13,893

Homes in ZIP Code 48021

Section Image
  • 22448 Rein Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    $105,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    22448 Rein Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,566

    Last Listing Agent John Graham John Graham Realty, LLC

    22448 Rein Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
    • 15735 Crescentwood Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      Est $155,874 Not Listed For Sale

      15735 Crescentwood Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      15735 Crescentwood Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Nelson Nelson Property Management

  • 15105 Charles R Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    $189,999 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    15105 Charles R Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    Beautifully renovated 4-bedroom colonial that’s move-in ready! Featuring a new kitchen and two full bathrooms, plus updated plumbing, electric, lighting, and flooring throughout. Enjoy a fireplace in the family room, a cozy 3-seasons Florida room, and a first-floor bedroom that can easily flex into a home office. There’s plenty of closet space, a garage with attached workshop, and a large

    Cheryl Dixon Professional Realty Team LLC

    15105 Charles R Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
  • 16405 Ego Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    $219,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    16405 Ego Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,514

    Last Listing Agent Vlatko Makrievski VM Real Estate Group

    16405 Ego Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
    • 15714 Ash Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      Est $143,677 Not Listed For Sale

      15714 Ash Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      15714 Ash Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $76/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Tranchida Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

  • 22533 Raven Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    $139,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 905 Sq Ft

    22533 Raven Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    Freshly renovated ranch on a full basement in South Lake Schools. Kitchen features new whte Shaker style cabinets, granite counters, undermount stainless steel sink and subway tile backsplash. Ceramic bath with new floor, vanity, top and fixtures. Coved ceilings throughout. New flooring including new carpet in all bedrooms throughout. New paint and fixtures throughout. Clean open basement with

    John Graham John Graham Realty, LLC

    22533 Raven Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
  • 22936 Oakwood Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    $175,900 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    22936 Oakwood Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,480

    Last Listing Agent Ali Saleh Keller Williams Legacy

    22936 Oakwood Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
    • 15679 Ash Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      Est $189,447 Not Listed For Sale

      15679 Ash Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      15679 Ash Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,900
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert West MCD Real Estate Division Inc

  • /20

    $149,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft

    22070 Donald Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    Centrally located 3 bedroom bungalow with finished basement and 2 car garage! Home features: Covered front porch for relaxing, Updated Kitchen w/ laminate flooring, eating space, & Stainless Steel Appliances Included. Third spacious bedroom upstairs (walls & ceiling partially finished). Home has a finished basement with 2nd full bath with stand up shower, laundry area, & plenty of storage space.

    Steve Jenkins Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty

    22070 Donald Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
  • 23162 Hayes Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    $129,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    23162 Hayes Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,273

    Last Listing Agent David Watson Red Star Equities LLC

    23162 Hayes Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
    • 15216 Maplewood Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      Est $133,167 Not Listed For Sale

      15216 Maplewood Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      15216 Maplewood Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,850
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carl Merecki Country Real Estate

  • /31

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft

    18595 Stephens Dr, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    Welcome home! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom brick ranch featuring a newly remodeled kitchen complete with brand-new appliances, white cabinetry and modern farmhouse finishes and quartz countertops that all open to the spacious great room with hardwood floors. Master bedroom with its own private half bath. This home is move-in ready! 2 car garage and open basement with dedicated laundry

    Kimberly Treier Keller Williams Realty Great Lakes

    18595 Stephens Dr, Eastpointe, MI 48021
  • 23328 Lexington Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    $115,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    23328 Lexington Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,047

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Stange Real Estate One-Troy

    23328 Lexington Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
    • 15661 Mok Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      Est $202,412 Not Listed For Sale

      15661 Mok Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      15661 Mok Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer and Joe Caira-Lauff Real Estate One Chesterfield

  • /8

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft

    24572 Rosalind Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    Located at 24572 Rosalind Ave in Eastpointe, Michigan, this single-family residence offers a unique opportunity to own a piece of the American dream in Macomb County. This property has been renovated with beautiful flooring and new paint! This holds the charm of a bygone era, ready to be embraced by its new owners. With three bedrooms, this home provides comfortable spaces for rest and

    Nicole Mashini EXP Realty Main

    24572 Rosalind Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
  • 24274 Shakespeare Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    $165,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    24274 Shakespeare Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,051

    Last Listing Agent Haig Istamboulian Arterra Realty Michigan LLC

    24274 Shakespeare Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
    • 22064 Linwood Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      Est $171,673 Not Listed For Sale

      22064 Linwood Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      22064 Linwood Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Treier Keller Williams Realty Great Lakes

  • /34

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft

    21792 Elmwood Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    Located at 21792 Elmwood AVE, Eastpointe, MI, this single-family residence offers an inviting home, ready to move in. The kitchen presents a modern culinary space, featuring shaker cabinets complemented by stone countertops, while the wall chimney range hood adds a stylish focal point, ensuring a delightful cooking experience. The family room provides a unique design element with its wood wall,

    David Nelson Fresh Start Homes

    21792 Elmwood Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
  • 24842 Wilmot Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    $140,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    24842 Wilmot Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,518

    Last Listing Agent Brian Portelli National Realty Centers, Inc

    24842 Wilmot Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
    • /35

      Est $187,159 Not Listed For Sale

      22064 Elmwood Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      22064 Elmwood Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Caramagno Two Percent Deal Estate

  • /23

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft

    22503 Pleasant Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    This updated Eastpointe bungalow features refinished hardwood floors, new light fixtures, and a modernized kitchen and bathroom. The partially finished basement includes an additional full, updated bathroom. The property also offers an enclosed patio, a four-car tandem garage, and a fenced yard for enhanced privacy, making it an ideal space for family gatherings. We invite you to come and see it

    James Munro Gateway Property Group

    22503 Pleasant Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
  • 15601 Deerfield Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    $257,740 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    15601 Deerfield Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,555

    Last Listing Agent Calogero D'Anna D'Anna Realty

    15601 Deerfield Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
    • 22085 Elmwood Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      Est $164,075 Not Listed For Sale

      22085 Elmwood Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      22085 Elmwood Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,600
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Conley Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

  • 22463 Nevada Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    $179,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft

    22463 Nevada Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    LOOK NO FURTHER - Well Maintained 3 Bedroom Brick Bungalow w/ 1.5 Car Garage – Move In Ready - Freshly Painted & Tweaked from Top to Bottom - Just waiting on your finishing touches to call it Home! Perfect for the first time home buyer or investor to generate income (potential $1,500+ rent). Registered rental w/ the city of EP. Features Include UPDATED: Refinished Hardwood & Flooring Throughout,

    Suzanne Goll Team Champion Real Estate LLC

    22463 Nevada Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
  • 21742 Boulder Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    $149,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    21742 Boulder Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,349

    Last Listing Agent Becky Post KW Platinum

    21742 Boulder Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
    • 22756 Rein Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      Est $132,320 Not Listed For Sale

      22756 Rein Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      22756 Rein Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $121,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Post KW Platinum

  • /14

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    22540 Normandy Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    Cash flowing investment property with a current rent of $1,500 /month. Professionally managed rental. Section 8 tenant. Photos are from before move-in. No showings allowed without an accepted offer first. Do not approach the property or request a showing.

    Joe Hammel Keller Williams Somerset

    22540 Normandy Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
  • 18200 Oak Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    $256,500 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    18200 Oak Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,988

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cairns Realty Executives Home Towne

    18200 Oak Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
    • 22828 Pleasant Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      Est $166,554 Not Listed For Sale

      22828 Pleasant Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      22828 Pleasant Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jan 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Audra Jancic RE/MAX First

  • /16

    $140,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,429 Sq Ft

    22076 Tuscany Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    Welcome Home! This home offers the convenience of 2 first-floor bedrooms, along with another bedroom upstairs! You will appreciate peace of mind with a newer furnace and A/C (2022) unit for year-round comfort. The partially finished basement adds valuable extra living space and features a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office, workout area, or playroom. A basement toilet adds extra

    Ariel Radtke KW Platinum

    22076 Tuscany Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
  • 23814 Shakespeare Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    $115,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    23814 Shakespeare Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,027

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Blalock Epique Realty

    23814 Shakespeare Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
    • 23117 Cushing Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      Est $156,057 Not Listed For Sale

      23117 Cushing Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      23117 Cushing Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Allen Keller Williams Realty Lakeside

  • /18

    $134,899 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,238 Sq Ft

    15608 Stricker Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    SOLID 3 BEDROOM BRICK BUNGALOW WITH ROOM TO ROAM! Step into a spacious living room featuring a cozy fireplace and classic cove ceilings. The kitchen has been remodeled with newer cabinetry, offering great functionality and charm. Enjoy a large upper bedroom, a full basement for extra storage or finishing potential, and a detached garage. Outside you’ll find a fenced rear yard—perfect for pets,

    Hank Mendez Real Estate One Inc-Shelby

    15608 Stricker Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
  • 23116 Beechwood Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    $180,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    23116 Beechwood Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,065

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kowalski MHR Real Estate LLC

    23116 Beechwood Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
    • 23008 Rein Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      Est $132,994 Not Listed For Sale

      23008 Rein Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      23008 Rein Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Francine Kanalos Epique Inc.

  • /22

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    23089 Brittany Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    Check out this beautiful fully remodeled 3 bedrooms full-brick, half DUPLEX with a basement and two car garage house in Eastpoint. New garage doors installed 2025, New Furnace 2025, New Plumbing 2025, New Electrical 2025, New Windows 2025, New Front Door 2025, New Kitchen 2025, New bathroom, New floors , all new recessed lights, Basement with epoxy floors.Move in ready!!

    Rita Tohme Top Agent Realty

    23089 Brittany Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
  • /38

    $185,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    22358 Firwood Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,176

    Last Listing Agent Maria Kopicki Coldwell Banker Professionals

    22358 Firwood Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
    • 23147 Shakespeare Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      Est $184,240 Not Listed For Sale

      23147 Shakespeare Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,154 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      23147 Shakespeare Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,900
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Schmidt Epique Inc.

  • /37

    $109,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft

    23131 David Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    This charming 3-bedroom bungalow represents a rare opportunity to achieve homeownership without breaking the bank. The loft-style master bedroom is spacious and includes a convenient extended storage closet. The expansive basement can easily be converted into additional living or hobby space. The large, fenced back yard is perfect for pets, entertaining, and gardening. A great opportunity for

    Benjamin Chamberlain Sine & Monaghan LLC

    23131 David Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021
  • 22453 Cushing Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    $86,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    22453 Cushing Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,655

    Last Listing Agent Nick Ottenbacher Brookstone, Realtors LLC

    22453 Cushing Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home