$2,300,000
- Land
- 159.24 Acres
- $14,444 per Acre
000 W Singing Woods Rd, Edelstein, IL 61526
000 W Singing Woods Rd, Edelstein, IL 61526$2,300,000
000 W Singing Woods Rd, Edelstein, IL 61526
000 W Singing Woods Rd, Edelstein, IL 61526$335,000
22014 Illinois 40, Edelstein, IL 61526
Imagine moving into a brand-new home while enjoying the peaceful, wide-open space of the countryside. This isn't just a renovation - it is a complete 2025 total reconstruction. Taken all the way down to the studs, every inch of this house is new, including the foundation, roof, siding, windows, and all interior systems. This home sits on a 1.4-acre level lot, and offers the worry-free lifestyle
Adam Merrick Adam Merrick Real Estate
$649,900
17215 N Mangold Rd, Edelstein, IL 61526
SERENTITY AWAITS outside on the prairie and inside this house to call home! Tucked away on more than 10 wooded acres, this exceptional 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers genuine country beauty with the convenience of being just 15 minutes away from Peoria and minutes from CAT Mossville. A paved, tree-lined driveway welcomes you to a truly magnificent, private setting - secluded, serene, and
Jamie Harwood Gallery Homes Real Estate
$199,900
714 County Line Rd E, Sparland, IL 61565
Frank Rusin Four Seasons Realty, Inc.
In Edelstein, there are currently 4 homes for sale with acreage, providing ample space for homeowners to customize their living environment, whether for expansive gardens, outdoor entertaining, or enhanced privacy. Whether you're in search of a spacious family home with plenty of room to roam, a property ripe for development, or simply seeking space and tranquility, homes for sale with acreage in Edelstein, IL offer the flexibility to tailor your living experience to your preferences. Browse the selection of homes for sale with land in Edelstein and discover the potential and freedom that comes with owning your own piece of property.