3,048

East Riverdale, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5710 64th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,528

    Last Listing Agent TIMOTHY RAIFORD Real Broker, LLC

    5710 64th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737
    • /51

      Est $436,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      5024 56th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5024 56th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $461,800
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent xin chen Independent Realty, Inc

  • /8

    $226,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    6218 61st Place, Riverdale, MD 20737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,105

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    6218 61st Place, Riverdale, MD 20737
    • /8

      Est $425,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      6003 Mustang Place, Riverdale, MD 20737

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      6003 Mustang Place, Riverdale, MD 20737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Jauregui Fairfax Realty Premier

  • /40

    $445,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5703 Hamilton St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,672

    Last Listing Agent Wemmy Collins Redfin Corp

    5703 Hamilton St, Hyattsville, MD 20781
    • /39

      Est $379,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      6314 Powhatan St, Riverdale, MD 20737

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      6314 Powhatan St, Riverdale, MD 20737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Silma Ruano Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /6

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6008 Mustang Dr, Riverdale, MD 20737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,187

    Last Listing Agent Anjolene Whaley Express Brokers Realty LLC

    6008 Mustang Dr, Riverdale, MD 20737
    • /40

      Est $392,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      5919 Gallatin St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      5919 Gallatin St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $508/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $396,550
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rose Ogbonna Citiwide Realtors Inc.

  • /23

    $287,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    6309 61st Place, Riverdale, MD 20737

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,798

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Altizer ANR Realty, LLC

    6309 61st Place, Riverdale, MD 20737
    • /28

      Est $424,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      5800 Roanoke Ave, Riverdale, MD 20737

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      5800 Roanoke Ave, Riverdale, MD 20737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Reyes Smart Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $303,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5315 Gallatin St, Hyattsville, MD 20781

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,871

    Last Listing Agent Dee Akindoyo Coldwell Banker Realty

    5315 Gallatin St, Hyattsville, MD 20781
    • /59

      Est $510,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      5222 57th Ave, Riverdale, MD 20737

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      5222 57th Ave, Riverdale, MD 20737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Henriquez Campos International Group

  • /24

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5713 Tennyson St, Riverdale, MD 20737

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,667

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Rodriguez Fairfax Realty of Tysons

    5713 Tennyson St, Riverdale, MD 20737
    • /36

      Est $405,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      5923 Roanoke Ave, Riverdale, MD 20737

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      5923 Roanoke Ave, Riverdale, MD 20737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Jackson Streamline Management, LLC.

  • /45

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5704 64th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,620

    Last Listing Agent Mohammed Waseem 1ST Down Real Estate Group, LLC.

    5704 64th Place, Riverdale, MD 20737
    • /17

      Est $324,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      5714 64th Ave, Riverdale, MD 20737

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      5714 64th Ave, Riverdale, MD 20737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $322/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fernando Mojica Long & Foster

  • /26

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6010 Sheridan St, Riverdale, MD 20737

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,089

    Last Listing Agent Danny DeAngelo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    6010 Sheridan St, Riverdale, MD 20737
    • /45

      Est $479,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      5811 Quintana St, Riverdale, MD 20737

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5811 Quintana St, Riverdale, MD 20737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $498/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Cachie Compass

  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    6205 60th Ave, Riverdale, MD 20737

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,800

    Last Listing Agent George Bryant Exit Community Realty

    6205 60th Ave, Riverdale, MD 20737
    • /31

      Est $437,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      5803 Longfellow St, Riverdale, MD 20737

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      5803 Longfellow St, Riverdale, MD 20737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diego Rodriguez Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

  • /17

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5010 54th Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,928

    Last Listing Agent Offried Williams HomeSmart

    5010 54th Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781
    • /10

      Est $393,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      5610 64th Ave, Riverdale, MD 20737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5610 64th Ave, Riverdale, MD 20737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent lingjing eckert Taylor Properties

  • /22

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6102 Madison St, Riverdale, MD 20737

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,133

    Last Listing Agent CARLA RAE HAMPTON RE/MAX Elegance

    6102 Madison St, Riverdale, MD 20737
    • /30

      Est $393,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      6300 Longfellow St, Riverdale, MD 20737

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6300 Longfellow St, Riverdale, MD 20737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniela Hurtado EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    6704 2nd St, Riverdale, MD 20737

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $30,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75% Above List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,500

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    6704 2nd St, Riverdale, MD 20737
    • /29

      Est $309,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      6069 64th Ave, Riverdale, MD 20737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      6069 64th Ave, Riverdale, MD 20737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Paulwell Farone & Associates Realtors, LLC

  • /24

    $445,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5513 Kennedy St, Riverdale, MD 20737

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,182

    Last Listing Agent Katie Guerra Samson Properties

    5513 Kennedy St, Riverdale, MD 20737
    • /52

      Est $452,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      6007 Norman Ave, Riverdale, MD 20737

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      6007 Norman Ave, Riverdale, MD 20737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent GORDON YOUNG JR Compass

  • /31

    $355,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    6306 Kennedy St, Riverdale, MD 20737

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,532

    Last Listing Agent Eze Okwodu Samson Properties

    6306 Kennedy St, Riverdale, MD 20737
    • /29

      Est $383,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      6002 Sheridan St, Riverdale, MD 20737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      6002 Sheridan St, Riverdale, MD 20737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $380/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,900
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ardella Powell Long & Foster

    • /33

      Est $385,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      5016 56th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5016 56th Ave, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bare Century 21 New Millennium

    • /48

      Est $441,545

      Not Listed For Sale

      5907 Mustang Dr, Riverdale, MD 20737

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      5907 Mustang Dr, Riverdale, MD 20737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rene Guzman Iglesias LPT Realty, LLC

    • /32

      Est $380,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      4913 55th Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4913 55th Place, Hyattsville, MD 20781

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rolando Sabogal First Decision Realty LLC

    • /25

      Est $361,621

      Not Listed For Sale

      6302 Carters Ln, Riverdale, MD 20737

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6302 Carters Ln, Riverdale, MD 20737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Poliansky Keller Williams Preferred Properties

    • /41

      Est $426,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      6817 3rd St, Riverdale, MD 20737

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6817 3rd St, Riverdale, MD 20737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Mull RE/MAX

    • /38

      Est $436,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      5809 Quintana St, Riverdale, MD 20737

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      5809 Quintana St, Riverdale, MD 20737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Jackson Samson Properties

    • /41

      Est $515,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      6101 Norman Ave, Riverdale, MD 20737

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      6101 Norman Ave, Riverdale, MD 20737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mr. Trung Tran-Dac Phoenix Homes

    • /76

      Est $647,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      6503 Good Luck Rd, Riverdale, MD 20737

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      6503 Good Luck Rd, Riverdale, MD 20737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Qiuhong Li Samson Properties

    • /9

      Est $424,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      6016 Quintana St, Riverdale, MD 20737

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6016 Quintana St, Riverdale, MD 20737

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Diaz Long & Foster

    • /46

      Est $503,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      6801 3rd St, Riverdale, MD 20737

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6801 3rd St, Riverdale, MD 20737

      Last Sold Summary

      • $431/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lan Yin LuxManor Real Estate, Inc

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home