4,100

East Rochester, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $500,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft

    103 Random Rd Unit 1E, Minerva, OH 44657

    There is a moment halfway up the private drive where everything changes. The trees close in the noise fades, and the road opens to nine acres of hilltop lawn with sweeping valley views and a home perfectly positioned at the top. Set on 9 private acres just minutes from Minerva this chalet-style home delivers the privacy and space you have been looking for without sacrificing the convenience of

    Agent Photo

    Janice Fleming

    Cutler Real Estate

    (330) 548-3788

    103 Random Rd Unit 1E, Minerva, OH 44657
  • /5

    $238,080

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    208 Ridgewood Blvd, Minerva, OH 44657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 70% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,595

    Last Listing Agent Ross C Barton, III Beth Rose Real Estate and Auctions, LLC

    208 Ridgewood Blvd, Minerva, OH 44657
    • /32

      Est $194,340

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Scranton Ave Unit 2A, Minerva, OH 44657

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      204 Scranton Ave Unit 2A, Minerva, OH 44657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Locy Howard Hanna

  • /46

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft

    22755 Mayfair Ave, Minerva, OH 44657

    Welcome home to this charming gem in Walker Allotment within Minerva Schools—where comfort, space, and thoughtful updates come together beautifully! Step inside to a bright and inviting living room featuring a large newer bay window that fills the space with natural light. The functional layout offers 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, plus the convenience of main-level laundry (with additional laundry

    Agent Photo

    Robyn Clark

    Cutler Real Estate

    (330) 583-5407

    22755 Mayfair Ave, Minerva, OH 44657
  • /13

    $113,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    122 Bonnieview Ave, Minerva, OH 44657

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,791

    Last Listing Agent Justin Carroll Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    122 Bonnieview Ave, Minerva, OH 44657
    • /22

      Est $122,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Valley St Unit 8, Minerva, OH 44657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      305 Valley St Unit 8, Minerva, OH 44657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Colton Kiko Kiko

  • /24

    $209,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    404 Union Ave Unit 25, Minerva, OH 44657

    Welcome to home this beautifully renovated home located in the heart of desirable Minerva! Completely updated from top to bottom, this move-in-ready home offers modern finishes and worry-free living. Make your way through the front door, where you'll find the inviting open-concept living room, dining room, and kitchen, all with brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring! The fully updated kitchen is a

    Agent Photo

    Justin Carroll

    Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    (330) 767-9844

    404 Union Ave Unit 25, Minerva, OH 44657
  • /34

    $259,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    22657 Mayfair Ave, Minerva, OH 44657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,252

    Last Listing Agent Kara Kirkbride Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    22657 Mayfair Ave, Minerva, OH 44657
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      28485 Campbell Rd, Kensington, OH 44427

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      28485 Campbell Rd, Kensington, OH 44427

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allison McGregor Brokers Realty Group

  • /11

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $9,565 per Acre

    0 Kensington Rd, East Rochester, OH 44625

    Carroll County Ohio Land for SaleCall Buckeye Land Pro Tyler Haessly at 740-525-4582 to schedule your showing!Land for Sale in OhioFor Sale: 23 Acres -- 0 Kensington Rd, East Rochester, OH (Tract 5)Call Ohio Land Pro Tyler Haessly today at 740-525-4582 for your own private showing. Tract 5 is the second-largest parcel in this five-tract split at 23 acres on Kensington Rd

    Buckeye Sales Buckeye Land Sales

    0 Kensington Rd, East Rochester, OH 44625
  • /42

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    9235 Arrow Rd NW, Minerva, OH 44657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,489

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Clark Cutler Real Estate

    9235 Arrow Rd NW, Minerva, OH 44657
    • /14

      Est $120,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      8132 Andora Rd NE, Mechanicstown, OH 44651

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8132 Andora Rd NE, Mechanicstown, OH 44651

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Starkey Newell Realty & Auctions, LLC

  • /36

    $205,000

    $34K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    23894 Sandy Creek Rd, Minerva, OH 44657

    Enjoy peaceful country living with scenic countryside views in this solid two-bedroom ranch, tucked away in a private, wooded setting. This hidden gem has been completely updated and features a newly built two-car garage (26x26) with concrete floors and an oversized garage door (8x16). The home offers the convenience of main-floor laundry and a custom mudroom area. Inside, you’ll find an open

    Grant Bake Cedar One Realty

    23894 Sandy Creek Rd, Minerva, OH 44657
  • /29

    $203,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    720 Mcdaniel Ave, Minerva, OH 44657

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,983

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ritchey Kiko

    720 Mcdaniel Ave, Minerva, OH 44657
    • /8

      Est $188,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      11430 Lion Ln, Minerva, OH 44657

      11430 Lion Ln, Minerva, OH 44657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 233% Above List Price
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $56,500
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /27

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 43 Acres
    • $8,721 per Acre

    0 Kensington Rd, East Rochester, OH 44625

    Carroll County Ohio Land for SaleCall Buckeye Land Pro Tyler Haessly at 740-525-4582 to schedule your showing!Land for Sale in OhioFor Sale: 43 Acres -- 0 Kensington Rd, East Rochester, OH (Tract 1)Call Ohio Land Pro Tyler Haessly today at 740-525-4582 for your own private showing. This 43-acre tract is the largest parcel in a five-tract split on Kensington Rd in East

    Buckeye Sales Buckeye Land Sales

    0 Kensington Rd, East Rochester, OH 44625
  • /20

    $234,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    10514 Harry June Cir, Minerva, OH 44657

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,880

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Lawson Another Listing LLC

    10514 Harry June Cir, Minerva, OH 44657
    • /6

      Est $37,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      11083 Melissa Ln, Minerva, OH 44657

      11083 Melissa Ln, Minerva, OH 44657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Pepper Howard Hanna

  • /9

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0 Kensington Rd, East Rochester, OH 44625

    Carroll County Ohio Land for SaleCall Buckeye Land Pro Tyler Haessly at 740-525-4582 to schedule your showing!Land for Sale in OhioFor Sale: 5 Acres -- 0 Kensington Rd, East Rochester, OH (Tract 3)Call Ohio Land Pro Tyler Haessly today at 740-525-4582 for your own private showing. Tract 3 offers another 5-acre home site option on Kensington Rd in East Rochester, Carroll

    Buckeye Sales Buckeye Land Sales

    0 Kensington Rd, East Rochester, OH 44625
  • /50

    $32,500

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    9076 E Southview St Unit 35, Minerva, OH 44657

    • Land
    • 19,998 Sq Ft
    • $70,791 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,699

    Last Listing Agent Brock Miller Kaufman Realty & Auction, LLC.

    9076 E Southview St Unit 35, Minerva, OH 44657
    • /38

      Est $458,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      3882 Whitacre Ave SE, Minerva, OH 44657

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3882 Whitacre Ave SE, Minerva, OH 44657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angie Hartong High Point Real Estate Group

  • /39

    $235,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    202 Ridgewood Blvd, Minerva, OH 44657

    This Superb ranch home on a dead-end street in quaint and quiet Minerva has been lovingly updated and maintained by its current owner over several years, and now it's available to make it your own! It rests three bedrooms and has a professionally remodeled main bath with step-in shower. New flooring through living room and hallway. Kitchen provides updated cabinets, new countertops, sink/faucet,

    Theodore Bunevich Burgan Real Estate

    202 Ridgewood Blvd, Minerva, OH 44657
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    203 S Main St Unit 11, Minerva, OH 44657

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,333

    Last Listing Agent Megan Eckstein Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    203 S Main St Unit 11, Minerva, OH 44657
    • /16

      Est $145,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      3098 Aurora Rd NE Unit 15, Carrollton, OH 44615

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3098 Aurora Rd NE Unit 15, Carrollton, OH 44615

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dena Barnett Wesco Realty

  • /30

    $254,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft

    5814 Laura Ave, Homeworth, OH 44634

    Nestled on .69 acres in a quiet cul-de-sac within the West Branch Local School District, this move-in-ready ranch offers the perfect blend of peaceful country views and neighborhood charm. With 1,612 square feet on the main level plus more than 500 additional finished square feet in the basement, this home provides plenty of space to live and entertain comfortably. The massive great room is

    Kate Oesch Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    5814 Laura Ave, Homeworth, OH 44634
  • /49

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    937 Stafford St, Minerva, OH 44657

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,076

937 Stafford St, Minerva, OH 44657
    • /20

      Est $143,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 W Plain St, Minerva, OH 44657

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      303 W Plain St, Minerva, OH 44657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Smith Real Integrity

  • /43

    $314,900

    $44K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    144 W 1st St, Minerva, OH 44657

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3 full bath home in Stark County, Village of Minerva, within the Minerva Local School District. Main-level laundry for added convenience. Updated quartz countertops in the kitchen, remodeled bathrooms, some new windows, recessed lighting on dimmers, and a steel roof (2018/2019). Spacious family room with a gas fireplace. Enjoy the large 4-season room overlooking the

    Georgia Adams Kiko

    144 W 1st St, Minerva, OH 44657
  • /25

    $136,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    802 Elizabeth St, Minerva, OH 44657

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,288

    Last Listing Agent Jim Swain High Point Real Estate Group

    802 Elizabeth St, Minerva, OH 44657
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      404 Valley St, Minerva, OH 44657

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      404 Valley St, Minerva, OH 44657

      Last Sold Summary

      • $40/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Feb 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Ferrante RE/MAX

  • /48

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft

    2267 Bellflower Rd NE, East Rochester, OH 44625

    You have found that peaceful country living you have been looking for in this 5 bedroom, 1.5 half bath home, resting on over two acres. Perfectly placed between Carrollton, East Canton, and Alliance, this property offers the tranquility of rural life alongside quick access to all the surrounding small towns. Enjoy your morning coffee from the classic front porch before stepping inside to a

    Brandy Smith Real Integrity

    2267 Bellflower Rd NE, East Rochester, OH 44625
  • /37

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    701 W Line St Unit 34, Minerva, OH 44657

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,779

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Christie Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    701 W Line St Unit 34, Minerva, OH 44657
    • /15

      Est $164,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 King St Unit 21, Minerva, OH 44657

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      306 King St Unit 21, Minerva, OH 44657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathan McFarland Howard Hanna

  • /47

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    9272 Andora Rd NE Unit 10, East Rochester, OH 44625

    It's getting harder to find a home that gives you land, updates, and true one level living. This one does. Set on over 1.5 acres in East Rochester, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch offers the kind of layout that just makes sense the second you walk in. Everything is on one level, with the living, dining, and kitchen opened up to create a clean, natural flow that buyers are constantly looking for.

    Ethan Rebuck Cutler Real Estate

    9272 Andora Rd NE Unit 10, East Rochester, OH 44625
  • /37

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    407 Murray Ave Unit 19, Minerva, OH 44657

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,420

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Rebuck Cutler Real Estate

    407 Murray Ave Unit 19, Minerva, OH 44657
    • /27

      Est $166,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Stackhouse St Unit 17, Minerva, OH 44657

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      308 Stackhouse St Unit 17, Minerva, OH 44657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Clark Cutler Real Estate

  • /28

    $489,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft

    24235 Ridge Rd, East Rochester, OH 44625

    Beautiful, 2,600+ square foot home built in 2002 on a huge 7.68-acre lot with extra parking and a three-car attached garage. Enjoy your covered porch, and as you walk in, you’ll be greeted by stunning custom woodwork and trim throughout. Entering the beautiful entry, to the right is the formal dining room. As you walk into the large living room, you will find the master suite to your left—a

    Danielle Valentine Century 21 DeAnna Realty

    24235 Ridge Rd, East Rochester, OH 44625
  • /16

    $124,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    604 Valley St Unit 6, Minerva, OH 44657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Blocher Kiko

    604 Valley St Unit 6, Minerva, OH 44657
    • /25

      Est $168,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 S Main St Unit 12, Minerva, OH 44657

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      106 S Main St Unit 12, Minerva, OH 44657

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Blocher Kiko

  • /34

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    11020 Montgomery Rd, Kensington, OH 44427

    Welcome home to this move-in-ready ranch on 2 acres! Nothing to do but unpack and start enjoying all this house has to offer. This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom house features many upgrades and extras! Starting outside, you have brand new metal siding (2026) and roof (2025), chicken coop and run, swingset, greenhouse, and detached 20x50 2-car garage for extra storage. You will also find a large gravel

    Michael Lynn Blackburn Selling Ohio LLC

    11020 Montgomery Rd, Kensington, OH 44427

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home