29,376

East Stroudsburg, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $479,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    407 Pierce Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    Welcome to Twin Lake Estates and this new construction home built by RGB Custom Builders. Thoughtfully designed, this two-level home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a layout that blends open gathering areas and private living spaces.The lower level begins with a welcoming entry that connects to two bedrooms and a full bathroom. This level also provides interior access to the garage

    Sam Brown RGB Real Estate LLC

    407 Pierce Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /57

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    119 Savage Trail, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,962

    Last Listing Agent Penny Soto CENTURY 21 Keim - E. Stroudsburg

    119 Savage Trail, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /24

      Est $520,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Lorne Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      106 Lorne Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JD Lepeta Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

  • /36

    $435,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft

    1078 Marshalls Creek Rd Unit 98, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    Captivating Colonial that still looks brand new! Situated on over an acre to enjoy the great outdoors. Three bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths, along with a full finished basement and plumbed for an additional bath if desired. The front door leads you into an open concept Living space in the midst of high ceilings. Dining/ Kitchen with stainless appliances and a large Island. The two-car garage enters

    Karen Malachowsky RE/MAX Crossroads

    1078 Marshalls Creek Rd Unit 98, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /38

    $212,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    492 Wooddale Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,551

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Houston Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

    492 Wooddale Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
    • /43

      Est $273,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Sellersville Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      10 Sellersville Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 135 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Dellaria Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

  • /43

    $674,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,032 Sq Ft

    710 Kennedy Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    Welcome to this stunning 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath single-family home located in the desirable Twin Lake Estates community in East Stroudsburg. Perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this spacious home offers comfort, style, and convenience in one exceptional package. Step inside to find beautiful hardwood floors throughout the first level, complemented by impressive 9-foot ceilings that create a

    Joseph Seagraves RGB Real Estate LLC

    710 Kennedy Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /55

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4462 Woodside Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,387

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Galligan Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main

    4462 Woodside Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Lower Ridge View Cir Unit F, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      59 Lower Ridge View Cir Unit F, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,500
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James (Jim) Galligan Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main

  • /64

    $485,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    444 Indian Way, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    Rare opportunity to own a truly unique multi-structure property in East Stroudsburg. Situated on a private, tree-lined corner lot, this expansive offering includes a spacious main residence plus a separate cottage--ideal for extended living, guests, or potential rental income.The main home features 7 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and 2 half baths, offering flexible living space with multiple

    Yarrow Wilkins RE/MAX Crossroads

    444 Indian Way, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    62 Spangenburg Ave, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,847

    Last Listing Agent John W Martin Coldwell Banker Town & Country - Clarks Summit

    62 Spangenburg Ave, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /24

      Est $227,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Northslope II Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      302 Northslope II Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,175
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelli McCoy-Nettles Keller Williams Northampton

  • /48

    $449,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft

    209 Dry Pond Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    Welcome Home... to this large ranch style home that sits on an acre of land, located in a beautiful neighborhood and no HOA dues. A spacious living room with wood burning fireplace and hardwood flooring. Formal dining room & large kitchen with lots of cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Primary Bedroom has a full bathroom with a stand up shower and Walk in Closet. Two additional bedrooms and

    Sayira Fernandez Pocono Mountain Lakes Realty - Blakeslee

    209 Dry Pond Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /71

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    264 Maloney Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffanie Romey Bailey Bairo Real Estate - Bartonsville

    264 Maloney Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /31

      Est $488,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Godfreys Gate, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,407 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      104 Godfreys Gate, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,400
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Hillenbrand, Jr. Lehigh Valley Just Listed, LLC

  • /44

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    109 Summerton Cir, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    POCONOS UPGRADED SPACIOUS CAPE COD 3-Levels of Finished Living w/ Upgraded Modern Kitchen, Open Living Room w/ Vaulted Ceilings & Stone Wood-Burning Fireplace & Dining Area w/ Slider Access to Large Back Deck Situated on Half Acre in Amenity Rich Gated Penn Estates! Main Level Features 2 Generous Sized Bedrooms w/ Main Updated Modern Bath! Upstairs Features Oversized Master Bedroom w/ 2 Large

    Samantha Bonnett RE/MAX of the Poconos

    109 Summerton Cir, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /18

    $149,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1392 Cherry Lane Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,108

    Last Listing Agent Brian Knepper Iron Valley R E Northeast

    1392 Cherry Lane Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /54

      Est $463,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Mountain View Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      5 Mountain View Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent April Ace WEICHERT Realtors Acclaim - Tannersville

  • /23

    $424,000

    New Construction $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    12415 Mountain Laurel Dr 18 Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    Brand new and ready for you! This custom ranch is located in community on public roads on the outskirts of East Stroudsburg. The moment you enter your custom front door you will enjoy easy living on one level in this spacious open concept ranch. The beautiful wooded yard can be enjoyed from your covered front porch or rear deck. This home has a large primary suite, 2 additional bedrooms, hall

    Dennis Farrelly Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Wilkins & Associates

    12415 Mountain Laurel Dr 18 Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /42

    $579,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    3171 Pine Valley Way, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,937

    Last Listing Agent Michael Volpone RE/MAX Real Estate - Bethlehem

    3171 Pine Valley Way, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
    • /39

      Est $329,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Dancing Ridge Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3 Dancing Ridge Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

• /100

    $395,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft

    58 Brush Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    Welcome to 58 Brush Drive--an updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch home with 2 car garage set in a private Pocono setting at the end of the road, offering the kind of peace and seclusion buyers are searching for--with NO HOA. This home features an open-concept layout with vaulted ceilings and a spacious family room centered around a new pellet stove, creating a warm and inviting space year-round.

    Stephanie Troiani RE/MAX of the Poconos

    58 Brush Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /32

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    515 Hallowood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,937

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gay E-Realty Services - Pocono Summit

    515 Hallowood Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
    • /30

      Est $417,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Analomink St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      167 Analomink St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Neff RE/MAX

  • /88

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft

    706 Franklin Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    Welcome to your ideal retreat in the heart of the Poconos, located in the Country Club of the Poconos and within the East Stroudsburg School District. This 4-bedroom, 2 full and 1 half bath home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and low-maintenance living--ideal for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property. Inside, you'll find a bright, functional layout designed for

    Stephanie Troiani RE/MAX of the Poconos

    706 Franklin Ct, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /44

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    121 Ash Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,506

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Carmella Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main

    121 Ash Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /4

      Est $330,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 White Pine Trail, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      198 White Pine Trail, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher George Coldwell Banker Hearthside

  • /62

    $319,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft

    7225 Blushingwood Grove, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    Property Is Under Contract and Considering Backup Offers Only at this Time... Blue Mountain Townhouse, Maintenance Free Living, 3 bedrooms 2.5 baths, full finished basement, Central AC, formal living room, Kitchen offering open floor plan with center Island, dining area, cozy family room with the option for a fireplace, and sliding doors to large rear deck. Second floor features large primary

    Dawn Eilber Jeffrey L Thomas Real Estate

    7225 Blushingwood Grove, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /80

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7 Norman Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,141

    Last Listing Agent T.J. Hudak EXP Realty LLC

    7 Norman Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
    • /30

      Est $131,053

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Rose Marie Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      406 Rose Marie Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jason Kocsis Home Team Real Estate

  • /27

    $367,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft

    63 E Broad St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    This charming all-brick two-unit home in East Stroudsburg offers the perfect opportunity for an owner-occupant or savvy investor! Currently configured and approved as a legal two-family, it can easily be converted back into a single-family residence, allowing you to live in one unit and generate income from the other — or enjoy the entire home as a spacious single-family dwelling.The first

    Clay Mitman BHHS Paul Ford Easton

    63 E Broad St, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /2

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    364 Hallet Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $37,931 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,075

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Walsh RE/MAX of the Poconos

    364 Hallet Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /23

      Est $313,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      12603 Big Bear Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,455 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      12603 Big Bear Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ibarra Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach Realtors Pocono - Stroudsburg

  • /25

    $669,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,206 Sq Ft

    718 Cypress Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    ACCEPTING BACKUP OFFERS ONLY AT THIS TIME This meticulously upgraded Toll Brothers home sits on a professionally landscaped 1⁄2-acre lot and delivers the kind of finishes most buyers hope to find--but rarely do. With 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 3-car side-entry garage, every inch of this home was designed to impress without sacrificing comfort. From the moment you arrive, the expansive front

    Stephanie Troiani RMXP01 - RE/MAX of the Poconos

    718 Cypress Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
  • /87

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    87 Spangenburg Ave, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,153

    Last Listing Agent Izabella Glinska eXp Realty, LLC - East Stroudsburg

    87 Spangenburg Ave, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
    • /12

      Est $295,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      339 Autumn Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      339 Autumn Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Aleksich Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

  • /4

    $399,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $302,273 per Acre

    727 Milford Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

    Prime Commercial lot located on a high traffic road in East Stroudsburg.

    Carly Longhenry Davis R. Chant - Milford

    727 Milford Rd, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301
  • /62

    $324,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3657 Bristol Cir E, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,392

    Last Listing Agent Alex Camaerei VRA Realty

    3657 Bristol Cir E, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302
    • /58

      Est $738,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      344 Autumn Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 5,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      344 Autumn Ln, East Stroudsburg, PA 18301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Kelly Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 637 Main

  • /5

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $60,185 per Acre

    267 Sellersville Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

    Nestled in a quiet, amenity-rich community, this beautiful 1.03-acre lot is ready for your vision. With septic and well already installed, the hard work is done—just bring your plans and get started! Located in a sought-after community featuring lakes, beaches, pools, a clubhouse, and more, you'll enjoy year-round recreation and peace of mind. Whether you're looking to build a weekend getaway or

    Nicholas Keblish exp Realty, LLC - Philadelphia

    267 Sellersville Dr, East Stroudsburg, PA 18302

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home