809

Recently Sold East Stroudsburg, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $301,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    20 Morningside Ave, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,411

    Last Listing Agent Bob Kelly Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 637 Main

    20 Morningside Ave, Stroudsburg, PA 18360
  • /49

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    541 Barry St, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,443

541 Barry St, Stroudsburg, PA 18360
  • /12

    $227,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    64 N 2nd St Unit A, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Mooney Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Wilkins & Associates - Stroudsburg

    64 N 2nd St Unit A, Stroudsburg, PA 18360
  • /19

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    515 Bryant St, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,992

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Siglin Carr Realty of the Poconos

    515 Bryant St, Stroudsburg, PA 18360
  • /30

    $182,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    7491 Cherry Valley Rd, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,891

    Last Listing Agent Steve Horn Steve Horn Real Estate LLC

    7491 Cherry Valley Rd, Stroudsburg, PA 18360
  • /57

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    784 Sunset Ln, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,840

    Last Listing Agent Randal Secor Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    784 Sunset Ln, Stroudsburg, PA 18360
  • /47

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    7468 Cherry Valley Rd, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,879

    Last Listing Agent Dana Perich Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    7468 Cherry Valley Rd, Stroudsburg, PA 18360
  • /71

    $610,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    7297 Cherry Valley Rd, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,185

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sanderson Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    7297 Cherry Valley Rd, Stroudsburg, PA 18360
  • /36

    $329,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    239 Stokes Ave, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,283

    Last Listing Agent David Coulter Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    239 Stokes Ave, Stroudsburg, PA 18360

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home