243

Recently Sold Homes in 62206

Section Image
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    436 Chaudet Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF

    Current Estimated Value $107,903

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    436 Chaudet Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /4

    $25,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    19 Hanover Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $17/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,479

    Last Listing Agent Samuel Kinsey Illinois Realty Group

    19 Hanover Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1620 Doris Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,149

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    1620 Doris Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /27

    $90,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    49 E Adams Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,575

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    49 E Adams Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /9

    $105,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    223 Donald St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,251

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    223 Donald St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $90,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    24 E Adams Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,655

    Last Listing Agent Star Harris RE/MAX Results Realty

    24 E Adams Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /13

    $41,500 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    600 Plum St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,533

    Last Listing Agent Star Harris RE/MAX Results Realty

    600 Plum St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1203 Julie Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,373

    Last Listing Agent Dwanyetta Brazil Keller Williams Marquee

    1203 Julie Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1165 George St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,688

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    1165 George St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /4

    $105,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1 Helen Ct, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,335

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    1 Helen Ct, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1704 Andrews Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,688

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    1704 Andrews Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /7

    $105,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    125 Saint Leo Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,702

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    125 Saint Leo Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /13

    $75,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    243 Saint John Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,240

    Last Listing Agent Latoya Lancaster Keller Williams Marquee

    243 Saint John Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3 Dora Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,309

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    3 Dora Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /35

    $150,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1319 Julie Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,743

    Last Listing Agent Monica Buss Lemp Keller Williams Marquee

    1319 Julie Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /6

    $100,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1304 Julie Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,944

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Moore Just Wright Realty

    1304 Julie Ave, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /27

    $55,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    19 Helen Ct, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,900

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Holmes Keller Williams Pinnacle

    19 Helen Ct, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    302 Marion St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,244

    Last Listing Agent Latitia Williams Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    302 Marion St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $60,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1100 Richard Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,241

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jackson The Jackson Group Real Estate

    1100 Richard Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $35,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1128 Saint Margaret Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,312

1128 Saint Margaret Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /30

    $136,600 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1723 Theodore Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,332

    Last Listing Agent Lena Hunt Just Wright Realty

    1723 Theodore Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    712 Saint Paul Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,957

    Last Listing Agent Justin Hart Apex Realty Services Group, LLC

    712 Saint Paul Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $55,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1426 Williams St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,025

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Veliz Century 21 Advantage

    1426 Williams St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /8

    $39,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2372 Lorraine Dr, Sauget, IL 62206

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Star Harris RE/MAX Results Realty

    2372 Lorraine Dr, Sauget, IL 62206
  • /16

    $55,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    211 Donald St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,149

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Vice Century 21 Advantage

    211 Donald St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /8

    $105,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    110 Kinder St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,642

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    110 Kinder St, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /27

    $85,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    18 Denovion Ct, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,712

    Last Listing Agent Tabatha Gufler Riverside Real Estate, LLC

    18 Denovion Ct, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1326 Saint Zita Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,761

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    1326 Saint Zita Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /19

    $50,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    111 Saint Thomas Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,974

    Last Listing Agent Henry Torn ListWithFreedom.com

    111 Saint Thomas Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /12

    $75,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1426 Richard Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 479 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,019

    Last Listing Agent Sharonda Sutton eXp Realty

    1426 Richard Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $35,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1700 Theodore Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $29/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,478

1700 Theodore Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /8

    $105,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    125 Saint Robert Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF

    Current Estimated Value $147,738

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    125 Saint Robert Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /3

    $105,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    113 Saint James Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,662

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    113 Saint James Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /11

    $60,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    813 Saint Matthew Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,058

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Davis Keller Williams Marquee

    813 Saint Matthew Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1100 Richard Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,241

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    1100 Richard Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /10

    $110,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    325 Rieber Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,281

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    325 Rieber Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $100,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    808 Saint Thomas Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,736

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    808 Saint Thomas Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $102,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1305 Richard Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,549

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Mariconi QDM Real Estate, LLC

    1305 Richard Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    17 Drexel Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,513

    Last Listing Agent AnnaMarie Cook C & P Real Estate Services, LLC

    17 Drexel Dr, East Saint Louis, IL 62206
  • /10

    $95,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    801 Preston Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,588

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Johnson Coldwell Banker Brown Realtors

    801 Preston Ln, East Saint Louis, IL 62206

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home