1,062

Recently Sold East Walpole, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $712,500

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1 Revolution Way Unit 208, Canton, MA 02021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,540

    Last Listing Agent The Kouri Team Keller Williams Realty Boston South West

    1 Revolution Way Unit 208, Canton, MA 02021
  • /20

    $800,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    59 Endicott St Unit 59, Canton, MA 02021

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,448

    Last Listing Agent Britta Reissfelder Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton

    59 Endicott St Unit 59, Canton, MA 02021
  • /28

    $1,650,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    3 Pond View Ave, Medfield, MA 02052

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,574,237

    Last Listing Agent Terry Kelly Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    3 Pond View Ave, Medfield, MA 02052
  • /31

    $667,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    19 Allen Rd, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,417

    Last Listing Agent Alysandra Nemeth Redfin Corp.

    19 Allen Rd, Norwood, MA 02062
  • /42

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    62 Deerfield Rd, Sharon, MA 02067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $901,989

    Last Listing Agent Deb Piazza Coldwell Banker Realty - Sharon

    62 Deerfield Rd, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /42

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4 Cheryl Dr, Foxboro, MA 02035

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,059

    Last Listing Agent Anthony McDonnell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties

    4 Cheryl Dr, Foxboro, MA 02035
  • /27

    $1,175,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    53 Beech St, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,107

    Last Listing Agent Alex Walsh Access

    53 Beech St, Norwood, MA 02062
  • /56

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    63 Thomas Mann Cir Unit 36, Norfolk, MA 02056

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 144 Days On Market

    63 Thomas Mann Cir Unit 36, Norfolk, MA 02056
  • /16

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    228 Greenbrook Dr, Stoughton, MA 02072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,918

    Last Listing Agent Stephen O'Keefe eXp Realty

    228 Greenbrook Dr, Stoughton, MA 02072
  • /38

    $860,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    82 Bond St, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $583/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,104

    Last Listing Agent Lenny Harris Keller Williams Realty

    82 Bond St, Norwood, MA 02062
  • /25

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    27 Carl Rd, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,677

    Last Listing Agent Marion Houser Houser Properties

    27 Carl Rd, Walpole, MA 02081
  • /37

    $765,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    5 Jackson Dr, South Walpole, MA 02071

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,567

    Last Listing Agent The Rogers Nosal Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    5 Jackson Dr, South Walpole, MA 02071
  • /31

    $1,020,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    850 Pleasant St, Canton, MA 02021

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $902,861

    Last Listing Agent Martin Devane William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    850 Pleasant St, Canton, MA 02021
  • /34

    $986,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    15 Massasoit Cir, East Walpole, MA 02032

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,546

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kennedy Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    15 Massasoit Cir, East Walpole, MA 02032
  • /27

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2 Robs Ln, Sharon, MA 02067

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,917

    Last Listing Agent Karen Tanzer Keller Williams Elite - Sharon

    2 Robs Ln, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /29

    $985,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3 Cypress Ln, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $450/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,851

    Last Listing Agent Isa Helena Better Living Real Estate, LLC

    3 Cypress Ln, Walpole, MA 02081
  • /19

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    80 Walnut St Unit 111, Canton, MA 02021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,705

    Last Listing Agent Scott O Donnell Real Broker MA, LLC

    80 Walnut St Unit 111, Canton, MA 02021
  • /42

    $1,570,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8 Berkeley Dr, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,580,350

    Last Listing Agent Theresa David Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    8 Berkeley Dr, Walpole, MA 02081
  • /29

    $345,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    43 Bayberry Dr Unit 4, Sharon, MA 02067

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $379/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,402

    Last Listing Agent Lana Stepanskaia Hillman Homes

    43 Bayberry Dr Unit 4, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /34

    $667,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    343 West St, Stoughton, MA 02072

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,547

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bruce Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    343 West St, Stoughton, MA 02072
  • /29

    $632,500

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    321 Railroad Ave, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,647

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gross Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    321 Railroad Ave, Norwood, MA 02062
  • /15

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    43 Elderwood Dr Unit 43, Stoughton, MA 02072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Roberts William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    43 Elderwood Dr Unit 43, Stoughton, MA 02072
  • /22

    $810,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    15 Belknap Rd, Medfield, MA 02052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,530

    Last Listing Agent Shereen Berlin Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    15 Belknap Rd, Medfield, MA 02052
  • /35

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    20 Hoyle St Unit 2, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,095

    Last Listing Agent Megan Tolland Realty Executives Boston West

    20 Hoyle St Unit 2, Norwood, MA 02062
  • /28

    $450,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    16 Meadowood Dr, Stoughton, MA 02072

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,696

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Henry Redfin Corp.

    16 Meadowood Dr, Stoughton, MA 02072
  • /36

    $1,500,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    25 Steeplechase Ln, Canton, MA 02021

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,530,998

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cusano Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood

    25 Steeplechase Ln, Canton, MA 02021
  • /21

    $2,580,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    40 Planting Field Rd, Medfield, MA 02052

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,392,407

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Kelly Conway - Medfield

    40 Planting Field Rd, Medfield, MA 02052
  • /19

    $339,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    48 Will Dr Unit 72, Canton, MA 02021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 887 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $382/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,363

    Last Listing Agent Edward Cunniff Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton

    48 Will Dr Unit 72, Canton, MA 02021
  • /17

    $599,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    255 Rockland St, Canton, MA 02021

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $206,862 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,966

    Last Listing Agent Colleen O'toole Lifestyle Realty Group LLC

    255 Rockland St, Canton, MA 02021
  • /27

    $820,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    11 Park Ln, East Walpole, MA 02032

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $529/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,255

    Last Listing Agent Mark Branca Branca Real Estate

    11 Park Ln, East Walpole, MA 02032
  • /41

    $635,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6 Longwood Terrace, Norwood, MA 02062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,058

    Last Listing Agent Paul Ryan Conway - West Roxbury

    6 Longwood Terrace, Norwood, MA 02062
  • /22

    $870,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    56 Spring St, Medfield, MA 02052

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,739

    Last Listing Agent The Bauman Group Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    56 Spring St, Medfield, MA 02052
  • /16

    $820,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    300 Chapman St, Canton, MA 02021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,635

300 Chapman St, Canton, MA 02021
  • /31

    $965,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    19 Bella Rd, Sharon, MA 02067

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $967,926

    Last Listing Agent Seth Stollman Keller Williams Elite - Sharon

    19 Bella Rd, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /11

    $549,900

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    137 Beach St, Foxboro, MA 02035

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,041

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Devlin RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    137 Beach St, Foxboro, MA 02035
  • /19

    $1,995,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    256 Norwood St, Sharon, MA 02067

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,888,992

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Zambrzycki Portfolio Properties, LLC

    256 Norwood St, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /19

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    27 Henry St, Sharon, MA 02067

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $402/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,219

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Dipietrantonio Century 21 Custom Home Realty

    27 Henry St, Sharon, MA 02067
  • /2

    $737,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    27 Wheeler Cir, Canton, MA 02021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,129

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Cain Clancy William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    27 Wheeler Cir, Canton, MA 02021
  • /33

    $550,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    121 Revere St Unit F, Canton, MA 02021

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regina Paloian Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    121 Revere St Unit F, Canton, MA 02021
  • /32

    $692,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    260 Elm St, Walpole, MA 02081

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,315

    Last Listing Agent Steve Casey RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    260 Elm St, Walpole, MA 02081

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home