18

Eastern, KY Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /4

    $5,900

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $23,600 per Acre

    53 Wayland Bottom Dr, Wayland, KY 41666

    Property is being sold AS IS and WHERE IS with no warranties or guarantees. Due to condition of home, there will be no interior showings. All offers are to be placed on propoffers.com and there is a $200 + any applicable sales tax tech fee due at closing. Hold harmless is required when offer is submitted.

    Ellen Harris Century 21 American Way Realty

    53 Wayland Bottom Dr, Wayland, KY 41666
  • /4

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $26,500 per Acre

    110 Stephens Branch, Martin, KY 41649

    Great opportunity to own approximately 6–8 (+/-) just off KY-80 with convenient access to local amenities. This property offers excellent visibility and multiple potential uses with nearby businesses and residential development in the area. The land provides a mix of open and wooded terrain and could be suitable for residential, investment, or potential development opportunities. Located near

    Nathaniel Boggs United Real Estate Bluegrass

    110 Stephens Branch, Martin, KY 41649
  • /2

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $56,250 per Acre

    49 Slone St, Garrett, KY 41630

    0.16 +/- acre lot according to Floyd County PVA mapping. Buyer to verify acreage.

    Will Childers WTC Realty LLC

    49 Slone St, Garrett, KY 41630
  • /3

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 1.49 Acres
    • $20,067 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    This property consists of 1.49 acres, made up mainly of flat bottom land. There are electric and public water available along RT 550. Septic would have to be installed for any added structures. The PVA Map number is 019-10-01-015.00. The coordinates to the property are 37.5102, -82.83708. This is Lot 14 in the Wayne Allen Subdivision.

    Doug Wireman First Choice Realty & Assoc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $27,027 per Acre

    87 Springfield Dr, Wayland, KY 41666

    Give us a call today to discuss this piece of property. There is an old home that has no value and property is being sold as land value only.

    Mary Wright Re/Max Freedom

    87 Springfield Dr, Wayland, KY 41666
  • /9

    $150,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.5 Acres
    • $17,647 per Acre

    1165 Wilson Creek, Langley, KY 41645

    Commercial size garage with large lot, pond and acreage! Conveniently located between Prestonsburg and Hindman minutes from Rt 80.

    Jessica Holcomb Blu Horizon Real Estate

    1165 Wilson Creek, Langley, KY 41645
  • /4

    $11,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $55,000 per Acre

    0 Hunter Branch Rd, Dema, KY 41630

    0.2 +/- acres of land availble in Knott County.

    Will Childers WTC Realty LLC

    0 Hunter Branch Rd, Dema, KY 41630
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    106 Ky Rt 1086, Wayland, KY 41666

    Vacant 0.8 acre lot offering a great opportunity for future build or investment. Property is located within a designated flood zone- buyers are encouraged to perform all due diligence regarding floodplain requirements, building restrictions, and insurance considerations. Buyer is responsible for verifying all property information to their satisfaction.

    Rachael Nicole Johnson Century 21 American Way Realty

    106 Ky Rt 1086, Wayland, KY 41666
  • /3

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 110 Acres
    • $1,136 per Acre

    0000 Hoover Rd, Garrett, KY 41630

    Garrett, KY...Approximately 110 acres with mineral rights (2 approximate 30" seams of coal estimated 1/2 million tons of coal, 60 acres of timber, as per seller), Near Elkhorn Parrk.

    Gala Ann Suffridge The Mountain Real Estate Co.

    0000 Hoover Rd, Garrett, KY 41630
  • /2

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $121,429 per Acre

    0 State Highway 1086, Wayland, KY 41666

    0.07 +/- acre lot available in Wayland.

    Garrison Peets WTC Realty LLC

    0 State Highway 1086, Wayland, KY 41666
  • /6

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 49 Acres
    • $1,408 per Acre

    3083 Ky Route 550, Hueysville, KY 41640

    Privacy at its best! Take a look at this rare tract of property with 49 acres of land to roam. Tucked deep in the. woods for the ultimate seclusion. and peace! Personal driveway leading only to this property and ready to build your dream home. Septic system, natural gas, water and electricity already in place. Home burnt and owner will need to clean up whats left. endless. possibilities here for

    Mary Wright Re/Max Freedom

    3083 Ky Route 550, Hueysville, KY 41640
  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $109,091 per Acre

    0 Shop Branch Rd, Wayland, KY 41666

    0.11 +/- acre lot available in Floyd County.

    Garrison Peets WTC Realty LLC

    0 Shop Branch Rd, Wayland, KY 41666
  • /26

    $33,000

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24 Acres
    • $1,375 per Acre

    00 Hunter Branch Rd, Garrett, KY 41630

    Beatiful 24 acres just off Ky 80 on the knott/floyd co line. This can be developed into multiple house seats or commercial if desired. Gas and water are available on the property.

    Calvin Lawson Re/Max Freedom

    00 Hunter Branch Rd, Garrett, KY 41630
  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $61,538 per Acre

    0 Magnolia St, Garrett, KY 41630

    0.13 +/- acres of land available in Garrett, KY. Acreage is based off Floyd County PVA and buyer to verify. Property is in a floodplain.

    Will Childers WTC Realty LLC

    0 Magnolia St, Garrett, KY 41630
  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 2.8 Acres
    • $7,107 per Acre

    0 Db 702 Dp 418 Prater Creek Unit 125251, Hueysville, KY 41640

    This is undeveloped acreage in Floyd County, KY. The property consists of 2.8 acres (per PVA). It is unknown if public water or electricity are available. The property is located at the following coordinates: 37.51184, -82.83303.

    Doug Wireman First Choice Realty & Assoc.

  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $7,662 per Acre

    0 Db 702 Dp 418 Midas Rd, Hueysville, KY 41640

    This undeveloped lot consists of 3.25 acres (per PVA). Septic will need to be added, and it is unknown if public water is available. The coordinates to the property are 37.51184, -82.83303. The PVA Map number is 019-10-01-008.00. It is Lot 8 in the Wayne Allen Subdivision.

    Doug Wireman First Choice Realty & Assoc.

    0 Db 702 Dp 418 Midas Rd, Hueysville, KY 41640
  • /5

    $39,000

    $9K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $19,500 per Acre

    93 Right Fork Bolen Branch, Garrett, KY 41630

    Looking for land to Build or put your new mobile home on? Here it is. 2 acres of beautiful Kentucky mountains to call your new home. New Concrete Septic tank already installed and all city water hookups have already been put in. Power pole and electricity are already installed and staying with the property. Storage building will also stay for new owners. Call today to see!

    Mary Wright Re/Max Freedom

    93 Right Fork Bolen Branch, Garrett, KY 41630
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    95 Ky Rt 1086, Wayland, KY 41666

    Vacant 0.16 acre lot offering a great opportunity for future build or investment. Property is located within a designated flood zone- buyers are encouraged to perform all due diligence regarding floodplain requirements, building restrictions, and insurance considerations. Buyer is responsible for verifying all property information to their satisfaction.

    Rachael Nicole Johnson Century 21 American Way Realty

    95 Ky Rt 1086, Wayland, KY 41666
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home