3

Eastlake, OH Homes for Sale with Pool

Section Image
  • /37

    $255,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    183 E Overlook Dr, Eastlake, OH 44095

    Nicely appointed home with hardwood & laminate floors, fully fenced in backyard and quick access to Lake Erie, Chagrin River & Chagrin Lagoons Yacht Clubs! As you pull into Eastlake Estates, notice the neighborhood with sidewalks and the curb appeal of this home. You enter into the living room with laminate floors and nice flow to the dining area and kitchen. The kitchen is open and airy w lots

    Jennifer Starinsky Keller Williams Elevate

    183 E Overlook Dr, Eastlake, OH 44095
  • /49

    $414,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft

    33932 Roberts Rd, Eastlake, OH 44095

    Built in 1860, this truly one-of-a-kind home perfectly blends timeless character with thoughtful modern updates. Situated on .75 acres, the property offers the most beautiful curb appeal around with a stunning wraparound front porch featuring new composite decking (2026). Enjoy your morning coffee while relaxing on your porch swing. The backyard is fully fenced with vinyl fencing (2019) creating

    Lyndsey Zarbo Homease Real Estate Co., LLC

    33932 Roberts Rd, Eastlake, OH 44095
  • /7

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 7.72 Acres
    • $97,150 per Acre

    0 Lost Nation Rd, Wiloughby Hills, OH 44094

    Great development site for Retail, office, buisness, warehouse and multiple uses. Corner lot with major traffic count. Across form Lost Nation Airport. The city is a putting a Circle interchange on Lost Nation rd. The city wants more development and opportunities in that area. The airport is going to growing even more. Since Burke Lake is going to be closing all those clients are now moving to

    Jerome A. Lesak CSD McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    0 Lost Nation Rd, Wiloughby Hills, OH 44094

Home Trends in Eastlake, OH

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$205,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$207,500
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$267,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$326,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$154
Number of Homes for Sale
21
Last 12 months Home Sales
226
Months of Supply
1.10
Median List Price
$214,900
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home