163

Recently Sold East Rockaway, NY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 51 Davison Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $825,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    51 Davison Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,408

    Last Listing Agent Paul Conforti Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    51 Davison Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 10 Cornell Place, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $740,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    10 Cornell Place, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,000

    Last Listing Agent Karen May Daniel Gale Sothebys Intl Rlty

    10 Cornell Place, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 155 Carman Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $675,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    155 Carman Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $766,725

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Ponte Stonegate Real Estate

    155 Carman Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 6 Howland Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $890,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6 Howland Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,158

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Gerber Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    6 Howland Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • /4

    $579,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    234 Marina Pointe Dr, E. Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    The Beechwood Organization Marina Pointe

    234 Marina Pointe Dr, E. Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 10 Dart St, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $640,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    10 Dart St, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,647

    Last Listing Agent Davorka Bender Sailing Home Realty of L I LLC

    10 Dart St, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 98 Vincent Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563

    $950,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    98 Vincent Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $724/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,181

    Last Listing Agent Todd Litz Signature Premier Properties

    98 Vincent Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563
  • 315 Atlantic Ave Unit 2G, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    315 Atlantic Ave Unit 2G, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos A. Toledo Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    315 Atlantic Ave Unit 2G, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 92 Lawson Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    92 Lawson Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,039

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cowan Coldwell Banker American Homes

    92 Lawson Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 29 Grant Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $910,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    29 Grant Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $650/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,065

    Last Listing Agent Adele Rosenberg Howard Hanna Coach

    29 Grant Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 320 Atlantic Ave Unit A15, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $275,500

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    320 Atlantic Ave Unit A15, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Smith Home and Hearth of Long Island

    320 Atlantic Ave Unit A15, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 22 Adams St, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $638,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    22 Adams St, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,685

    Last Listing Agent Marianna Niyazova Exit Realty First Choice

    22 Adams St, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 422 Marina Pointe Dr Unit 422, Hempstead, NY 11572

    $775,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    422 Marina Pointe Dr Unit 422, Hempstead, NY 11572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Brazzano BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY

    422 Marina Pointe Dr Unit 422, Hempstead, NY 11572
  • 82 Cherry Ln, Lynbrook, NY 11563

    $775,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    82 Cherry Ln, Lynbrook, NY 11563

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,000

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hollenstein Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    82 Cherry Ln, Lynbrook, NY 11563
  • 55 Waldo Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $680,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    55 Waldo Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,848

55 Waldo Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 9 Prospect Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $475,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    9 Prospect Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,583

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlynn McCartney Compass Greater NY LLC

    9 Prospect Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 16A Murdock Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $1,250,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    16A Murdock Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,000

    Last Listing Agent Maria Lindh Next Level Real Estate NY

    16A Murdock Rd, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 15 Rhame Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $720,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    15 Rhame Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,380

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Liguori Becker Realty Services Inc

    15 Rhame Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 3 Sperry St W, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $400,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    3 Sperry St W, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,218

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Dallek Realty Connect USA LLC

    3 Sperry St W, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 35 Lawson Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $619,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    35 Lawson Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $582/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,450

    Last Listing Agent Christine Danna Realty Connect USA LLC

    35 Lawson Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 47 3rd Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    47 3rd Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,938

    Last Listing Agent Chris Costa Coldwell Banker American Homes

    47 3rd Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 490 Atlantic Ave Unit 217, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $300,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    490 Atlantic Ave Unit 217, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aideen Duignan Coldwell Banker American Homes

    490 Atlantic Ave Unit 217, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 6 Deering Ln, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $1,188,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6 Deering Ln, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,226,910

    Last Listing Agent Brenda King Signature Premier Properties

    6 Deering Ln, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 320 Atlantic Ave Unit D2, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    320 Atlantic Ave Unit D2, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karla Grasso Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    320 Atlantic Ave Unit D2, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 28 Cammerer Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $447,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    28 Cammerer Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,898

    Last Listing Agent Namon Khokhar RPB Realty

    28 Cammerer Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 5 Hyannis Ct, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $790,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5 Hyannis Ct, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,397

    Last Listing Agent Tina Rossetti Signature Premier Properties

    5 Hyannis Ct, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 16 Main St Unit 1 V, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $302,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    16 Main St Unit 1 V, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Fiorentino-Aprea Coldwell Banker American Homes

    16 Main St Unit 1 V, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 10 Cail Dr, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $790,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10 Cail Dr, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,563

    Last Listing Agent Bob Bretscher Realty World Famus Brok Ent

    10 Cail Dr, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 15 Kirgan Ct, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $501,800

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    15 Kirgan Ct, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $888/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,984

    Last Listing Agent Diana Spampinato The Agency Northshore NY

    15 Kirgan Ct, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 8 Sachem St, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $876,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8 Sachem St, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,748

    Last Listing Agent Edward McNulty Signature Premier Properties

    8 Sachem St, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 320 Atlantic Ave Unit A12, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $265,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    320 Atlantic Ave Unit A12, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $366/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

320 Atlantic Ave Unit A12, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 69 Lawson Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    69 Lawson Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,999

    Last Listing Agent Luis Barreto Compass Greater NY LLC

    69 Lawson Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 535 Marina Pointe Dr Unit 535, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $629,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    535 Marina Pointe Dr Unit 535, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Doneson Premier Prop At Meadowbrook Pt

    535 Marina Pointe Dr Unit 535, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 16 Main St Unit 3, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $274,000

    Sold Oct 05, 2025

    16 Main St Unit 3, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leon Sanchez Newman Realty Inc

    16 Main St Unit 3, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 98 1st Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $499,999

    Sold May 07, 2026

    98 1st Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,058

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cusumano The Agency Northshore NY

    98 1st Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • /8

    $639,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    535 Marina Pointe Dr, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $515/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    The Beechwood Organization Marina Pointe

    535 Marina Pointe Dr, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 16 Main St Unit 3, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    16 Main St Unit 3, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Soriero Coldwell Banker American Homes

    16 Main St Unit 3, East Rockaway, NY 11518
  • 41 Carman Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    $985,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    41 Carman Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $428/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,041

    Last Listing Agent Charles Maione Douglas Elliman Real Estate

    41 Carman Ave, East Rockaway, NY 11518

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home