2,106

Recently Sold Ector County TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $288,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3103 Redbud Ave, Odessa, TX 79762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,177

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Pool SIMS & GUESS, REALTORS

    3103 Redbud Ave, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /42

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5745 W Cross St, Odessa, TX 79763

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,971

    Last Listing Agent Fernie Gutierrez Meraki Home Realty, LLC

    5745 W Cross St, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /2

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1318 E 52nd St, Odessa, TX 79762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,978

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Valeriano Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa

    1318 E 52nd St, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /5

    $78,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12825 S Ruby Ave, Odessa, TX 79766

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $43,820 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,000

    Last Listing Agent Alejandra Velazco Wright Choice Real Estate & Associates LLC

    12825 S Ruby Ave, Odessa, TX 79766
  • /8

    $224,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1214 Pueblo St, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,300

    Last Listing Agent Lorenzo Sanchez Heritage Real Estate

    1214 Pueblo St, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /22

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    2706 Bagley Ave, Odessa, TX 79764

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,278

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Velasquez Home Charm Realty, LLC

    2706 Bagley Ave, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /37

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    61 Laurel Valley Dr, Odessa, TX 79765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,030

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sharp Pine And Beckett, Realtors

    61 Laurel Valley Dr, Odessa, TX 79765
  • /2

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4641 Locust Ave, Odessa, TX 79762

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,418

    Last Listing Agent Gary Sims SIMS & GUESS, REALTORS

    4641 Locust Ave, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /2

    $98,698 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    0 Saddlehorn, Gardendale, TX 79758

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $69,999 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regional Non NON MLS FOR STATISTICAL

    0 Saddlehorn, Gardendale, TX 79758
  • /5

    $134,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    926 E 17th St, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,494

    Last Listing Agent Lorenzo Sanchez Heritage Real Estate

    926 E 17th St, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /28

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    600 S Lincoln Ave, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,985

    Last Listing Agent Lead Group Team At Real Broker, Llc Real Broker, LLC

    600 S Lincoln Ave, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /2

    $624,400 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1735 Ballpark Dr, Odessa, TX 79762

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,000

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Blackwell Michelle Blackwell Realty at Heritage Real Estate

    1735 Ballpark Dr, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /49

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    300 Farmstead Ln, Odessa, TX 79765

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Stone Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Cooper Realty

    300 Farmstead Ln, Odessa, TX 79765
  • /25

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1317 Big Easy St, Odessa, TX 79765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,956

    Last Listing Agent Melody Villasana Home Charm Realty, LLC

    1317 Big Easy St, Odessa, TX 79765
  • /32

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1848 Cody Place, Odessa, TX 79762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,465

    Last Listing Agent Keri Jo Hicks Fathom Realty

    1848 Cody Place, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /40

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    9002 Partner Ln, Odessa, TX 79765

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,624

    Last Listing Agent Sam Garretson The Real Estate Ranch LLC

    9002 Partner Ln, Odessa, TX 79765
  • /33

    $430,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    8902 Homestead Ave, Odessa, TX 79765

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,105

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lujan Meraki Home Realty, LLC

    8902 Homestead Ave, Odessa, TX 79765
  • /26

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2410 W 15th St, Odessa, TX 79763

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,650

    Last Listing Agent Lead Group Team At Keller Williams Realty Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa

    2410 W 15th St, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /7

    $38,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    TBD Pagoda St, West Odessa, TX 79763

    • Land
    • 9,740 Sq Ft
    • $169,946 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alba Estrada Saldana Heritage Real Estate

    TBD Pagoda St, West Odessa, TX 79763
  • /39

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    1307 E 55th St, Odessa, TX 79762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,959

    Last Listing Agent Tim Lester Keller Williams Realty - Midland & Odessa

    1307 E 55th St, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /35

    $540,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    8811 Downs Dr, Odessa, TX 79764

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,980

    Last Listing Agent Nickie Wilkins Heritage Real Estate

    8811 Downs Dr, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /36

    $218,888 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    926 W Coen, Odessa, TX 79766

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janalee Andrade Home Charm Realty, LLC

    926 W Coen, Odessa, TX 79766
  • /31

    $399,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1813 Wrigley Dr, Odessa, TX 79762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,670

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Renteria Monument Realty

    1813 Wrigley Dr, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /2

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2711 W 83rd St, Odessa, TX 79764

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,724

    Last Listing Agent Bariuska Arco Heritage Real Estate

    2711 W 83rd St, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /2

    $317,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1857 Icon St, Odessa, TX 79762

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Quintero Real Broker, LLC

    1857 Icon St, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /30

    $328,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1432 Haywood Ave, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,354

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hinton Carrie Shaver Realty, LLC

    1432 Haywood Ave, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /16

    $179,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2009 W 15th St, Odessa, TX 79763

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,594

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Burnett APEX Real Estate Co.

    2009 W 15th St, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /17

    $173,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2708 Redbud Ave, Odessa, TX 79762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,588

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Campos TruStar Real Estate

    2708 Redbud Ave, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /20

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2613 San Andres Dr, Odessa, TX 79763

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,090

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Lujan D.E. The Home Boss Group LLC

    2613 San Andres Dr, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /27

    $354,490 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    6412 Layni Dr, Odessa, TX 79762

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Yukon Ridge

    6412 Layni Dr, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /30

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3001 N Fremont Ave, Odessa, TX 79764

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,220

    Last Listing Agent Viviana Salcido Pando Strait A Real Estate

    3001 N Fremont Ave, Odessa, TX 79764
  • /54

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    714 Amburgey Ave, Odessa, TX 79763

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,392

    Last Listing Agent Kassie Abrego Legacy Real Estate

    714 Amburgey Ave, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /2

    $54,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    TBD S Ruby Ave, Odessa, TX 79766

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $54,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Williams All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    TBD S Ruby Ave, Odessa, TX 79766
  • /11

    $220,725 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    402 Caravan Cir, Odessa, TX 79765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Betenbough Homes Windmill Crossing

    402 Caravan Cir, Odessa, TX 79765
  • /2

    $40,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 26, 2025

    1235 S Jackson Ave, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,725

    Last Listing Agent Joe Garcia EXIT Permian Basin Realty

    1235 S Jackson Ave, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /23

    $327,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    7713 Fox Den Rd, Odessa, TX 79765

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Homestead at Parks Bell Ranch

    7713 Fox Den Rd, Odessa, TX 79765
  • /26

    $244,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2425 Beechwood St, Odessa, TX 79761

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,760

    Last Listing Agent Lorenzo Sanchez Heritage Real Estate

    2425 Beechwood St, Odessa, TX 79761
  • /22

    $295,490 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    6422 Layni Dr, Odessa, TX 79762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Yukon Ridge

    6422 Layni Dr, Odessa, TX 79762
  • /2

    $50,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    TBD Damascus Ave, Odessa, TX 79763

    • Land
    • 43,542 Sq Ft
    • $50,020 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rene Reyes All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    TBD Damascus Ave, Odessa, TX 79763
  • /17

    $246,855 Last List Price Sold Mar 09, 2026

    10402 Sharp Shooter Rd, Odessa, TX 79765

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Betenbough Homes Windmill Crossing

    10402 Sharp Shooter Rd, Odessa, TX 79765

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home