5,231

Homes in ZIP Code 02189

Section Image
    • /23

      Est $345,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      30 Chapman St Unit 101, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      30 Chapman St Unit 101, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alysa O'hara Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

  • /20

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    575 Broad St Unit 102, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,379

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Ng Century 21 Professionals

    575 Broad St Unit 102, East Weymouth, MA 02189
    • /23

      Est $378,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Chapman St Unit 104, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      20 Chapman St Unit 104, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $416/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyson Ferrando William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /38

    $470,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    12 Twilight Path, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,097

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Sullivan The Firm

    12 Twilight Path, East Weymouth, MA 02189
    • /12

      Est $310,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Chapman St Unit 305, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      10 Chapman St Unit 305, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $416/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz McCarron William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /35

    $647,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    49 Cornish St, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,837

    Last Listing Agent Susan Solis Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties

    49 Cornish St, East Weymouth, MA 02189
    • /17

      Est $318,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Chapman St Unit 304, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      10 Chapman St Unit 304, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $446/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Clancy Tullish & Clancy

  • /28

    $765,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    15 High St, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,149

    Last Listing Agent Dream Team Shore Real Estate LLC

    15 High St, East Weymouth, MA 02189
    • /22

      Est $374,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Chapman St Unit 206, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      10 Chapman St Unit 206, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $395/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Farron Lomot Compass

  • /31

    $599,900

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1141 Commercial St, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1750

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,054

    Last Listing Agent Rosemary Mancuso Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    1141 Commercial St, East Weymouth, MA 02189
    • /18

      Est $304,056

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Chapman St Unit 107, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      10 Chapman St Unit 107, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Watkins Realty Solutions Inc.

  • /26

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    131 Mutton Ln, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,726

    Last Listing Agent Tom McFarland RE/MAX Realty Pros

    131 Mutton Ln, East Weymouth, MA 02189
    • /25

      Est $318,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Chapman St Unit 105, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      10 Chapman St Unit 105, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $429/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Hyppolite Coldwell Banker Realty - Canton

  • /30

    $220,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    209 Lake Shore Dr, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,352

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Keegan KKeegan Realty

    209 Lake Shore Dr, East Weymouth, MA 02189
    • /39

      Est $1,267,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Duncan Cir, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,277 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      50 Duncan Cir, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Livingston Group Compass

  • /16

    $768,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    154 Liberty Bell Cir, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $512/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,571

    Last Listing Agent Charles King Real Broker MA, LLC

    154 Liberty Bell Cir, East Weymouth, MA 02189
    • /36

      Est $438,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Cross St, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      54 Cross St, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $620/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,000
      • Apr 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Moloney Movementum Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $780,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    216 East St, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,502

    Last Listing Agent Megan Foley Compass

    216 East St, East Weymouth, MA 02189
    • /38

      Est $494,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Mountain View Rd, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      57 Mountain View Rd, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $479/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,600
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alpha Group Compass

  • /29

    $730,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    26 Off Station St, Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,199

    Last Listing Agent Brigid Murphy Access

    26 Off Station St, Weymouth, MA 02189
    • /24

      Est $434,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      999 Washington St, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      999 Washington St, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $527/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Bellas Keller Williams Realty

  • /8

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    994 Washington St Unit 7, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $536/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,707

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Spano Keller Williams Realty Signature Properties

    994 Washington St Unit 7, East Weymouth, MA 02189
    • /7

      Est $481,357

      Not Listed For Sale

      1060 Washington St, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1060 Washington St, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      Last Sold Summary

      • $513/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Bellas MAB Realty

  • /35

    $765,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    65 Saint Anne Rd, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,396

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Wilson HomeSmart First Class Realty

    65 Saint Anne Rd, East Weymouth, MA 02189
    • /32

      Est $472,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Overlook Rd, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      51 Overlook Rd, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $353/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hourihan Group Coldwell Banker Realty - Plymouth

  • /26

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    49 Lake View Rd, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,844

    Last Listing Agent The Core Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    49 Lake View Rd, East Weymouth, MA 02189
    • /42

      Est $906,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Overlook Rd, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      55 Overlook Rd, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

• /22

    $243,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    986 Washington St Unit 8, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,895

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lord Capital Realty Group

    986 Washington St Unit 8, East Weymouth, MA 02189
    • /24

      Est $403,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Overlook Rd, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      14 Overlook Rd, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janel Hughes True Homes Realty, LLC

  • /14

    $466,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    14 Mutton Ln, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,043

    Last Listing Agent Brian McCarthy McCarthy & Gratta RE

    14 Mutton Ln, East Weymouth, MA 02189
    • /11

      Est $302,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Overlook Rd, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      12 Overlook Rd, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $679/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Scaglione Cameron Real Estate Group

  • /32

    $710,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    124 Charles Diersch St, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,973

    Last Listing Agent Alli Trowbridge Coldwell Banker Realty - Scituate

    124 Charles Diersch St, East Weymouth, MA 02189
    • /28

      Est $467,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 Westminster Rd, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      94 Westminster Rd, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robin Simon HomeSmart First Class Realty

  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    31 School St, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1868

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,346

    Last Listing Agent Mark O Connor Mark O'Connor

    31 School St, East Weymouth, MA 02189
    • /32

      Est $513,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Washington St, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      1012 Washington St, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Russo Coldwell Banker Realty - Easton

  • /12

    $333,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    575 Broad St Unit 104, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,081

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Napier Allison James Estates & Homes of MA, LLC

    575 Broad St Unit 104, East Weymouth, MA 02189
    • /9

      Est $274,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      988 Washington St Unit 8, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      988 Washington St Unit 8, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcia Marques Marcia Marques Real Estate

  • /34

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    42 Myrtle St, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,083

    Last Listing Agent The Lucci Witte Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    42 Myrtle St, East Weymouth, MA 02189
    • /11

      Est $255,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      986 Washington St Unit 1, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      986 Washington St Unit 1, East Weymouth, MA 02189

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Fitzgerald eXp Realty

  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    10 Duck Ln, East Weymouth, MA 02189

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,420

    Last Listing Agent Emily Fahey Real Broker MA, LLC

    10 Duck Ln, East Weymouth, MA 02189

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home