69

Recently Sold East Tawas, MI Homes

Section Image
  • 1014 Clifford St, East Tawas, MI 48730

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1014 Clifford St, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,884

    Last Listing Agent Brian LaRowe Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est

    1014 Clifford St, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • 2076 North St, East Tawas, MI 48730

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2076 North St, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,955

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lucas RE/MAX First

    2076 North St, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • /7

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    V/L Newman St, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • Land
    • 21.42 Acres
    • $7,003 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Shamel American Associates, Inc.

    V/L Newman St, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • /24

    $224,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    705 E Bay St, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,014

    Last Listing Agent Cyndi Blust STERLING PROPERTIES

    705 E Bay St, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • /50

    $234,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    713 W Lincoln St, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,200

    Last Listing Agent Laura Kendall TAWAS SUNSHINE REALTY

    713 W Lincoln St, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • 424 Lakewood Dr, East Tawas, MI 48730

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    424 Lakewood Dr, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,579

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Oskvarek Real Estate One Great Lakes Bay

    424 Lakewood Dr, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • /20

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1851 Iris Dr, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,187

    Last Listing Agent Steve Ferguson TAWAS SUNSHINE REALTY

    1851 Iris Dr, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • /5

    $43,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    521 Washington St, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $71,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RICHARD FERRIS TAWAS TEAM REALTY

    521 Washington St, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • /39

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    541 Rainbow Dr, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,532

    Last Listing Agent JEFFREY HUTCHISON TAWAS SUNSHINE REALTY

    541 Rainbow Dr, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3386 George St, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,966

    Last Listing Agent Scott Shamel American Associates, Inc.

    3386 George St, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • /34

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1260 Schill Rd, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,312

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Ulman TAWAS SUNSHINE REALTY

    1260 Schill Rd, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • /7

    $25,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    0 Wintergreen St Unit 1890541, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $40,323 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 1,397 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Kubisiak TAWAS SUNSHINE REALTY

    0 Wintergreen St Unit 1890541, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • /18

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    521 Smith St, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,540

    Last Listing Agent FAITH LOOK STERLING PROPERTIES

    521 Smith St, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • /75

    $289,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    603 E Bay St, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,588

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Kubisiak TAWAS SUNSHINE REALTY

    603 E Bay St, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • 409 Smith St, East Tawas, MI 48730

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    409 Smith St, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,930

    Last Listing Agent Nathon Wilson Wilson Realty

    409 Smith St, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • /48

    $599,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    197 Iosco Beach Rd, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,763

    Last Listing Agent KELLY FRANK CAROLE WILSON REAL ESTATE

    197 Iosco Beach Rd, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • 2968 Wolverine Rd, East Tawas, MI 48730

    $445,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2968 Wolverine Rd, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,053

    Last Listing Agent Carrin Byk Keller Williams Premier

    2968 Wolverine Rd, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • 704 N Manning Ln, East Tawas, MI 48730

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    704 N Manning Ln, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,990

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Mohr Red Fox Realty LLC

    704 N Manning Ln, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • /16

    $178,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1010 Airport Dr, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,494

    Last Listing Agent Chad Bondie STERLING PROPERTIES

    1010 Airport Dr, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • /19

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    704 Wadsworth St, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,788

    Last Listing Agent FAITH LOOK STERLING PROPERTIES

    704 Wadsworth St, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • /37

    $570,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    587 Pine Ln, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,498

    Last Listing Agent ANGIE JONES CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE REALTY

    587 Pine Ln, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • /30

    $365,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1165 E Lincoln St, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 581 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,861

    Last Listing Agent Karen Haglund TAWAS SUNSHINE REALTY

    1165 E Lincoln St, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • /52

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    722 Bennington St, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,458

    Last Listing Agent Craig McMurray TAWAS SUNSHINE REALTY

    722 Bennington St, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • /14

    $81,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    00 Monument Rd, Tawas City, MI 48763

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $6,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lingo TARGET REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    00 Monument Rd, Tawas City, MI 48763
  • 108 Warren Ave, East Tawas, MI 48730

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    108 Warren Ave, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,354

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

    108 Warren Ave, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • /69

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    711 Sawyer St, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,403

    Last Listing Agent Laura Kendall TAWAS SUNSHINE REALTY

    711 Sawyer St, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • /10

    $15,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1815 U S 23, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $22,794 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lingo TARGET REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    1815 U S 23, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • /30

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    111 N Baldwin Resort Rd Unit 4, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lingo TARGET REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    111 N Baldwin Resort Rd Unit 4, East Tawas, MI 48730
  • /27

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1311 Beechwood Rd Unit 3, East Tawas, MI 48730

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,277

    Last Listing Agent Denise Vinson Century 21 Signature Realty

    1311 Beechwood Rd Unit 3, East Tawas, MI 48730

Showing Results 41 - 69, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home