11

Recently Sold Edelstein, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /54

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    603 E Swords Dr, Edelstein, IL 61526

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,186

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Milburn Keller Williams Premier Realty

    603 E Swords Dr, Edelstein, IL 61526
  • /48

    $295,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    133 E Miller Rd, Edelstein, IL 61526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,852

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Myers eXp Realty

    133 E Miller Rd, Edelstein, IL 61526
  • /53

    $530,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1227 E Hallock Hollow Rd, Chillicothe, IL 61523

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,026

    Last Listing Agent Dori DeWitte-Scotti Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    1227 E Hallock Hollow Rd, Chillicothe, IL 61523
  • /2

    $690,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1101 W Hallock Hollow Rd, Edelstein, IL 61526

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,847

    Last Listing Agent Jena Manbeck eXp Realty

    1101 W Hallock Hollow Rd, Edelstein, IL 61526
  • /30

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    18510 N Deer Creek Ln, Edelstein, IL 61526

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,101

    Last Listing Agent Amy Weaver Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    18510 N Deer Creek Ln, Edelstein, IL 61526
  • /45

    $241,500

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    725 W Horseshoe Trail, Edelstein, IL 61526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,126

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Schauble The Royal Realty Company Illin

    725 W Horseshoe Trail, Edelstein, IL 61526
  • /35

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    201 E Lake Shore Dr, Edelstein, IL 61526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,793

    Last Listing Agent Kavan Shay Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    201 E Lake Shore Dr, Edelstein, IL 61526
  • /68

    $430,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1619 W Hallock Hollow Rd, Edelstein, IL 61526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,946

    Last Listing Agent Becky Peterson Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1619 W Hallock Hollow Rd, Edelstein, IL 61526
  • /77

    $241,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    432 W Singing Woods Rd, Edelstein, IL 61526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,680

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rosecrans Jim Maloof Realty, Inc.

    432 W Singing Woods Rd, Edelstein, IL 61526
  • /14

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2907 W Main St, Edelstein, IL 61526

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,652

    Last Listing Agent Zach Rocke-White eXp Realty

    2907 W Main St, Edelstein, IL 61526
  • /33

    $222,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5610 W Lake Shore Dr, Princeville, IL 61559

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,842

    Last Listing Agent Josh Graham RE/MAX Traders Unlimited

    5610 W Lake Shore Dr, Princeville, IL 61559
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home