127

Recently Sold Homes in 02538

Section Image
  • /31

    $449,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    25 Lakeview Dr, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,100

    Last Listing Agent Alyson Ferrando William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    25 Lakeview Dr, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /15

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    8 Plymouth Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,967

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Lewis DiVito Realty

    8 Plymouth Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /19

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2 Pine Lake Dr, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,590

    Last Listing Agent Team Silva Silva Realty Group, Inc.

    2 Pine Lake Dr, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /9

    $699,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    4 Beacon St Unit 78, Wareham, MA 02558

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Fanning Ellington Realty

    4 Beacon St Unit 78, Wareham, MA 02558
  • /14

    $739,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    10 Beacon St Unit 83, Wareham, MA 02558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 358 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Fanning Ellington Realty

    10 Beacon St Unit 83, Wareham, MA 02558
  • /20

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3030 Cranberry Hwy Unit 11, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent June Johnson Johnson Bayside Real Estate

    3030 Cranberry Hwy Unit 11, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /27

    $625,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    9 15th St, Onset, MA 02558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Lewis DiVito Realty

    9 15th St, Onset, MA 02558
  • /3

    $125,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    22 Morrison St, Wareham, MA 02538

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $892,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Dickey High Pointe Properties

    22 Morrison St, Wareham, MA 02538
  • /26

    $520,000

    Sold Aug 30, 2025

    37 Mayflower Way, Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Almeida Upper Cape Realty Corp.

    37 Mayflower Way, Wareham, MA 02538
  • /42

    $789,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    9 Old Glen Charlie Rd, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,054

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Jones eXp Realty

    9 Old Glen Charlie Rd, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /7

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    36 Restful Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,382

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Smith Anchor Realty

    36 Restful Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /21

    $200,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2900 Cranberry Hwy Unit 14, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kassidy Ikkela Keller Williams Realty

    2900 Cranberry Hwy Unit 14, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /42

    $452,500

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    9 Blissful Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,844

    Last Listing Agent Judith Chauvin Cape Landing Real Estate

    9 Blissful Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /5

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    17 E Central Ave, Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Wagner Upper Cape Realty Corp.

    17 E Central Ave, Wareham, MA 02538
  • /32

    $220,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2900 Cranberry Hwy Unit 42, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nogueira Realty Team RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    2900 Cranberry Hwy Unit 42, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /12

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4 Francis St, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Goodridge Keller Williams Realty Colonial Partners

    4 Francis St, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /39

    $650,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    13 5th St, Wareham, MA 02538

    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Esposito Group eXp Realty

    13 5th St, Wareham, MA 02538
  • /39

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    58 Main Ave, Wareham, MA 02538

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Monast Conway - Wareham

    58 Main Ave, Wareham, MA 02538
  • /42

    $790,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    52 Great Neck Rd, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,293

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lacava Conway - Wareham

    52 Great Neck Rd, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /40

    $824,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5 South Blvd, Onset, MA 02558

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,137

    Last Listing Agent Jeannine Iozzo Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    5 South Blvd, Onset, MA 02558
  • /20

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    106 Squaws Path, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,012

    Last Listing Agent Christine Lacava Conway - Wareham

    106 Squaws Path, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /13

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    14 Joseph St, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Caruso Cape Cod Realty Group, LLC

    14 Joseph St, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /35

    $500,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    41 Standish Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,737

    Last Listing Agent Christine Medeiros Kokopelli Realty, LLC

    41 Standish Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /22

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    41 Plymouth Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $677/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,168

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Phelan Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth

    41 Plymouth Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /15

    $440,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5 Douglas Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,266

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Artiano West Light Realty LLC

    5 Douglas Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /37

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    40 Sunset Blvd, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,884

    Last Listing Agent Deric Lipski Keller Williams Realty

    40 Sunset Blvd, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /20

    $465,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    11 Lori Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,934

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Augustson Conway - Wareham

    11 Lori Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    97 Plymouth Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,225

    Last Listing Agent Kade Phillips RE/MAX Legacy

    97 Plymouth Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /23

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    6 Peaceful Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,919

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Fitzpatrick Conway - Mansfield

    6 Peaceful Ln, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /42

    $700,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    290 Lincoln St, Abington, MA 02351

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,635

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Wright Charisma Realty, Inc.

    290 Lincoln St, Abington, MA 02351
  • /18

    $485,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    66 Barker Rd, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,439

    Last Listing Agent Sue Menard eXp Realty

    66 Barker Rd, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /24

    $243,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    222 Lake Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 531 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,428

    Last Listing Agent The Ponte Group Keller Williams South Watuppa

    222 Lake Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /26

    $395,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6 Agawam Dr, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,989

    Last Listing Agent William Correia Conway - Dartmouth

    6 Agawam Dr, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /41

    $450,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    37 Pine Lake Dr, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,636

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Mercer Keller Williams South Watuppa

    37 Pine Lake Dr, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /37

    $555,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    168 Park Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,230

    Last Listing Agent Derek Nielsen Real Broker Ma, LLC

    168 Park Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /20

    $169,900

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3132 Cranberry Hwy Unit 4, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Wagner Upper Cape Realty Corp.

    3132 Cranberry Hwy Unit 4, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /11

    $55,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    119 Lake Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $261,905 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,099

    Last Listing Agent Marcella Rippel Upper Cape Realty Corp.

    119 Lake Ave, East Wareham, MA 02538
  • /16

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1 Gibbs Ball Park Rd, Wareham, MA 02571

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,850

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    1 Gibbs Ball Park Rd, Wareham, MA 02571
  • /32

    $604,900

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    24 Union Ave, Wareham, MA 02558

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $547/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fox Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Robert Paul Properties

    24 Union Ave, Wareham, MA 02558
  • /42

    $549,800

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    15 Ninth St, Wareham, MA 02538

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Fortes Amaral & Associates RE

    15 Ninth St, Wareham, MA 02538

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home