Spacious bedrooms, updated bath, and large garage with unfinished basement for storage or future expansion. New porch and stairs. Convenient location near downtown and major

    Natalie Mahmoud United Real Estate Experts

    5518 Oakdale Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37412
  • /22

    $270,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4003 Woodmont Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,969

    Last Listing Agent Grace Edrington Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices J Douglas Prop.

    4003 Woodmont Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37412
    • /30

      Est $243,989 Not Listed For Sale

      5312 Spriggs St, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      5312 Spriggs St, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Collin Rogers Keller Williams Realty

  • /55

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    1402 John Ross Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    Beautifully remodeled home in the heart of East Ridge offering a bright, open layout and thoughtfully designed living spaces throughout. The main level features two bedrooms along with an inviting open-concept living room, dining area, and kitchen filled with natural light from large windows. A versatile flex space provides the perfect spot for a home office, reading nook, or creative area. This

    Natalia Bauman LPT Realty

    1402 John Ross Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412
  • /39

    $524,900 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    583 Prema Dr, East Ridge, TN 37412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Montieth Keller Williams Realty

    583 Prema Dr, East Ridge, TN 37412
    • /31

      Est $204,913 Not Listed For Sale

      5312 Dupont St, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5312 Dupont St, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chase Jolander BHHS Southern Routes Realty

  • /45

    $259,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft

    3453 Bennett Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    Welcome home to this charming East Ridge residence nestled in a well-established neighborhood! Step onto the inviting covered front porch and into a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area — an open, welcoming space perfect for family gatherings and cozy nights in.The primary bedroom sits conveniently off the living area, with two additional bedrooms located through a

    Darren Miller eXp Realty, LLC

    3453 Bennett Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412
  • /30

    $367,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3914 Bennett Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,725

    Last Listing Agent Missy Shaw Elite Properties

    3914 Bennett Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412
    • /27

      Est $245,477 Not Listed For Sale

      4500 Pontiac Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      4500 Pontiac Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Coffey Uptown Firm, LLC

  • /46

    $265,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft

    6011 Wellworth Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    This 4 Bedroom 2 bathroom freshly painted home is move in ready. New appliances and a fenced in back yard. One bedroom has book shelves and could be used as an office.

    Daniel Hunter RE/MAX Properties

    6011 Wellworth Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37412
  • /24

    $231,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    1806 McBrien Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,848

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Theis Keller Williams Realty

    1806 McBrien Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412
    • /27

      Est $260,296 Not Listed For Sale

      4405 Bennett Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      4405 Bennett Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Unyae Lee Keller Williams Realty

  • /74

    $499,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft

    417 Blue Bird Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    Brand-new construction the awesome pocket of East Ridge. Perched on a quiet ridge among mature trees and large established lots, this home delivers the sweet spot of privacy and convenience. The main-level primary suite and gorgeous vaulted ceilings create a beautiful, effortless living experience. The floor plan is smart for both everyday life and entertaining. And the location is unbeatable --

    Justin Hood Horizon Sotheby's International Realty

    417 Blue Bird Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37412

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home