44

Homes for Sale near Orcas Montessori School

Section Image
  • /14

    $235,000

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $1,958,333 per Acre

    6 Wild Turkey Run, Orcas Island, WA 98245

    A rare chance to build something of your own in one of the most convenient locations in Eastsound Village. Lot 6 of the Cedar Ridge Plat is level and ready for development, with key utilities already in place—power, Rock Island fiber, and a paid Eastsound Water membership with meter installed. Sewer service is available, with buyer to install a holding tank.Manufactured homes are permitted,

    Deborah Jones Orcas Island Realty

    6 Wild Turkey Run, Orcas Island, WA 98245
  • /30

    $735,000

    • Land
    • 5.03 Acres
    • $146,123 per Acre

    354 Helmsmens Way, Orcas Island, WA 98245

    A rare opportunity to bypass the lengthy and uncertain development process and move directly into building your island retreat. This south-facing homesite offers expansive water views over the Sound and a layered panorama of surrounding islands, paired with an exceptional level of pre-development already in place. Property offers filtered Purdue Lake views with strong view potential depending on

    Deborah Jones Orcas Island Realty

    354 Helmsmens Way, Orcas Island, WA 98245
  • /36

    $1,550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft

    406 Parker Reef Rd, Eastsound, WA 98245

    An iconic Orcas Island view property defined by sweeping southwest-facing vistas across the San Juan Channel to the distant shores of Vancouver Island. Nearly 3,500 sq ft of reimagined living space unfolds beneath soaring ceilings, anchored by a moody kitchen with soapstone counters that opens effortlessly to light-filled living areas and the horizon beyond. The main level offers two bedrooms,

    Zach Harrison COMPASS

    406 Parker Reef Rd, Eastsound, WA 98245
  • /40

    $12,900,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,146 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Absolutely stunning 28-acre waterfront estate on picturesque Orcas Island. This luxury property combines complete privacy & incredible natural beauty across two waterfront tax parcels with a beautiful main home, separate guesthouse, your own 65-foot protected deepwater dock, two private beaches and a brilliant waterfront pavilion with kitchen, wet bar & fireplace. The masterfully designed main