2,521

Edcouch, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320 E Santa Rosa Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538

      1320 E Santa Rosa Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 120 Days On Market

  • /4

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • $696,864 per Acre

    314 No Name, Edcouch, TX 78538

    Value is for land only. 314 HOMERO DE LEON ST, EDCOUCH, TX 78538

    Peter Mireles LEGACY REALTY GROUP RGV

    314 No Name, Edcouch, TX 78538
  • /12

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    301 Homero de Leon St, Edcouch, TX 78538

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,310

    Last Listing Agent AMADA RODRIGUEZ Re/Max Elite

    301 Homero de Leon St, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      21.28 Acres Benito A Ramirez Rd, Edcouch, TX 78538

      21.28 Acres Benito A Ramirez Rd, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133 Days On Market

  • /7

    $59,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,625 Sq Ft
    • $115,516 per Acre

    23337 Skinner Rd, Edcouch, TX 78538

    Build your future on this residential lot located in a growing area of Edinburg. With ample space for a custom home, this property offers a great setting for creating the lifestyle you’ve been envisioning. Convenient access to nearby schools, shopping, and major roads makes this an ideal choice for families or anyone looking to establish roots in the Rio Grande Valley. Bring your builder and

    Karina Espinoza Fox Real Estate Pros

    23337 Skinner Rd, Edcouch, TX 78538
  • /19

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    23364 N Little Rock Dr, Edcouch, TX 78538

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,487

    Last Listing Agent Karen Carreno Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    23364 N Little Rock Dr, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /9

      Est $187,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      14245 Benito A Ramirez Rd, Edcouch, TX 78538

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 2022
      14245 Benito A Ramirez Rd, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 272 Days On Market

  • /3

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 8,311 Sq Ft
    • $272,537 per Acre

    113 Harrison Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538

    Build your future home in the growing Santa Arieanna Subdivision located in Edcouch. This residential lot offers an excellent opportunity for homeownership or investment, with city sewer, water, and electricity available. Conveniently located along the west side of FM 1015 (Mile 3 Road), just south of Santa Rosa Avenue (Highway 107), the subdivision provides easy access to schools, shopping, and

    David Villarreal Zuazua Real Estate

    113 Harrison Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538
  • /4

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    9011 Vista de Palmas Dr, Edcouch, TX 78538

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $73,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 266 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal O'Neal Star Properties Real Estate

    9011 Vista de Palmas Dr, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      20733 Joshua Daniel St, Edcouch, TX 78538

      20733 Joshua Daniel St, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119 Days On Market

  • /3

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 7,618 Sq Ft
    • $274,443 per Acre

    120 Harrison Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538

David Villarreal Zuazua Real Estate

    120 Harrison Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538
  • /11

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    333 Dolores Huerta Cir E, Edcouch, TX 78538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,575

    Last Listing Agent Omar Govea Big Realty

    333 Dolores Huerta Cir E, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /7

      Est $182,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      10986 Mile 19 N, Edcouch, TX 78538

      • Built 2024
      10986 Mile 19 N, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /2

    $67,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 21,840 Sq Ft
    • $133,626 per Acre

    18711 Elisios St, Edcouch, TX 78542

    half acre residential lot off of 107. build your home on this spacious lot with lots of potential in a growing area. property already has septic tanks.

    Ernesto Orta Rodriguez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    18711 Elisios St, Edcouch, TX 78542
  • /17

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    901 Noelia, Edcouch, TX 78538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,179

    Last Listing Agent Joe Solis Encore Fine Properties

    901 Noelia, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 S Commercial St, Edcouch, TX 78538

      128 S Commercial St, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /5

    $185,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.57 Acres
    • $51,821 per Acre

    22631 Engleman Rd, Edcouch, TX 78538

    This peaceful 3.57-acre ranchette awaits you offering the ultimate country living experience, tucked away in a serene setting just minutes from FM 493 and Monte Cristo Rd. Enjoy wide-open South Texas views and quiet starry nights while staying conveniently close to the Edinburg and Monte Alto areas.

    Marcelino Gonzalez Loaded Realty Company

    22631 Engleman Rd, Edcouch, TX 78538
  • /19

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    8613 Vista Ridge Dr, Edcouch, TX 78538

    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Villarreal Exp Realty Llc

    8613 Vista Ridge Dr, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /17

      Est $217,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 Flores Service Rd, Edcouch, TX 78538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      810 Flores Service Rd, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 119 Days On Market

  • /3

    $46,500

    • Land
    • 7,444 Sq Ft
    • $272,089 per Acre

    200 Lenon Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538

David Villarreal Zuazua Real Estate

    200 Lenon Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538
  • /4

    $22,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    201 S Angelita St, Edcouch, TX 78538

    • Land
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • $391,986 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcelino Gonzalez Loaded Realty Company

    201 S Angelita St, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /5

      Est $102,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      10218 Crocosmia Ln, Edcouch, TX 78538

      10218 Crocosmia Ln, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /16

    $99,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft

    206 Commercial St, Edcouch, TX 78538

    Charming 3-bed, 1.5-bath home located in a well-established neighborhood in the growing city of Edcouch. This property features a bright, open living area, a functional kitchen, and appliances included. With a convenient half bath and a generous backyard, this home offers comfort, space, and a quiet community feel. A great opportunity in a rapidly developing area—schedule your showing today!

    Perla Sierra Candela Realty Llc

    206 Commercial St, Edcouch, TX 78538
  • /5

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    6757 Mile 21 N, Edcouch, TX 78538

    • Land
    • 9.77 Acres
    • $19,447 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ramiro Gonzalez-Quintanilla Big Realty

    6757 Mile 21 N, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Tulipan Dr, Edcouch, TX 78538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      120 Tulipan Dr, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /14

    $98,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 684 Sq Ft

    415 W Pablo Layton St, Edcouch, TX 78538

    Comfy and Simple describe this beautiful home which sits on a property that connects to two streets. located just 2-5 minutes from all big and small businesses located in Elsa, Tx. and Edcouch, Tx. this home is a great starter home. Whether you are looking for something cozy or maybe an investment. look at this great opportunity.

    Oscar Canales Exp Realty Llc

    415 W Pablo Layton St, Edcouch, TX 78538
  • /5

    $38,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    225 Angelita St, Edcouch, TX 78538

    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $331,010 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Canales Exp Realty Llc

    225 Angelita St, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      23803 Oak Knoll Dr, Edcouch, TX 78538

      23803 Oak Knoll Dr, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103 Days On Market

  • /22

    $600,000

    • Land
    • 12.18 Acres
    • $49,261 per Acre

    14061 Benito A Ramirez Rd, Edcouch, TX 78538

    Livestock potential: Ideal for keeping horses or cattle, giving you the freedom of animal husbandry. The property is fenced and features 2 gates ensuring easy access and security. Equipped with electricity, city water, irrigation, 3 metal barns, 60 horse stables, a tiny house, guest room with full bathroom, kitchen, and a storage room. This ranch is well equipped to perform artificial

    Arcelia Garcia Saneti Realty Group

    14061 Benito A Ramirez Rd, Edcouch, TX 78538
  • /8

    $59,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    21812 Alice St, Edcouch, TX 78538

    • Land
    • 18,495 Sq Ft
    • $138,954 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,000

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Benavides Keller Williams Lrgv

    21812 Alice St, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /5

      Est $152,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      18803 La Villita Dr, Edcouch, TX 78538

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      18803 La Villita Dr, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 126 Days On Market

  • /3

    $52,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 8,311 Sq Ft
    • $272,537 per Acre

    105 Harrison Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538

David Villarreal Zuazua Real Estate

    105 Harrison Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538
  • /22

    $669,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8702 Oak Meadow Dr, Edcouch, TX 78538

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,323

    Last Listing Agent Nash Buxani Winners Circle

    8702 Oak Meadow Dr, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /23

      Est $186,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      21017 Bernal Dr, Edcouch, TX 78538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      21017 Bernal Dr, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market

  • /2

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $47,500 per Acre

    000 Farm To Market Road 1015, Edcouch, TX 78538

    Corner 10 acre lot on the corner of FM 1015 and Mile 21. This property can be residential or ranch land.

    Jose Ramirez Encore Fine Properties

    000 Farm To Market Road 1015, Edcouch, TX 78538
  • /33

    $164,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    15002 Davis Rd, Edcouch, TX 78538

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,743

    Last Listing Agent Rodolfo Gallegos Encore Fine Properties

    15002 Davis Rd, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /17

      Est $207,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      931 Annabelle St, Edcouch, TX 78538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      931 Annabelle St, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market

  • /3

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 7,640 Sq Ft
    • $273,660 per Acre

    300 Ringo Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538

David Villarreal Zuazua Real Estate

    300 Ringo Ave, Edcouch, TX 78538
  • /18

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    21178 Boxwood Ln, Edcouch, TX 78538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,949

    Last Listing Agent Yarlet Cepeda Jade Real Estate Llc

    21178 Boxwood Ln, Edcouch, TX 78538
    • /5

      Est $87,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      23654 Calle Guillermo, Edcouch, TX 78538

      23654 Calle Guillermo, Edcouch, TX 78538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 233 Days On Market

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home