5

Recently Sold Homes in 56237

Section Image
  • /44

    $55,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    361 4th St, Echo, MN 56237

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $57/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,260

    Last Listing Agent KaLea Swenson Edina Realty, Inc.

    361 4th St, Echo, MN 56237
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    4th Street, Echo, MN 56237

    • Land
    • 4.75 Acres
    • $8,421 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Onken Edina Realty, Inc.

    4th Street, Echo, MN 56237
  • /42

    $284,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5840 Highway 167, Granite Falls, MN 56241

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Mathiowetz Marshall Area Homes

    5840 Highway 167, Granite Falls, MN 56241
  • /47

    $67,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    520 East St, Echo, MN 56237

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,011

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Rogers Edina Realty, Inc.

    520 East St, Echo, MN 56237
  • /42

    $135,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    41 4th St, Echo, MN 56237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,353

    Last Listing Agent Paia Wiese Minnesota Lands and Homes Real Estate

    41 4th St, Echo, MN 56237
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home