145

Recently Sold East Wilton, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $293,442

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    119 Fenderson Hill N, Wilton, ME 04294

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,625

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Hilton Allied Realty

    119 Fenderson Hill N, Wilton, ME 04294
  • /47

    $241,200

    Sold May 07, 2026

    127 Meadow Ln, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,471

    Last Listing Agent Ian Luker Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    127 Meadow Ln, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /9

    $28,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    Lot 2 Village View St, Wilton, ME 04294

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $12,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shari Howard Hoang Realty

    Lot 2 Village View St, Wilton, ME 04294
  • /81

    $272,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    154 Greenwood Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,530

    Last Listing Agent Samantha LeBeau Meservier & Associates

    154 Greenwood Ave, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /26

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    163 Perham St, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,055

    Last Listing Agent Janet Peruffo CSM Real Estate

    163 Perham St, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /17

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    100 Chretien Ln, Wilton, ME 04294

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 857 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,254

    Last Listing Agent Susi Pearson Allied Realty

    100 Chretien Ln, Wilton, ME 04294
  • /14

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    391 Us Route 2 W, Wilton, ME 04294

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Ferland Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    391 Us Route 2 W, Wilton, ME 04294
  • /22

    $137,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1001 Main St, Wilton, ME 04294

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Maxim County Seat Realty

    1001 Main St, Wilton, ME 04294
  • /29

    $182,500

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    512 Temple Rd, Wilton, ME 04294

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $439/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Joseph EXP Realty

    512 Temple Rd, Wilton, ME 04294
  • /50

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    12 Allen St, Wilton, ME 04294

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,101

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Witt Allied Realty

    12 Allen St, Wilton, ME 04294
  • /19

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    59 Tripp Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938

    • 1 Bed
    • 288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Kollmeyer Coldwell Banker Realty

    59 Tripp Rd, Chesterville, ME 04938
  • /24

    $155,900

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    123 Town Farm Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,120

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Maxim County Seat Realty

    123 Town Farm Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /9

    $55,000

    Sold May 02, 2026

    R09/24B Orchard Hill Rd, Temple, ME 04984

    • Land
    • 3.17 Acres
    • $17,350 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Condon County Seat Realty

    R09/24B Orchard Hill Rd, Temple, ME 04984
  • /60

    $380,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    7 Preston Rd, Wilton, ME 04294

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,963

    Last Listing Agent Karen Whittemore The Whittemore Realty Group

    7 Preston Rd, Wilton, ME 04294
  • /43

    $285,500

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    122 Prospect St, Wilton, ME 04294

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,482

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Reeder Allied Realty

    122 Prospect St, Wilton, ME 04294
  • /40

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    116 Sunny Hill Dr, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,834

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Durrell Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    116 Sunny Hill Dr, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /47

    $312,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    143 Voter Hill Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,990

    Last Listing Agent Keri Davis Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    143 Voter Hill Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /21

    $51,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    R19-041 Seminole Dr, Farmington, ME 04938

    • Land
    • 3.6 Acres
    • $14,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hufnagel Palmer Realty Group

    R19-041 Seminole Dr, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /2

    $445,000

    Sold Mar 14, 2026

    81 Fenderson Hill Rd, Wilton, ME 04294

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,384

    Last Listing Agent Joshua LaVerdiere Keller Williams Realty

    81 Fenderson Hill Rd, Wilton, ME 04294
  • /40

    $61,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1001 Main St, Wilton, ME 04294

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Joseph EXP Realty

    1001 Main St, Wilton, ME 04294
  • /15

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    Lots B&C Hanslip Rd, Wilton, ME 04294

    • Land
    • 234.5 Acres
    • $938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 319 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey England Coldwell Banker Realty

    Lots B&C Hanslip Rd, Wilton, ME 04294
  • /17

    $256,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    269 Weld Rd, Wilton, ME 04294

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,501

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Brackett Hearth & Key Realty

    269 Weld Rd, Wilton, ME 04294
  • /12

    $35,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    R09-L13-3 Ski Slope Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $53,030 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hufnagel Palmer Realty Group

    R09-L13-3 Ski Slope Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /22

    $209,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    95 Pease Pond Rd, Wilton, ME 04294

    • 1 Bed
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,455

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Jacques Meservier & Associates

    95 Pease Pond Rd, Wilton, ME 04294
  • /31

    $304,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    238 Middle St, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,870

    Last Listing Agent Susi Pearson Allied Realty

    238 Middle St, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /98

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    109 Beechwood Ln, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,681

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Wright Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    109 Beechwood Ln, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /76

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    136 Davis Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,914

    Last Listing Agent McKenzie Pratt LAER

    136 Davis Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /34

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    140 Prescott St, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,578

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hill Allied Realty

    140 Prescott St, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /7

    $40,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    89a Keep Rd, Jay, ME 04239

    • Land
    • 26 Acres
    • $1,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Henry Realty of Maine

    89a Keep Rd, Jay, ME 04239
  • /31

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    253 Temple Rd, Temple, ME 04984

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,637

    Last Listing Agent Tony Loiko Coldwell Banker Realty

    253 Temple Rd, Temple, ME 04984
  • /2

    $32,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    Lot 28 Bonnie Bog View, Jay, ME 04239

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $6,275 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Brann Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    Lot 28 Bonnie Bog View, Jay, ME 04239
  • /67

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    23 Orr St, Wilton, ME 04294

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,289

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hannah Coldwell Banker Sandy River Realty

    23 Orr St, Wilton, ME 04294
  • /42

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    988 E Jay Rd, Jay, ME 04239

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,929

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Grignon Hearth & Key Realty

    988 E Jay Rd, Jay, ME 04239
  • /43

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1022 Main St, Wilton, ME 04294

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 468 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,422

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Maxim County Seat Realty

    1022 Main St, Wilton, ME 04294
  • /98

    $242,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    236 High St, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,866

    Last Listing Agent John Blouin LAER

    236 High St, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /7

    $22,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    LOT 9 Deerfield Ln, Farmington, ME 04938

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $52,381 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Mayberry The Maine Real Estate Experience

    LOT 9 Deerfield Ln, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /53

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,232

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Witt Allied Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /14

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    185 Middle St, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,154

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Hollingsworth County Seat Realty

    185 Middle St, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /23

    $94,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    136 Galilee Rd, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Faith Fontaine Keller Williams Realty

    136 Galilee Rd, Farmington, ME 04938
  • /28

    $189,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    175 Maple Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Blouin LAER

    175 Maple Ave, Farmington, ME 04938

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home